Services

« Back to local history

Cemetery Index

Last NameFirst NameMiddle Name 1Middle Name 2CemetaryLotBurial YRBurial MOBurial DayBirth YRBirth MOBirth DayAgeComments
--MaryE.East Baptist Church Cemetery1831112500016Daughter of Alexander & Lucy (No family name)
AbbatoyRandyMaplewood Cemetery1997001976000
AbbatoySusanE.Maplewood Cemetery1991001910000Wife of William J. Abbatoy (1906-1982)
AbbatoyWilliamJ.Maplewood Cemetery1982001906000Husband of Susan E.(1910-1991)
AbberShirleyM.Maplewood Cemetery19915619231240Life-long friends in Christ 45 years
AbbeyShirleyM.Maplewood Cemetery19915619231240shares a gravestone with Alma L. Adams (1923-2003)
AbbottFrankN.Maplewood Cemetery2830000000
AbbottAliceMaplewood Cemetery2831954000000
AbeelCynthiaLeeMaplewood Cemetery0001957000
AbellAliceMaplewood Cemetery2831914001831000
AberleArthurR.Maplewood Cemetery2004922192110190
AckleyHelenG.Maplewood Cemetery1997001922000
AdamMichaelKevinMaplewood Cemetery323-519800019690010
AdamsMichaelKevinMaplewood Cemetery1980001969000
AdamsAlmaL.Maplewood Cemetery200311111923510shares a gravestone with Shirley M. Abbey (1923-1991)
AikensMaryE.Maplewood Cemetery0001925000Wife of Richard K. Aikens (1919-1996)
AikensRichardK.Maplewood Cemetery199662219197170Husband of Mary E. Aikens (1925- ) Sgt. USArmy WWII
AldersonLewellynW.Riverview Cemetery--199471819241260PFC, USArmy Air Corps
AldersonElaineS.Riverview Cemetery--000192410140
AldredRobertBrininstool Cemetery--1901000000
AldredRuthS.Brininstool Cemetery--1913000000
AlexsaPaulJ.Maplewood Cemetery2221964102519301160Vet. NY Cpl. Artillery USAir
AlfieriAnthonyJ.Maplewood Cemetery200451719593270shares a gravestone with Alfieri, Joseph L. (1960-1991).
AlfieriJosephL.Maplewood Cemetery1991825196010310shares a gravestone with Alfieri, Anthony J. (1959-2004).
AllenGeraldWalterMaplewood Cemetery386-519780000068No stone
AllenAdeliaA.Maplewood Cemetery2701905001836000(1836-1905(?1935)
AllenGeorgeS.Riverview Cemetery--1985001930000
AllenMarjorieM.Riverview Cemetery--1982001926000
AllenPatMaplewood Cemetery2001001932000wife of Bob Allen (1931- ). married November 8, 1950. mother of Ricky, Dana, Diane, Harold, Bobby, Debbie, Barbara. Order of Eastern Star.
AllenBobMaplewood Cemetery0001931000husband of Pat Allen (1932-2001) married November 8, 1950. father of Ricky, Dana, Diane, Harold, Bobby, Debbie, Barbara. Pat Allen (1932-2001)
AllingJacobP.Maplewood Cemetery22418911071845110
AllynNelsonT.Tinker Cemetery--18828200067
AlockAnnieMaplewood Cemetery1895001863000wf. William Smith
AltieriAnthonyJ.Maplewood Cemetery--200451719593270
AltieriJosephL.Maplewood Cemetery--1991825196010310
AndersonRaymondP.Maplewood Cemetery4841989001906000Order of Masons
AndersonJohanneS.Maplewood Cemetery4841980001880000
AndersonAndrewA.Maplewood Cemetery484-51964001870000
AndersonAliceBrininstool Cemetery--19800019150065
AndersonIvarBrininstool Cemetery--0001899000
AndersonJoanBrininstool Cemetery-0001947000
Anderson Jr.GeraldCurtMaplewood Cemetery19965319551260Vietnam veteran. member of Sheet Metal Workers Union.
AndrewsJamesT.Brininstool Cemetery--19990019170082
AndrewsShirleyB.Brininstool Cemetery--0001923000
AndrusLloydB.Maplewood Cemetery199931019207180husband of Doris M. Andrus(1922- ). married September 18, 1942. US Navy World War II.
AndrusDorisM.Maplewood Cemetery00019227160wife of Lloyd B. Andrus(1920-1999). Married September 18, 1942. Veterans of Foreign Wars Ladies Auxillary.
AngellFredD.Maplewood Cemetery1994171923350US Navy, US Air Force, World War II
AngellThelma\PatMaplewood Cemetery1987118192112270
AnthonyJacobRiverview Cemetery--18385400078
AnthonyDeborahRiverview Cemetery--184471800093Relief of Jacob. (next to Jonathan Winslow and wife)
AricoFortunatoMaplewood Cemetery1988112719111200PFC US Army, World War II
ArnoldOnnoleeI.Maplewood Cemetery1992111219127250Order of Eastern Star
AshRalphW.Maplewood Cemetery1985001897000husband of Velma Adam Ash (1900-1966)
AshVelmaAdamMaplewood Cemetery1966001900000wife of Ralph W. Ash (1897-1985)
AustinElizabethA.Maplewood Cemetery20021212191910310wife of Leonard W. Austin (1918-1999). shares gravestone with Eleanor M. Gosnell (1925-2001).
AustinLeonardW.Maplewood Cemetery19998219187100husband of Elizabeth W. Austin(1919-2002). shares gravestone with Eleanor M. Gosnell (1925-2001).
AustinWilliamC.Maplewood Cemetery1992291957910
AyersMaryH.LewisMaplewood Cemetery18185742000027wife of Williams Ayers and daughter of Raphael and Ruth. Died Apr. 20, 1857, aged 27
BabcockJonathanC.Riverview Cemetery--1858001800000Father""
BabcockLucindaA.Riverview Cemetery--1858001808000
BabcockJonathan C.Riverview Cemetery--1863001844000Co. H, 108 Reg't
BabcockJonathanC.Riverview Cemetery--0000000Revolutionary Soldier (no dates)
BabcockJonathanC.Riverview Cemetery--18582241800460
BabcockLucindaRiverview Cemetery--18583918081160His wife
BabcockJonathanCRiverview Cemetery--18632261849360Son of Jonathan C. & Lucinda A.
BabcockOrlandoRiverview Cemetery--1833231830950Son of Lucinda A. & Jonathan C.
BabcockJ.C.Riverview Cemetery--183691118329110Son of Jonathan C. & Lucinda A.
BabcockJohnC.Riverview Cemetery--00000054(no dates)
BabcockRosettaC.Riverview Cemetery--0000006Daughter of William & Almira M. Bly
BabcockEthelFarrellMaplewood Cemetery1986001924000Wife of Raymond C.(1920-1994)
BabcockRaymondC.Maplewood Cemetery1994001920000World War II. Husband of Ethel Farrell Babcock (1924-1986)
babsBabs \Fixit90000000the last of her reg't""
BachmanEugeneL.Maplewood Cemetery199112119311050husband of Jane E. Bachman (1933 - 1994). married December 15, 1951. PFC US Marine Corps. Korea.
BachmanJaneE.Maplewood Cemetery1994001933000wife of Eugene L.Bachman (1931-1991). Married December 15, 1951
BachnerAnnaMaplewood Cemetery1988001925000wife of Johann Bachner
BachnerJohannMaplewood Cemetery0000000husband of Anna Bachner (1925-1988)
BadgerJamesJ.Maplewood Cemetery200232419464130
BagginsBabs90000000Sigh.""
BaierHelenL.Maplewood Cemetery199653019172230wife of Rudolph A.Baier.(1916-1997) 1st Lt US Army Nurse Corps World War II
BaierRudolphA.Maplewood Cemetery199781119167200S Sgt US Army Air Force World War II 8th Army. husband of Helen L. Baier (1917-1996)
BaileyWilliamE.Maplewood Cemetery440-519790019110068husband of Lillian D.
BaileySarahMaplewood Cemetery501832001750000
BaileyLauraA.Maplewood Cemetery511907001821000
BaileyLillianD.Maplewood Cemetery4401984001914000wife of William E.
BaileyHesterMaplewood Cemetery501849001846000
BaileyHarrietMaplewood Cemetery1905001852000Wife
BaileyHannahMaplewood Cemetery501849001781000
BaileyElizabethA.Maplewood Cemetery511939001852000
BaileyDavidL.Maplewood Cemetery511900001817000
BaileyCynthiaMaplewood Cemetery501835001817000
BaileyCharlesH.Maplewood Cemetery511931001850000
BaileyBrainerdT.Maplewood Cemetery511926001848000
BaileyJ.R.M.Maplewood Cemetery501863001779000
BakerRitaGortonMaplewood Cemetery3301961001880000
BakerBelleKeyesMaplewood Cemetery1581947001870000
BakerLouisDanforthMaplewood Cemetery3301947001875000
BakerAsaBushman Cemetery--1865101800036
BakerBelleBushman Cemetery--1861620007Daughter of Justis & Elmina Baker
BakerMargaretBushman Cemetery--186591600033Wife of Asa
BakerGeorgeM.Bushman Cemetery--186242600010Child of Margaret and Asa Baker
BakerCharlieBushman Cemetery--18659120002Our Charlie. Child of Margaret and Asa Baker
BakerClarenceE.Bushman Cemetery--186592400011Child of Margaret and Asa Baker
BakerPhebeBushman Cemetery--187782200082Wife of Asa Baker, Sr.
BakerMarillaBushman Cemetery--186932900069
BakerEdwardBushman Cemetery--184641300019Son of Leander & Marilla Baker
BakerHomerBushman Cemetery--187113100021Son of Leander & Marilla Baker
BakerTylerT.Bushman Cemetery--183111500028Son of Leander & Marilla Baker
BakerGlennieGortonMaplewood Cemetery1991001907000
Baker Sr.AsaBushman Cemetery--18649100070
BaldwinLotMaplewood Cemetery2310000000Markers initialed - P.T.,C.A.L.,C.D.J.,J.T.,W.H.,
BaldwinBasilG.Maplewood Cemetery65-419690019030066
BaldwinBeatriceDeWittMaplewood Cemetery65-31977001901000Wife of Basil G.
BaldwinBerthaL.Maplewood Cemetery2311966001890000wife of Vincent E.
BaldwinCharlesA.Maplewood Cemetery2311905001836000husband of Cora R. Baldwin(1840-1885).
BaldwinCoraM.Maplewood Cemetery2311940001874000wife of Ira O.
BaldwinCoraR.Maplewood Cemetery2311885001840000wife of Charles A.Baldwin(1836-1905).
BaldwinCyrusW.Maplewood Cemetery231189332118184110
BaldwinFrankC.Maplewood Cemetery23119700018730097
BaldwinGeorgeH.Maplewood Cemetery2311939001877000
BaldwinIraO.Maplewood Cemetery2311950001867000
BaldwinLorenaG.Maplewood Cemetery2311946001865000
BaldwinLouiseS.Maplewood Cemetery2311930001843000wife of Charles A.Baldwin(1836-1905).
BaldwinTillieMayMaplewood Cemetery231-919730018810092
BaldwinVincentE.Maplewood Cemetery2311959001892000
BaldwinCharlesTinker Cemetery--187152000077
BaldwinSophiTinker Cemetery--184722800048His wife
BaldwinRobertE.Maplewood Cemetery2001001927000husband of Erma T. La Freniere Baldwin(1927- ).
BaldwinErmaT.La FreniereMaplewood Cemetery0001927000wife of Robert E.Baldwin(1927-2001).
BankerJosinaMaplewood Cemetery2081900130181511170wife of Timothy W. Banker(1810-1879).
BankerTimothyW.Maplewood Cemetery208187912318101110husband of Josina Banker(1815-1900).
BarberNancyMaplewood Cemetery1888001795000wife of Thomas Jones Barber
BarnesAnnL.Maplewood Cemetery1211889001816000shares a gravestone with Lois B.Still (1836-1896) and Isaac L.Barnes (1806-1891)
BarnesIsaacL.Maplewood Cemetery1211891001806000shares a gravestone with Lois B.Still(1836-1896) and Ann L.Barnes (1816-1889).
BarnhartHarrisonH.Maplewood Cemetery20015311909670husband of Stella B. Barnhart (1915-1995)
BarnhartStellaB.Maplewood Cemetery19953251915510wife of Harrison H. Barnhart (1909-2000)
BarnhartHomerMaplewood Cemetery2003001909000husband of Laura Barnhart(1908-1991). father of Philip Barnhart(1937-2002).
BarnhartLauraMaplewood Cemetery1991001908000wife of Homer Barnhart(1909-2003). mother of Philip Barnhart(1937-2002).
BarnhartPhilipMaplewood Cemetery2002001937000son of Homer Barnhart(1909-2003) and Laura Barnhart(1908-1991).
BarnumElizabethMaplewood Cemetery1835001815000
BartashEdytheL.Maplewood Cemetery346-21967001916000wfe of Stanley L. (1919-1977) mother of James L.Bartash (1948-1968)
BartashJamesL.Maplewood Cemetery346-11968001948000son of Stanley L.Bartash (1919-1977) and Edythe L. Bartash (1916-1967)
BartashStanleyL.Maplewood Cemetery346-31977001919000husband of Edythe L. (1916-1967) father of James L.Bartash (1948-1968)
BartholomayAgnesM.Maplewood Cemetery2861947001866000wife of William N. Bartholomay(1875-1944). mother of Harry J. Bartholomay(1901-1962) and Robert Bartholomay(infant, died 1903).
BartholomayEdnaMarqueriteMaplewood Cemetery1351980001890000wife of Howard M.Bartholomay(died 1937, age 40).
BartholomayHarryJ.Maplewood Cemetery2861962001901000son of William N. Bartholomay(1875-1944) and Agnes M. Bartholomay(1866-1947). brother of Robert Bartholomay(infant, died 1903).
BartholomayHowardM.Maplewood Cemetery135193711500040WWI Pvt. 153 Depot Brigade. husband of Edna Marquerite Bartholmay(1890-1980).
BartholomayKarlB.Maplewood Cemetery4521985001898000 WWI. CPL US ARMY. Order of Masons. husband of Jennie Buyck Bartholomay(1902-1959).
BartholomayJennieBuyckMaplewood Cemetery452-21959001902000wife of Karl B. Bartholomay(1898-1985).
BartholomayRobertMaplewood Cemetery2861903000000Infant son of William N.Bartholomay(1875-19440 and Agnes M. Bartholomay(1866-1947). brother of Harry J. Bartholomay(1901-1962).
BartholomayWilliamN.Maplewood Cemetery2861944001875000Father
BartonWarrenR.Maplewood Cemetery1994922191812180Husband of Florence K. Barton (1919-1988)
BartonFlorenceK.Maplewood Cemetery1988118191912170Wife of Warren R. Barton (1918-1994)
BatesMaryM.Maplewood Cemetery31186511900065Wf of John, Mother
BatzingAugustaC.Maplewood Cemetery2521934001865000wife of Charles W. Augusta (1886-1960). mother of Augusta C. Batzing (1865-1934).
BatzingCarlW.Maplewood Cemetery2521910001834000husband of Christianna G. Batzing (1826-1924).
BatzingCarlW.Maplewood Cemetery2521954001892000Rotary Club. husband of Helen M. Batzing (1896-1975).
BatzingCharlesW.Maplewood Cemetery2521960001886000husband of Augusta C. Batzing (1865-1934). mother of DeWitt C. Batzing (1893-1908).
BatzingCharlesW.Maplewood Cemetery2521928001922000
BatzingChristiannaG.Maplewood Cemetery2521924001826000wife of Carl W. Batzing (1834-1910).
BatzingDavidHiramMaplewood Cemetery2521951001926000
BatzingDeWittC.Maplewood Cemetery2521908001893000Son of Augusta C.Batzing (1865-1934) and Charles W. Batzing (1886-1960).
BatzingHelenM.Maplewood Cemetery252-91975001896000Order of Eastern Star. wife of Carl W. Batzing (1892-1954).
BatzingPaulMaplewood Cemetery252-919710019330038Cremated.
BauchieAdamT.Maplewood Cemetery313-31961001878000husband of Lucy M. Bauchie(1882-1962).
BauchieLucyM.Maplewood Cemetery313-41962001882000wife of Adam T. Bauchie(1878-1961).
BauchleDavidM.Maplewood Cemetery19833619571240
BauchleEmmaK.Maplewood Cemetery1987001904000Wife of Harold T. Bauchle (1906-1986)
BauchleHaroldT.Maplewood Cemetery1986001906000Husband of Emma K. Bauchle (1904-1987)
BauerschmidtRaymondT.Maplewood CemeteryF23-51981112900078husband of Maude M.Bauerschmidt (1902-1982).
BauerschmidtMaudeM.Maplewood Cemetery1982001902000wife of Raymond T. Bauerschmidt (1902-1981).
Baxter Sr.EdwardR.Maplewood Cemetery19881919287230YNTI US Navy World War II Korea
BayerMaryEllenMaplewood Cemetery1985001904000Married October 5, 1926. wife of Joseph M. Bayer (1903-1989)
BayerJosephM.Maplewood Cemetery1989001903000Married October 5, 1926. husband of Mary Ellen Bayer (1904-1985)
BeachMaryE.Maplewood Cemetery300-E0001921000wife of Harold L. Beach(1917-1981).
BeachMabelM.Maplewood Cemetery3340001898000wife of Raymond W. Beach (1891-1962)
BeachHaroldL.Maplewood Cemetery300-7198142719170063husband of Mary E. Beach(1921- ).
BeachRaymondW.Maplewood Cemetery334-51962001891000husband of Mabel M. Beach (1898 - ).
BeagleElizabethMaplewood Cemetery21d18663250000Aged 56 years, 5 months, 21 days. Wife of Noble Beagle.
BeanKathrineC.Maplewood Cemetery362-519800019130067
BeanMaryA.Maplewood Cemetery361-81975001891000wife of William J.Bean Sr.(1884-1957).
BeanClaraNagiMaplewood Cemetery1984001900000Wife of Clifford Bean (1919-1994)
BeanCliffordMaplewood Cemetery1994001919000Husband of Clara Nagi Bean (1900-1984)
BeanKatherineC.Maplewood Cemetery1980001913000
BeanJeanMaplewood Cemetery0001916000wife of William J. Bean Jr. (1915- )
Bean Jr.WilliamJ.NULLMaplewood CemeteryNULLNULLNULLNULL1915NULLNULLNULLhusband of Jean Bean (1916- ).
Bean Sr.CharlesJ.Maplewood Cemetery361-61978329191611180
Bean Sr.WilliamJ.Maplewood Cemetery361-71957001884000disinterred from Scottsville, NY - 1975. husband of Mary A. Bean(1891-1975).
BebeeEliphaletBrininstool Cemetery--185093000073
BeckHenryJ.Maplewood Cemetery1989121194111270SP4 US Army Vietnam
BeckfordGladysLouiseMaplewood Cemetery1991001905000
BeckwithAdolphusA.Maplewood Cemetery2631862001824000Civil War, 8th Calv. NYV. Died in service
BeckwithAntoinetteMaplewood Cemetery2631873001781000
BeckwithEdwardEverettMaplewood Cemetery2631863001844000Civil War
BeckwithElizabethMaplewood Cemetery2841855001846000
BeckwithGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery2841842001834000
BeckwithGeorgeL.Maplewood Cemetery2631883001800000husband of Sarah Winslow Beckwith (1805-1885).
BeckwithSallyJaneMaplewood Cemetery2841842001842000
BeckwithSarahWinslowMaplewood Cemetery2631885001805000Wife of George L. Beckwith (1800-1883).
BeckwithMaplewood Cemetery0000000Also stones saying: CLB, SWB, AB, AAB, EEB
BeckwithHesterAnn R. ChaseRiverview Cemetery--18537400021Wife of Samuel Beckwith
BeebeMargaretE.Maplewood Cemetery1991001909000wife of George T. Beebe (1905-1982)
BeebeGeorgeT.Maplewood Cemetery1982001905000husband of Margaret E.Beebe (1909-1991)
BeebeeC.P.F.Maplewood Cemetery990000000
BeebeeBertE.Maplewood Cemetery990000006
BeebeeClarisaMaplewood Cemetery1310000000
BeebeeDanielMaplewood Cemetery1310000000
BeebeeElishaMaplewood Cemetery991891001814000husband of Harriet M.S.Beebee(died 1861 or 1864).father of Elisha Snider Beebee(died 1864)
BeebeeElishaSniderMaplewood Cemetery9918642110001616y, 3m, 25d. son of Elisha Beebee(1814-1891) and Harriet M.S.Beebee(died 1861 or 1864)
BeebeeEmmaMaplewood Cemetery1301866210000Wf. of Orlow 39y, 4m,38d
BeebeeHarrietM.S.Maplewood Cemetery9918616160000Wf. of Elisha. Aged 29y, 7m. 19d.
BeebeeJohnMaplewood Cemetery1310000000
BeebeeLauraMaplewood Cemetery1301853123100044wife of Orlow Beebee(died 1877). Laura died at age 44 and 26 days. Aged 44y, 26d
BeebeeOrlowMaplewood Cemetery13018771270000died at age 78, 7 months, 8 days. husband of Laura Beebee(died 1853).
BehageAbrahamMaplewood Cemetery334-31963001880000husband of Elizabeth Behage(1880-1954).
BehageAnneE.Maplewood Cemetery337-819720019070065wife of Cornelius Behage (1907- 1992 ).
BehageCorneliusMaplewood Cemetery3371992001907000husband of Anne E.Behage(1907-1972).
BehageElizabethMaplewood Cemetery334-41954001880000wife of Abraham Behage(1880-1963).
BehageAnnaE.Maplewood Cemetery1972001907000wife of Cornelius J. Behage (1907-1992)
BehageCorneliusJ.Maplewood Cemetery1992001907000Masonic Order. Husband of Anna E. Behage (1907-1972)
BeiterPatriciaA.DaviesMaplewood Cemetery352-21968001931000
BejterPatriciaDaviesMaplewood Cemetery1968001931000
BelangerEdwardMaplewood Cemetery1991001904000husband of Velma Francis Belanger (1912 - )
BelangerVelmaFrancisMaplewood Cemetery0001912000wife of Edward Belanger (1904-1991)
BelknapVeniaM.Maplewood Cemetery1997001929000wife of Neil C. Belknap (1925-2003)
BelknapNeilC.Maplewood Cemetery200361219254260RM3 US Navy World War II husband of Venia M. Belknap (1929-1997)
BenedictFatherMaplewood Cemetery1911925001843000Father
BenedictMotherMaplewood Cemetery1911911001841000Mother
BenedictBertieMaplewood Cemetery1911878001870000
BenedictCeliaMaplewood Cemetery1911898001896000daughter of Homer E. Benedict(1869-1951) and Mary B.Benedict(1863-1956) of Maude B. Benedict(1870-1959).
BenedictHomerE.Maplewood Cemetery1911951001869000father of Celia Benedict(1896-1898). husband of Mary B. Benedict(1863-1956) or Maude B. Benedict(1870-1959).
BenedictMaryB.Maplewood Cemetery1911956001863000may have been mother of Celia Benedict(1896-1898) and may have been wife of Homer E. Benedict(1869-1951).
BenedictMaudeB.Maplewood Cemetery1911959001870000may have been mother of Celia Benedict (1896-1898). may have been wife of Homer E. Benedict(1869-1951).
BenedictGeorgeO.Maplewood Cemetery1986001902000husband of Ruth H. Benedict(1906-1995). father of Bruce G. Benedict(1942-1999).
BenedictRuthH.Maplewood Cemetery1995001906000wife of George O. Benedict(1902-1986). mother of Bruce G. Benedict(1942-1999).
BenedictBruceG.Maplewood Cemetery1999001942000son of George O. Benedict(1902-1986) and Ruth H. Benedict(1906-1995).
BengeLawrenceE.Maplewood Cemetery19974519404210SP5 US Army Viet Nam; Henrietta Fire Department
BennettTheodoreD.Riverview Cemetery--1974001898000
BennettFlossieE.Riverview Cemetery--1983001900000
BennettTheodoreG.Maplewood Cemetery1998841920450husband of Theresa Bennett(1923- ). SGT US Army World War II.
BennettTheresaMaplewood Cemetery0001923000wife of Theodore G.Bennett(1920-1998).
BensonMarkE.Maplewood Cemetery1991001961000
BentonWilliamH.Tinker Cemetery--18325290003
BenvenutiMichaelL.Maplewood Cemetery200335198011220
BenzScottD.Maplewood Cemetery2003122195310260
BergerMarthaFayMaplewood Cemetery0001929000wife of George W. (1927- )
BergerGeorgeW.Maplewood Cemetery0001927000husband of Martha Fay Berger (1929- )
BergnerCarlMaplewood Cemetery479-71939001877000husband of Lena Bergner(1879-1961).
BergnerLenaMaplewood Cemetery479-81961001879000wife of Carl Bergner(1877-1939).
BertCeliaMaplewood Cemetery3891961001875000
BezantKennethR.Maplewood Cemetery199711201932380PFC US Army Korea
BianchiMichaelD.Maplewood Cemetery198412719141180CPL US Army World War II
BianchiLucilleMaplewood Cemetery199992119509250
BieberWilliamC.Riverview Cemetery--1978001892000
BieberKathryneE.Riverview Cemetery--1973001888000
BillyMildredA.Maplewood Cemetery3680001934000wife of Joseph M. Billy Jr. (1933-1976).
Billy Jr.JosephM.Maplewood Cemetery368-71976001933000WWII. husband of Mildred A. Billy(1934- ).
Billy Jr.JosephM.Maplewood Cemetery19761021193312300Joseph M. Billy Jr. SP3 US Air Force . husband of Mildred A. Billy (1934- )
BirchJoyceE.Maplewood Cemetery1991001933000wife of Joseph A. ( 1931 - 1997).
BirchJosephA.Maplewood Cemetery19978171931850husband of Joyce E. 1933 - 1991. SSGT US Air Force Korea.
BirchKevinM.Maplewood Cemetery00019558200Boy Birch""
BirdseyKatherineMaplewood Cemetery480-51935001890000No stone
BlankenbushJuneL.Maplewood Cemetery1995001927000wife of Kenneth E. Blankenbush (1927 - ) Nanny"."
BlankenbushKennethE.Maplewood Cemetery0001927000Pop". husband of June L. Blankenbush (1927-1995)"
BlankenbushJuneL.Maplewood Cemetery1995001927000Nanny
BlatchleyCharlotteA.Maplewood Cemetery12300018829160wife of John W. Blatchley(1872-1936).
BlatchleyJohnW.Maplewood Cemetery123193651818728180husband of Charlotte A. Blatchley(1882- ).
BlohmBurtonE.Maplewood Cemetery478-51975001898000
BlohmMildredFeaselMaplewood Cemetery477-81957001901000
BLSBrininstool Cemetery--1907000000Infant tombstone
BlyDanielRiverview Cemetery--186712120007272 yrs., 6 mo.
BlyPhebeA.Riverview Cemetery--1877101300081Wife of Daniel. 81 yrs., 9 mo.
BlyJohnE.Riverview Cemetery--1899001820000Father""
BlyDanielG.Riverview Cemetery--18432270002424 yrs., 5 mo.
BlytheWilliamGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery374-31978001933000Korean War
BlytheKelliL.Maplewood Cemetery1990001963000
BlytheWilliamG.Maplewood Cemetery1978001933000Korean War
BohnkeArthurE.Maplewood Cemetery19893141925690PFC US Army World War II
BoillatRonaldJ.Maplewood Cemetery1999001931000Husband of Shirley M. Boillat (1928-1991)
BoillatShirleyM.Maplewood Cemetery1991001928000Wife of Ronald J. Boillat (1931-1999)
BoldingGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery1731916112218463180husband of Maria Rise Bolding(1901-1957).
BoldingMariaRiseMaplewood Cemetery1731912161848320wife of George Bolding(1846-1916).
BombargerMableMaplewood Cemetery1983001904000
BossJohnBrininstool Cemetery--19580018800078
BoucherLindaKehoeMaplewood Cemetery2000001954000wife of Bruce P.Boucher(1951 - ). Married August 26, 1972.
BoucherBruceP.Maplewood Cemetery0001951000husband of Linda Kehoe (1954-2000). Married August 26, 1972.
BovenziVeraE.Maplewood Cemetery0001924000Married July 14, 1945. wife of Anthony S.Bovenzi (1918-1992)
BovenziAnthonyS.Maplewood Cemetery1992620191811230 CPL US Army Air Corps. husband of Vera E. Bovenzi(1924- ), married July 14, 1945.
BowerJefferyA.Maplewood Cemetery359-419748251956740
BowerWillardE.Maplewood Cemetery199031619285160Married April 15, 1950 (to a woman who does not appear in any Henrietta cemetery gravestone surveys)
BowermanIdaM.Maplewood Cemetery1916001991000wife of Harold A. (1913 - )
BowermanHaroldA.Maplewood Cemetery0001913000husband of Ida M.Bowerman (1916 - 1991)
BoyceKathrynA.SchillingerMaplewood Cemetery26819720018770095
BradburyHelenD.Maplewood Cemetery2000001925000shares gravestone with her sister Virginia M. Goldthwait (1924-2003).
BradyLydiaGordonMaplewood Cemetery1011853001810000Mother
BrakemanEstherBushman Cemetery--181771000050Wife of Jacob Moses Brakeman
BrakemanMosesBushman Cemetery--18135270003Jacob M. Brakeman & Esther
BramleyHelenMcNallMaplewood Cemetery1993001903000
BrandtGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery474-719651081894000 death data from funeral parlor.
BreeseKathleenA.Maplewood Cemetery1995001940000
BreidingCarrieMaplewood Cemetery2021894001823000wife of Frederick Breiding (1825-1893). shares gravestone with Jens P. Nelson(1861-1895)and Laura B. Nelson(1865-1933).
BreidingFrederickMaplewood Cemetery2021893001825000husband of Carrie Breiding (1823-1894). shares gravestone with Jens P. Nelson(1861-1895) and Laura B. Nelson(1865-1933).
BremerDorisJoanSchultzMaplewood Cemetery0000000
BrennanJamesE.Maplewood Cemetery387-519720019050066
BrennanTimothyJ.Maplewood Cemetery317-719700019550014Son
BrewMinnieB.Maplewood Cemetery151962001879000
BrewRaymondJ.Maplewood Cemetery151943001888000Earth has no sorrow that Heaven cannot heal
BrewDaleMaplewood Cemetery19932191960540
BriceRachelBrininstool Cemetery--19210018440077
BriceWilliamBrininstool Cemetery--18760018390037
BrininstoolAlfredMaplewood Cemetery871902001851000
BrininstoolCharlesLeggetMaplewood Cemetery34193410230000
BrininstoolMargaretHumphreyMaplewood Cemetery3419293140000
BrininstoolCatherineBrininstool Cemetery--186110900082Wife of Michael Brininstool
BrininstoolHarrietBrininstool Cemetery--188913000092Wife of Jacob Brininstool
BrininstoolJacobBrininstool Cemetery--1881101300088
BrininstoolJohnBrininstool Cemetery--18201222012081
BrininstoolMichaelBrininstool Cemetery--185142100081
BrininstoolSarahJ.Brininstool Cemetery--18127310001Daughter of James & Henrietta Brininstool
BristolBethelBrininstool Cemetery--183083000060
BristowWilliamMaplewood Cemetery1470000000Who died in England
BristowSusanS.Maplewood Cemetery1471919001833000His wife
BrooksJ.MiltonMaplewood Cemetery122188354185912220Son of Milton and Charlotte E. Brooks
BrooksJeanP.Maplewood Cemetery198711419284150
BrooksArthurC.Maplewood Cemetery0001925000husband of Romayne C.Brooks (1933-).
BrooksRomayneC.Maplewood Cemetery0001933000Wife of Arthur C.Brooks (1925 - ).
BrooksWilliamN.Maplewood Cemetery1999214192312150husband of Mildred M.Brooks (1924 - ). EM2 US Navy World War II.
BrooksMildredM.Maplewood Cemetery0001924000wife of William N.Brooks (1923-1999).
BrownAbbyM.Maplewood Cemetery70187383000080 second wife of Joseph Brown(died 1877). Abby was born in Douglass, Mass.and died in Henrietta, NY. step mother of Anna O. Brown(died 1813 had Anna lived and of Samuel G. Brown(died 1813 had Samuel lived). mother of Elizabeth Brown(died 1836). moth
BrownAbbyF.Maplewood Cemetery70181542400021daughter of Joseph Brown(died 1877) and Elizabeth Brown(died 1835). sister of Samuel G. Brown(died 1813) and Anna O. Brown(died 1813). had Abby lived half sister to Elizabeth Brown(died 1836).
BrownAlvahD.Maplewood Cemetery241864640009Son of LW and MJ
BrownAnnaO.Maplewood Cemetery701813102600016daughter of Joseph Brown(died 1877). step daughter of Abby M. Brown(died 1873 had Anna lived). daughter of Elizabeth Brown(died 1835). half sister of Elizabeth Brown(died 1836 had Anna lived) and brother of Samuel G. Brown(died 1813).
BrownAnnieE.Maplewood Cemetery2581911001867000wife of Harry J. Brown (1863-1941). mother of Susie B. Brown(1901-1924).
BrownAustinA.Maplewood Cemetery2571952001889000husband of Mary J. Brown(1880-1976).
BrownCyrusE.Maplewood Cemetery2701904001832000husband of Delia A. Allen Brown (1836- 1905).
BrownDeliaA.AllenMaplewood Cemetery2701905001836000wife of Cyrus E. Brown (1832-1904).
BrownEdwardR.Maplewood Cemetery363-11975001902000husband of Joyce B. Brown (1904-1986).
BrownElizabethMaplewood Cemetery70183641700017daughter of Joseph Brown(died1877). daughter of Abby M. Brown(died 1873). half sister of Samuel G. Brown(died 1813 had Samuel lived)and Anna O. Brown(died 1813 had Anna lived).
BrownElizabethMaplewood Cemetery70183571900085wife of Joseph Brown(died 1877). mother or step mother of Anna O.Brown(died 1813), Elizabeth Brown (died 1835), and Samuel G. Brown(died 1813).
BrownElizabethMaplewood Cemetery18760000088Wf. Benson Munchester, born in Thompson, Ct; died in Henrietta, 1876
BrownEstherMeisterMaplewood Cemetery448-819710019060064wife of Sidney R.
BrownFrankJ.Maplewood Cemetery426-11935001874000husband of Theresa S. Brown(1881-1952).
BrownHarryJ.Maplewood Cemetery2581941001863000husband of Annie E. Brown (1867-1911). father of Susie B. Brown (1901-1924).
BrownJosephMaplewood Cemetery7018773700093Born in Thompson, Ct.and died in Henrietta, NY. husband of Elizabeth (first wife) Brown(died 1835). second wife Abby M. Brown(died 1873). father of Anna O. Brown(died 1813), Elizabeth Brown(died 1835), and Samuel G. Brown(died 1813).
BrownJoyceB.Maplewood Cemetery3631986001904000wife of Edward R. Brown (1902-1975).
BrownMaryJ.Maplewood Cemetery2571976001880000wife of Austin A. Brown(1889-1952).
BrownSamuelG.Maplewood Cemetery70181352500022son of Joseph Brown(died 1877) and Elizabeth Brown(died 1835). brother of Anna O. Brown(died 1813). half brother(had he lived) of Elizabeth Brown(died 1836). step son (had he lived) of Abby M.Brown(died 1873).
BrownSarahAnnMaplewood Cemetery2581905001826000wife of Thomas J. Brown (1831-1923).
BrownSidneyRaymondMaplewood Cemetery448-719816191904000husband of Esther Meister
BrownTheresaS.Maplewood Cemetery426-21952001881000
BrownB.Maplewood Cemetery2581924001901000Dgt.
BrownSusieB.Maplewood Cemetery2581924001901000daughter of Harry J. Brown(1863-1941) and Annie E. Brown(1867-1911).
BrownThomasJ.Maplewood Cemetery2581923001831000husband of Sarah Ann Brown (1826-1905).
BrownMinerTinker Cemetery--186181100080
BrownCharityTinker Cemetery--184281900060
BrownAdalineTinker Cemetery--18469500017Daughter of Miner and Charity Brown
BrownCharityM.Tinker Cemetery--184631800030Wife of Miner Brown. Inscription on Monument reads: Her children at her feet""
BrownFrancesTinker Cemetery--18463210003
BrownJohnTinker Cemetery--184372300016
BrownAlfredTinker Cemetery--185212800032
BrownNelsonTinker Cemetery--186421200052
BrownFranklinTinker Cemetery--18509290002Son of Alfred & Catharine
BrownBenjaminWhitcombTinker Cemetery--18527900018Youngest son of Rhoda Brown
BrownJeanA.Maplewood Cemetery1990001918000Wife of Robert C. Brown (1914-2002)
BrownRobertC.Maplewood Cemetery2002830191411140S SGT US Army World War II husband of Jean A. Brown (1918-1990).
BrownRalphB.Maplewood Cemetery1995881945620
BrunoCharlesO.Maplewood Cemetery00019172190husband of Marian F.Bruno (1929 -).
BrunoMarianF.Maplewood Cemetery000192910190wife of Charles O.Bruno (1917 - ).
BuckRaymondH.RayMaplewood Cemetery1994115192210270Ray". husband of Elizabeth A. "Sally" Buck (1928 - ) .M Sgt. US Army World War II. Korea. Purple Heart."
BuckElizabethA.SallyMaplewood Cemetery0001928000Sally". wife of Raymond H. Buck. ( 1922 -1994)."
BuckleyCatherineMaplewood Cemetery1131929001857000daughter of Mary Buckley(1822-1890) and Timothy Buckley( no birth or death data).
BuckleyEllaH.Maplewood Cemetery4690000000some relation to William J. Buckley(1915-1979).
BuckleyMaryMaplewood Cemetery1131890001822000wife of Timothy Buckley( no birth or death data). mother of Catherine Buckley(1857-1929).
BuckleyWilliamJ.Maplewood Cemetery469-11979001915000some relation to Ella H. Buckley( no birth or death data).
BullardAlmiraBrininstool Cemetery--18924900067
BullardWilliamBrininstool Cemetery--188992600071
BullardLeonardBushman Cemetery--18298900031
BullardGeorgeF.Riverview Cemetery--1935001859000
BullardJennieQ.Riverview Cemetery--1943001859000
BumpusMaryE.East Baptist Church Cemetery--1831112100016Daughter of Alex and Lucy P.
BumpusDeborahEast Baptist Church Cemetery--185010130000Daughter of Alex and Lucy P.
BundyAlascoEast Baptist Church Cemetery--18492130002
BundyAlascoRiverview Cemetery--18492130002
BunnellLucyMaplewood Cemetery21318609800062Age 62y, 6m.
BurchGaryL.Maplewood Cemetery477-7195777195101150Child.
BurgerAlvinC.Maplewood Cemetery454-11969001896000some relation to Pauline M. Burger(no birth or death data).
BurgerHarrietA.Maplewood Cemetery2941931001848000wife of Jacob D. Burger(1845-1913). mother of Henry V. Burger(1870-1957) and Nellie W. Burger(1873-1953).
BurgerHenryV.Maplewood Cemetery2941957001870000son of Harriet A. Burger(1870-1957) and Jacob D. Burger(1845-1913). brother of Nellie W. Burger(1873-1953).
BurgerJacobD.Maplewood Cemetery2941913001845000Civil War, Co. C, 140 NY Vol. husband of Harriet A. Burger(1848-1931). father of Henry V. Burger(1870-1957) and Nellie W. Burger(1873-1953).
BurgerNellieW.Maplewood Cemetery2941953001873000daughter of Jacob D. Burger(1845-1913) and Harriet A. Burger(1848-1931). sister of Henry V. Burger(1870-1957).
BurgerPaulineM.Maplewood Cemetery4540000000some relation of Alvin C. Burger(1896-1969).
BurgerVedaGrace(Voveda)Maplewood Cemetery264-519710018790092
BurgerJamesT.Maplewood Cemetery1988103019291100Husband to Patricia Millas Burger (1935-2001) Married July 24, 1954
BurgerPatriciaMillasMaplewood Cemetery200119193511190Wife to James T. Brown (1929-1988). Married July 24, 1954
BurhansMildredRemingtonRiverview Cemetery--1970001904000
BurkeClarenceA.Maplewood Cemetery199642819285260husband of Betty J.Burke (1928 - ). S1 US Navy World War II.
BurkeBettyJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001928000wife of Clarence A. Burke(1928-1996).
BurnsAguistaBrininstool Cemetery--19570018840073
BurrAsaRiverview Cemetery--183811180005252y, 9m, 21d
BurrPollyRiverview Cemetery--18733700082Wife of Asa. 82 yrs. 7 mo.
BurrEllaRiverview Cemetery--18625270002Daughter of S. & ?. 2 yrs. 16 days
BurrAdelaideRiverview Cemetery--1853500001Daughter. 1y, 10m, 8d
BurrHarrietC.Riverview Cemetery--183331100022Daughter of Asa & Polly. 22y, 6m, 13d
BushJosephH.Maplewood Cemetery403-41920001829000husband of Sarah Ann Bush(1834-1922).
BushSarahAnnMaplewood Cemetery403-31922001834000wife of Joseph H. Bush(1829-1920).
BushmanLelandS.Maplewood Cemetery328-419819919020079
BushmanInaSmithMaplewood Cemetery3282004001905000
BushmanCynthaBrininstool Cemetery--18970018170080
BushmanFrankBrininstool Cemetery--19370018880049
BushmanElbridgeBrininstool Cemetery--19200018470073
BushmanJaneBrininstool Cemetery--19150018830032
BushmanJohnBrininstool Cemetery--18900018190071
BushmanMinnieBrininstool Cemetery--18880018560032Wife of Edbridge Bushman
BushmanAndrewBushman Cemetery--185822800068
BushmanMarthaBushman Cemetery--1879121400080Wife of Andrew Bushman
BushmanJohnBushman Cemetery--18554100087
BushmanCynthiaBushman Cemetery--1818940002Daughter of Andrew & Sarah Bushman
BushmanHuberdK.Bushman Cemetery--1851510001Son of Abner and Phebe Bushman
BushmanJohnBushman Cemetery--186612000075
BushmanNancyStockslegerBushman Cemetery--1830111000034Wife of John Bushman
BushmanDavidS.Bushman Cemetery--1829800003Son of John & Nancy
BushmanHenryBushman Cemetery--1827800005Son of John & Nancy
BushmanJennieRiverview Cemetery--19767500030Wife of Elbridge. 30y 10m
BushmanArthurS.Maplewood Cemetery1996001928000
BushmanJeanneE.Maplewood Cemetery0001924000wife of Robert W. Bushman (1927- ).
BushmanRobertW.Maplewood Cemetery0001927000husband of Jeanne E. Bushman. (1924- ).
BuskeGeorgeM.Riverview Cemetery--1955001878000
BuskeLauraL.FrankRiverview Cemetery--1994001895000
ButterazziRosemaryMaplewood Cemetery0001925000wife of Dan Butterazzi (1924-1992)
ButterazziDanMaplewood Cemetery19925141924940husband of Rosemary (1925- ) PFC US Marine Corps. World War II.
BuyckAbramI.Maplewood Cemetery412-11919001859000Father
BuyckAzielA.Maplewood Cemetery412-31967001891000Father
BuyckBerthaJ.MillerMaplewood Cemetery412-41955001894000Mother
BuyckEdwardW.Maplewood Cemetery119189461518846200Son of William I. (I.?) Buyck (1852-1942) and Susanna or Susan Buyck (1853-1940). brother of Nellie M. Buyck (1881-1894).
BuyckFlorenceShortMaplewood Cemetery145-41980001890000wife of William H.Buyck(1889-1968).
BuyckJennieDeYoungMaplewood Cemetery412-21937001862000
BuyckJennieJonesMaplewood Cemetery55-11980001886000Cremated
BuyckJennieJonesMaplewood Cemetery55-11980001886000Cremated
BuyckJuliaA.Maplewood Cemetery416-21923001890000wife of Leonard W. Buyck(1888-1966). mother of Lydia Jane Buyck(1923-1944).
BuyckLeonardW.Maplewood Cemetery416-11966001888000husband of Julia A. Buyck(1890-1923). father of Lydia Jane Buyck(1923-1944).
BuyckLydiaJaneMaplewood Cemetery416-31944001923000daughter of Julia A. Buyck(1890-1923) and Leonard W. Buyck(1888-1966).
BuyckNellieM.Maplewood Cemetery119189461518819200daughter of William I. (I.?) Buyck (1852-1942) and Susan or Susanna Buyck (1853-1940) sister of Edward W. Buyck (1884-1894).
BuyckWilliamI. (?)Maplewood Cemetery1942001852000husband of Susan or Susanna Buyck (1853-1940). father of Edward S. Buyck (1884-1894). father of Nellie M. Buyck (1881-1894).
BuyckSusanMaplewood Cemetery1940001853000wife of William I.(?) Buyck (1852-1942). Susan may have been known as Susanna. mother of Edward W. Buyck (1884-1894). mother of Nellie M. Buyck (1881-1894).
BuyckVirginiaMaplewood Cemetery1997001920000wife of John A.Buyck(1919- ).
BuyckJohnA.Maplewood Cemetery0001919000husband of Virginia Buyck(1920-1997).
BuyckWilliamH.Maplewood Cemetery1968001889000husband of Florence Short Buyck(1890-1980).
CaldwellSadaAbigailMaplewood Cemetery1418521151851001Dgt of DM and AR. 1 yr, 1 mo
CaldwellAbigailR.PostMaplewood Cemetery1400000024wife of D.M.Caldwell (no Henrietta burial record)
CalkinsAlbertB.Maplewood Cemetery661928001865000husband of Frances M. Soper Calkins(1874-1963).
CalkinsElizabethJ.FisherMaplewood Cemetery661925001859000wife of Ira B. Calkins(1853-1925).
CalkinsEstherMaplewood Cemetery97188372500080
CalkinsEthelM.Maplewood Cemetery2971966001879000wife of John N. Calkins(1875-1961).
CalkinsFrancesM.SoperMaplewood Cemetery661963001874000wife of Albert B. Calkins(1865-1928).
CalkinsGeorgeM.Maplewood Cemetery66186410230001Son of Hiram W. Calkins(died 1892) and Sarah A.Calkins(died March 18, 1892). George died at Age 1 yr, 11 m.
CalkinsGeorgeN.Maplewood Cemetery9718591051859004Aged 4 m, 16 d
CalkinsHiramMaplewood Cemetery97186441200061(From 1968 records)
CalkinsHiramM.Maplewood Cemetery66189252100065husband of Sarah A.Calkins(died 1892). father of George M. Calkins(died 1864 at age 1 year, 11 months).
CalkinsHiramW.Maplewood Cemetery661935001856000husband of Nellie E. Ocumpaugh Calkins(1858-1931).
CalkinsIraB.Maplewood Cemetery661925001853000husband of Elizabeth J. Fisher Calkins(1859-1925).
CalkinsJohnN.Maplewood Cemetery2971961001875000husband of Ethel M. Calkins(1879-1966).
CalkinsMaryKirbyMaplewood Cemetery971918001839000
CalkinsNellieE.OcumpaughMaplewood Cemetery661931001858000wife of Hiram W.Calkins(1856-1935).
CalkinsSamuelU.Maplewood Cemetery971904001833000
CalkinsSarahMaplewood Cemetery971864120000(Stone gone now - from 1968 records)
CalkinsSarahA.Maplewood Cemetery66189231800062gravestone is weather damaged, died at age 62 or 65. wife of Hiram M. Calkins(died 1892). mother of George M. Calkins(died 1864 at age 1 year, 11 months).
CalkinsSarahA.Maplewood Cemetery66189231800062Aged 62y (65?)
CalkinsGeorgeTinker Cemetery--18391030004Son of Hiram & Esther
CalkinsEvelynTeuteMaplewood Cemetery1989001913000
CalkinsElinorW.Maplewood Cemetery1993001908000
CallageeKathleenA.DelanyMaplewood Cemetery0001939000wife of John P. Callagee( 1942 - 1992.).
CallageeJohnP.Maplewood Cemetery1992122419429100Pete". husband of Kathleen A. Delany Callagee (1939 - ). M SGT US Marine Corps. Persian Gulf."
CallowayNoreenMaplewood Cemetery1987001933000wife of George Pat" Calloway Jr. (1927-1995)"
Calloway Jr.George\PatMaplewood Cemetery199561319278170 F2 US Navy World War II. husband of Noreen Calloway (1933-1987)
CampbellHazelA.Maplewood CemeteryF21-219800018980081
CampbellHarryE.Maplewood Cemetery19964251917950Butch - Bud. Order of Masons. husband of Rita Monroe Campbell (1920-1996). Married April 7, 1937
CampbellRitaMonroeMaplewood Cemetery1996215192012260wife of Harry E. Campbell (1917-1996). Married April 7, 1937
CampbellJohnH.Maplewood Cemetery19829191914910US Army World II.
CannonVernonJ.Maplewood Cemetery2002710192810270husband of Mary Alice Cannon(1930-2004).
CannonMaryAliceMaplewood Cemetery2004101219307190wife of Vernon J.Cannon(1928-2002).
CannonJohnR.Maplewood Cemetery1998225191811290PFC US Army World War II.
CapitanoAnthonyPeterMaplewood Cemetery20001519205150husband of Blanche Mary Capitano(1927-1996). PFC US Army World War II.
CapitanoBlancheMaryMaplewood Cemetery199611161927360wife of Anthony Peter Capitano(1920-2000).
CapponJohnP.Maplewood CemeteryF24-5198112201917111664husband of Josephine M.(1913-2001). SGT US Army WWII.
CapponJosephineM.Maplewood Cemetery2001001913000wife of john P. Cappon (1917-1981)
CapronJacobWhitaker Cemetery--182682500042Minister of the Gospel
CarltonRichardA.Maplewood Cemetery356-719749131935440SP 4 US ARMY Korean War.
CarpenterIdaP.Maplewood Cemetery449-81969916194612423
CarrollEleanorCeliaMaplewood Cemetery467-21976001917000wife of Frank H. Carroll(1917-1997).
CarrollFrankH.Maplewood Cemetery467199751719175260MOMM 3 US Navy. World War II. American Legion. husband of Eleanor Celia Carroll(1917-1976).
CarrollErnestH.Maplewood Cemetery19984131936740SN US Navy
CarsleySarahMaplewood Cemetery25619720018830088
CarterAliceS.Maplewood Cemetery326-21958001879000Order of Esatern Star
CarterEdwardMaplewood Cemetery326-11962001872000Order of Masons
CarterEdwardMaplewood Cemetery2611919001849000son of Elizabeth Catrer(1823-1910) and William Carter(1820-1900). brother of Frederick Cater(1851-1933) and Joseph Carter(1845-1905).
CarterElizabethMaplewood Cemetery2611910001823000wife of William Carter(1820-1900). mother of Edward Carter(1849-1919), Frederick Carter(1851-1933), and Joseph Carter(1845-1905).
CarterFrederickMaplewood Cemetery2611933001851000son of William Carter(1820-1900) and Elizabeth Carter(1823-1820). brother of Edward Carter(1849-1919) and Joseph Carter(1845-1905).
CarterHaroldE.Maplewood Cemetery404-4198010118980082
CarterJosephMaplewood Cemetery2611905001845000son of Elizabeth Carter(1823-1910) and William Carter(1820-1900). brother of Edward Carter(1849-1919) and Frederick Carter(1851-1933).
CarterMarjorieT.Maplewood Cemetery4041989001894000Our Father Who Art In Heaven
CarterWilliamMaplewood Cemetery2611900001820000husband of Elizabeth carter(1823-1910). father of Edward Carter(1849-1919), Frederick Carter(1851-1933), and Joseph Carter(1845-1905).
CarusoLucilleJ.Maplewood Cemetery474-81965001925000Wife
CassadyLavernG.Maplewood Cemetery496-81940001887000
CassadyBarbaraA.Maplewood Cemetery0001938000Wife of Howard G. Cassady Jr. (1936-1997)
CassadyRuthI.PittsMaplewood Cemetery1997001918000
Cassady Jr.HowardG.Maplewood Cemetery199710919366210SP4 US Army Korea, Husband of Barbara A. Cassady (1938- )
Cassady Sr.HowardG.Maplewood Cemetery476-619696201912780WWII. NY PFC USArmy
CastreHelenM.FicarroMaplewood Cemetery4761964001903000Stone says nothing about Castre
CaswellMarionL.Maplewood Cemetery3870001905000 wife of Paul C. Caswell(1905-1978). married May 17, 1927.
CaswellPaulC.Maplewood Cemetery387-81978001905000husband of Marion L. Caswell(1905- ). married May 17, 1927.
CaswellEdwardBrininstool Cemetery--1886101400055
CaswellGraceE.Brininstool Cemetery--19550018750080
CaswellMaryBrininstool Cemetery--19170018350082Wife of Warren Caswell
CaswellSamuelS.Brininstool Cemetery--19060018650041
CaswellWarrenBrininstool Cemetery--19060018280078
CaswellRuthN.Maplewood Cemetery2000001905000wife of W.Wayne Caswell (1902-1984)
CaswellW.WayneMaplewood Cemetery1984001902000husband of Ruth N. Caswell (1905-2000)
Caswell Jr.WarrenBrininstool Cemetery--19580018720086
CatonKennethMaplewood Cemetery19869261966180ET3 US Navy
CentolaDanielJohnMaplewood Cemetery1998826198310200
CesareSusanWolfMaplewood Cemetery0001945580wife of Albert J.Cesare Jr.(1948-2003). Married May 20, 1978.
Cesare Jr.AlbertJ.Maplewood Cemetery200311181948270husband of Susan Wolf Cesare(1945- ). married May 20, 1978
ChalmersFlorenceE.Maplewood Cemetery388-41968001901000wife of George M. Chalmers(1900-1961). mother of baby Rachel(no dates)
ChalmersGeorgeM.Maplewood Cemetery3881961001900000husband of Florence E. Chalmers(1901-1968). father of baby Rachel(no dates).
ChalmersRachelMaplewood Cemetery3880000000baby daughter of George M. Chalmers(1900-1961) and Florence E. Chalmers(1901-1968).
ChamberlainThelmaB.Maplewood Cemetery386-31977001915000
ChamberlainOscarW.Maplewood Cemetery3861990001911000
ChambersWillaMaplewood Cemetery1988001910000 shares a gravestone with Arthur Chambers (1927-2003) and Evelena L. Lee Chambers ( 1928 - )
ChambersEvelenaL.LeeMaplewood Cemetery0001928000shares a gravestone with Willa Chambers (1910-1988) and Arthur Chambers (1927-2003)
ChambersArthurMaplewood Cemetery2003001927000shares a gravestone with Willa Chambers (1910-1988) and Evelena L.Lee Chambers (1928- ).
ChamplinNevaCassadyMaplewood Cemetery495-81976001910000Beloved daughter
ChandlerHenryMaplewood Cemetery220?1881001858000
ChapinWilliamN.Maplewood Cemetery00019274230husband of Margaret M.Chapin(1924-2002). Married August 6, 1949.
ChapinMargaretM.Maplewood Cemetery20026119248270wife of William n. Chapin(1927- ).
ChapmanChaunceyMaplewood Cemetery111895001807000husband first wife Elizabeth Barnum Chapman (1815-1835). husband of second wife Lucinda Tillotson Chapman (18160-1901).
ChapmanElizabethBarnumMaplewood Cemetery111835001815000 first wife of Chauncey Chapman (1807-1895).
ChapmanEuniceMaplewood Cemetery1611834001812000
ChapmanEzraK.Maplewood Cemetery290190632600084Civil War - 18th Bat. NYL Art.
ChapmanHenryMaplewood Cemetery16118320017760056War of 1812, Corp. Co. L & F, 21 NY Cav.
ChapmanHenryB.Maplewood Cemetery16119000000068Civil War
ChapmanKeziaMaplewood Cemetery1611862001787000(1781?)1787-1862
ChapmanLamyrie(Lamyra)Maplewood Cemetery1611824001806000(1804?) 1806-1824
ChapmanLucindaTillotsonMaplewood Cemetery111901001816000 second wife of Chauncey Chapman(1807-1895).
ChapmanEleanorAugerMaplewood Cemetery19969221913460wife of Guy Hagood Chapman (1908-1990). mother of Caye, Ray, Gary, and Jim.
ChapmanGuyHagoodMaplewood Cemetery19901091908180husband of Eleanor Auger Chapman (1913-1996) father of Caye, Ray, Gary, and Jim
ChapmanCarolJ.Maplewood Cemetery000194112270wife of Gary J. Chapman (1943 - 1993)
ChapmanGaryJ.Maplewood Cemetery1993471943580husband of Carol J. Chapman (1941 - )
ChappellCassiusM.Maplewood Cemetery1651850561845000(Two stones - other one says Cassius M., Son of Maynard and Maria (can't read the rest) d. May 6, 1850, Aged 4y, 7m.)
ChappellElizabethA.Maplewood Cemetery1641921001851000
ChappellEugeneN.Maplewood Cemetery1651843001843000(two stones - other can't read ? d.)
ChappellIsabellaMaplewood Cemetery1641935001856000
ChappellMariaMawneyMaplewood Cemetery1651901001820000wife of Maynard Chappell (1815-1892). mother of Eugene, cassius M., Elizabeth A., and Isabella Chappell.
ChappellMaynardMaplewood Cemetery1651892001815000husband of Maria Mawney Chappell (1820-1901). father of Eugene, Cassius M., Elizabeth A. and Isabella Chappell.
ChaseDoraL.Maplewood Cemetery435-21945001873000
ChaseEarlL.Maplewood Cemetery344-41980001896000Order of Masons. husband of Ora L. Chase (1894-1980)
ChaseEmersonA.Maplewood Cemetery325-31952001878000Order of Masons
ChaseFrankL.Maplewood Cemetery344?19701212192052550WWII
ChaseFrankM.Maplewood Cemetery435-11916001872000
ChaseHelenMaplewood Cemetery2830000000
ChaseMabelA.Maplewood Cemetery325-41962001879000Order of Eastern Star
ChaseOraL.Maplewood Cemetery344-31980001894000wife of Earl L.Chase (1896-1980). Order of Eastern Star.
ChaseWilletE.Maplewood Cemetery2830000000
ChaseElizabethBushman Cemetery--1839101100082
ChaseEdwardS.Riverview Cemetery--185231300050Father". 50y
ChaseIsabelRiverview Cemetery--188361900078Wife of Edward S. 78y, 10m, 23d
ChaseEmilyAnnRiverview Cemetery--18355220001Daughter of Edward & Isabel. ly, 4m, 19d
ChaseHarveyW.Riverview Cemetery--189210600078Father". 78y
ChaseSarahAnnRiverview Cemetery--186572300055Wife of Harvey W. Mother". 55y
ChaseRuthRiverview Cemetery--1910122600074Wife of Harvey W. 74y, 10m
ChaseJamesJ.Riverview Cemetery--185312210002424y, 3m
ChaseOraL.Maplewood Cemetery1980001894000Order of Eastern Star
CheungChunLanMaplewood Cemetery0001922000Wife of Fuk Cheung (1911-1987)
CheungFukMaplewood Cemetery1987001911000Husband of Chun Lan (1922- )
ChilsonKathleenMaplewood Cemetery2000111819417180
ChristmanCarolineI.Maplewood Cemetery2101959001879000wife of Phillip R.Christman Sr. (1880-1971). mother of Katherine M. Christman (1910-1984).
ChristmanKatherineM.Maplewood Cemetery198481019101110daughter of Phillip R.Christman, Sr. (1880-1971) and Caroline I. Christman (1879-1959).
Christman Sr.PhillipR.Maplewood Cemetery201-319710018800091husband of Caroline I.Christman (1879-1959). Order of Masons. father of Katherine M. Christman (1910-1984).
ChryslerMathiasMaplewood Cemetery319220018440078Civil War
ChurcherLeonaM.Maplewood CemeteryF23-21981112600072
ChurcherClarenceH.Maplewood Cemetery0001904000
ClappMarionI.Maplewood Cemetery1986001911000Wife of Morley R. Clapp (1904-1988)
ClappMorleyR.Maplewood Cemetery1988001904000Husband of Marion I. Clapp (1911-1986)
ClarkAlanP.Maplewood Cemetery373-11979001902000husband of Ruth C. Clark (1912-1979)
ClarkChesterRoyMaplewood Cemetery3081994001911000husband of Florence Benz Clark (1914- ).
ClarkCoraLucilleMaplewood Cemetery308-31926001915000
ClarkCarrieHolcombeMaplewood Cemetery308-21963001887000Order of Eastern Star
ClarkEdnaStoneMaplewood Cemetery309-31943001875000
ClarkElectaS.FrenchMaplewood Cemetery51895001848000wife of Herbert M. (1844 - 1920)
ClarkFlorenceBenzMaplewood Cemetery0001914000wife of Chester Roy Clark (1911-1994)
ClarkHarrietPostMaplewood Cemetery393-21956001873000
ClarkJudithAnnMaplewood Cemetery3081945800000Infant
ClarkMargueriteV.Maplewood Cemetery3619700018930077D. in Sonya, NY
ClarkG.MerrillMaplewood Cemetery309-41933001875000
ClarkHerbertM.Maplewood Cemetery91920001844000husband of Electa S. French
ClarkHerbertM.Maplewood Cemetery314-31955001895000husband of Viola M. Clark(1893- ).
ClarkNinaBarrettMaplewood Cemetery315-21942001875000
ClarkRuthCampbellMaplewood Cemetery373-21979001912000
ClarkViolaM.Maplewood Cemetery3140001893000wife of Herbert M. Clark(1895-1955).
ClarkWalterA.Maplewood Cemetery313-11942001877000
ClarkJ.WilberMaplewood Cemetery315-11956001872000Order of Masons
ClarkChesterRoyMaplewood Cemetery1994001911000
ClarkLauraA.PizzoMaplewood Cemetery2004001923000wife of Fances G. Clark (1917-1983)
ClarkFrancesG.Maplewood Cemetery1983001917000husband of Laura A. Pizzo Clark (1923-2004)
ClarkRuthC.Maplewood Cemetery373-21979001912000wife of Alan P. Clark (1902-1979)
Clark DDSBenjamineF.Maplewood Cemetery308-11958001886000Order of Masons
ClarkeOliverD.Maplewood Cemetery199251219081260US Coast Guard World War II.
ClemensImeremaMaplewood Cemetery2000001897000wife of Andrew Clemens (1896-1988). mother of Hector Clemens (1924- ).
ClemensAndrewMaplewood Cemetery1988001896000husband of Imerema Clemens (1897-2000). father of Hector Clemens (1924- ).
ClemensHectorMaplewood Cemetery0001924000son of Imerema Clemens (1897-2000) and Andrew Clemens (1896-1988).
ClemensFrankO.Maplewood Cemetery20027419186160M Sgt US Army World War II, Korea. husband of Ruth M. Clemens (1923- )
ClemensRuthM.Maplewood Cemetery000192310280wife of Frank O. Clemens (1918-2002)
ClyneJacobO.Maplewood Cemetery346-51967001904000husband of Jennie L. Clyne (1910-1976).
ClyneJennieL.Maplewood Cemetery346-61976001910000wife of Jacob. O.Clyne (1904-1967).
CoakleyPaulineMaplewood Cemetery0001919000wife of Daniel J.Coakley (1914-1983)
CoakleyDanielJ.Maplewood Cemetery198310291914510TEC5 US Army World War II. husband of Pauline G. Coakley (1919- ).
CoakleyCherylA.Maplewood Cemetery199833194911260
CoatsRuthS.Maplewood Cemetery331-61949001902000Order of Eastern Star. wife of Charles W. Coats (1900-1976).
CoatsCharlesW.Maplewood Cemetery331-51976001900000Masonic Order. husband of Ruth S. Coats (1902-1949)
CoaxFrankF.Maplewood Cemetery312-41963001879000
CoghlanHerbertD.Maplewood Cemetery1997619192912280A2C US Air Force Korea, Husband of Virginia C, Coghlan (1933-1990). son of Catherine E. Coghlan (1909-1994)
CoghlanVirginiaC.Maplewood Cemetery1990001933000Wife of Herbert D. Coghlan (1929-1997)
CoghlanCatherineE.Maplewood Cemetery1994001909000Mother of Herbert D. Coghlan (1929-1997)
ColbergNicolajsJ.Maplewood Cemetery1996001910000
ColeSylviaI.Maplewood Cemetery1997811193210310wife of Stanley A. Cole.(1926 - 2000)
ColeStanleyA.Maplewood Cemetery200082619264230husband of Sylvia I.Cole (1932 -1997). F1 US Navy World War II.
Coleman Sr.WayneR.Maplewood Cemetery1985001934000
ComptonRobertE.Maplewood Cemetery364-11974121519331020PVT US Marine Corps Korean War. husband of Dolores M. Compton (1932- ).
ComptonDoloresM.Maplewood Cemetery3640001932000wife of Robert M. Compton (1935-1974)
CondermanCoraSearchMaplewood Cemetery485-21946001891000wife of Roy F. Conderman(1888-1958).
CondermanFrederickMaplewood Cemetery485-51952001858000
CondermanHiramW.Maplewood Cemetery485-41919001916000
CondermanPhebeE.Maplewood Cemetery485-61924001868000Mother
CondermanRoyF.Maplewood Cemetery485-11958001888000husband of Cora Search Conderman(1891-1946).
CondermanCharlesF.Maplewood Cemetery0001918000husband of Helen H.Conderman (1919- ). father of Susan J. Conderman (1950- ).
CondermanHelenH.Maplewood Cemetery0001919000Wife of Charles F.Conderman (1918- ). mother of Susan J. Conderman (1950- ).
CondermanSusanJ.Maplewood Cemetery00019505280Daughter of Helen H. Conderman (1919- )and Charles F.Conderman (1918- ).
ConklinCandeeJ.Maplewood Cemetery00019532250Wife of Martin H.Conklin (1953-1996).
ConklinMartinH.Maplewood Cemetery1996102519537180Husband of Candee J. Conklin (1953- ).
ConleyAlbertJ.Maplewood Cemetery200211619322180husband of Jean E.Conley(1931- ).; SSGT US Air Force Korea.
ConleyJeanE.Maplewood Cemetery00019316160wife of Albert J.Conley(1932-2002).
ConnerShawnPatrickMaplewood Cemetery1981415196241319
ConnorShawnPatrickMaplewood Cemetery377-31981415196241319
ConnorBrendaL.Maplewood Cemetery1985001957000
ConnorJohnR.Maplewood Cemetery199061119231170Husband of Marjorie A.Connor (1924- ). SGT US Army World War II
ConnorMarjorieA.Maplewood Cemetery0001924000Wife of John R. Connor (1923-1990).
ConnorLeoD.Maplewood Cemetery1987001930000
ConnorsFrederickAllenMaplewood Cemetery227-S1972001960000No stone
ConradFernR.Maplewood Cemetery1982001919000
ContantJaneS.Maplewood Cemetery1997001918000wife of Harold A. Contant (1918- ).
ContantHaroldA.Maplewood Cemetery0001918000husband of Jane S. Contant (1918-1997).
ContermanGeorgeH.Maplewood Cemetery2241928001842000husband of Mattie M. Conterman(1851-1921).
ContermanMattieM.Maplewood Cemetery2241921001851000wife of George H.Conterman(1842-1928).
ContermanNellieMaplewood Cemetery--0000000Wife of Fred Stallman
ContermanGeorgeH.Maplewood Cemetery--1928001842000husband of Mattie M.
ContermanMattieM.Maplewood Cemetery--1921001851000wife of George H.
CookStevenH.Maplewood Cemetery444-61973001970002Our Little Angel
CookSusieB.Maplewood Cemetery2601906001868000
CoolidgeClarenceC.Maplewood Cemetery?1961000000
CoolidgeHarrietMaplewood Cemetery?1958000000
CoolidgeRodmanT.Maplewood Cemetery251893123000051Co. F., 3rd Mich. Vol. CIVIL WAR
CoonEdnaL.Maplewood Cemetery443-61947001898000wife of George N. Coon(1895-1964). mother of Mary F. Coon(1917-1940).
CoonGeorgeN.Maplewood Cemetery443-51964001895000husband of Edna L.Coon(1898-1947). father of Mary F. Coon(1917-1940).
CoonMaryF.Maplewood Cemetery443-21940001917000daughter of Edna l. Coon(1898-1947) and George N. Coon(1895-1964).
CooperClaraM.Maplewood Cemetery2551915001886000wife of Oliver P. Cooper (1886- ).
CooperMatildaMaplewood Cemetery3931950000000No Stone
CooperOliverP.Maplewood Cemetery2550001886000husband of Clara M.Cooper (1886-1915).
CooperRichardMaplewood Cemetery3931955000000No Stone
CoppetaMaryUmbrianoMaplewood Cemetery1988001922000
CorbettThomasMaplewood Cemetery1988001922000Veteran World War II. husband of Lilian W. Corbett (1916- ).
CorbettLilianW.Maplewood Cemetery0001916000wife of Thomas Corbett (1922-1988).
CorbinLoisWilliamsMaplewood Cemetery1101962001885000
CorbinFrancesSearchBrininstool Cemetery--19430018510092
CorbinHowardV.Brininstool Cemetery--19640018880076
CorbinAmasaBrown Cemetery--18290000056
CorbinLathropBrown Cemetery--18230000027
CorbinElizaBrown Cemetery--18290000018Daughter of William and Mary
CorbinPameliaBrown Cemetery--1822000006Daughter of William and Mary
CorboMarionE.Maplewood Cemetery1999001923000Wife of Joseph A. Corbo (1922-1988)
CorboJosephA.Maplewood Cemetery1988001922000Husband of Marion E.Corbo (1923-1999).
CoreyRobertMalcolmMaplewood Cemetery0001926000husband of Frances Mayne Corey(1912- ).
CoreyFrancesMayneMaplewood Cemetery0001912000wife of Robert Malcolm Corey(1926- ).
CoreyCecilBushMaplewood Cemetery1977001900000husband of Margery McNall Corey(1902-1983).
CoreyMargeryMcNallMaplewood Cemetery1983001902000wife of Cecil Bush Corey(1900-1977).
CornwellIdaM.AbellMaplewood Cemetery2831919001858000Wife of Robert L. Cornwell (1851-1913)
CornwellRobertL.Maplewood Cemetery2831913001851000husband of Ida M. Abell Cornwell (1859-1919).
CosadCharlesC.Maplewood Cemetery349-119720019490023
CosadCliffordN.Brininstool Cemetery348-400019100050(Transferred from Holy Sepulchre Cemetery, Rochester, NY.) NY Sgt 1347 Base Unit AAF WWII Mar. 3, 1910-May 20, 1960
CosadMaryG.Maplewood Cemetery3480001910000wife of Clifford N. Cosad(1910-1960).
CosadCliffordN.Maplewood Cemetery19605201910330New York SGT 1347 Base Unit AAF World War II. transferred from Holy Sepulchre Cemetery in Rochester, NY. husband of Mary G. Cosad(1910- ).
CostaBiancaMaplewood Cemetery1995526191710190Wife of Leonard Costa (1905 - 2002)
CostaLeonardMaplewood Cemetery20021051905870Husband of Bianca Costa (1917 - 1995).
CottonRolandW.Maplewood Cemetery19829231918610S1 US Navy World War II
CoveyAnselC.Maplewood Cemetery445-7196110311892780(WWI, PH NY Pvt HA Co. - 108 Infantry) husband of Emma Briggs
CoveyEmmaBriggsMaplewood Cemetery4451987101419008300Wife of Ansel C.
CowlesAnnetteS.McLeodMaplewood Cemetery1661937001858000Wife of Joseph W.
CoxHerbertMaplewood Cemetery4800000000No Stone
CraneJohnEast Baptist Church Cemetery1881111018227959
CraneJohannaC.East Baptist Church Cemetery19170018320085
CranstonClarenceMaplewood Cemetery405-40001851000husband of Mary E.Titus Cranston(1858-1921).
CranstonMaryE.TitusMaplewood Cemetery405-31921001858000wife of Clarence Cranston(born 1851).
CrebbinEmmaC.Maplewood Cemetery492-619655240000wife of Thomas C. Crebbin(died 1954).
CrebbinThomasC.Maplewood Cemetery492-519545110000husband of Emma C. Crebbin(died 1965).
CreganThomasJ.Maplewood Cemetery1997001924000husband of Anne M.Cregan( 1919 - ). and father of Gary J. Cregan(1951 - ).
CreganAnneM.Maplewood Cemetery0001919000wife of Thomas J.Cregan (1924 - 1997) and mother of Gary J.Cregan (1951 - ).
CreganGaryJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001951000son of Thomas J.Cregan(1924 - 1997) and Anne M.Cregan (1919 -).
CrosbyOwenD.Maplewood Cemetery11018595218283250
CrownCarrieE.SodamanMaplewood Cemetery318-21918001872000wife of John D. Crown(born 1871).
CrownJohnD.Maplewood Cemetery318-10001871000husband of Carrie E. Sodaman Crown(1872-1918).
CulverArlineMcNallMaplewood Cemetery353-41968001903000wife of Leslie E. Culver (1900-1986).
CulverLeslieE.Maplewood Cemetery3531986001900000husband of Arline McNall (1903-1968).
CurtisElizabethMaplewood Cemetery419-51961001876000wife of William Henry Curtis(1880-1949).
CurtisLewisH.Maplewood Cemetery2921920101700071(Civil War) Co. D, 64 NY Vol. Inf. husband of Ruth M. Curtis(died 1919).
CurtisRuthM.Maplewood Cemetery292191942500070wife of Lewis H. Curtis(died 1920).
CurtisWilliamHenryMaplewood Cemetery419-61949001880000husband of Elizabeth Curtis(1876-1961).
CzebatolEdwardJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001924000Husband of Marion J. (1927 - )
CzebatolMarionJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001927000Wife of Edward J. (1924 - )
CzebatolF.ThomasMaplewood Cemetery1997001936000
DackWilliamRiverview Cemetery--1861390002424y, 8m, 13d. (Stone off base)
DackMaryElizabethRiverview Cemetery--1875540007Daughter of James & Elizabeth. 7y, 5m, 4d
DackMaryAnnRiverview Cemetery--1865111700058Wife of James. 58y, 3m
DackJamesRiverview Cemetery--18771220007777y, 21d. (Erected by his wife, Elizabeth Dack)
DallaireDamienMaplewood Cemetery353-71968001902000husband of Eleanor A. Dallaire (1916- )
DallaireEleanorA.Maplewood Cemetery3530001916000wife of Damien Dallaire (1902-1968).
DaloCarlS.Maplewood Cemetery19977191946740SSgt US Air Force VietNam.
DameFloydM.Maplewood Cemetery199611119253150Cox US Navy World War II. husband of Ethel G. Dame (1928-2002).
DameEthelG.Maplewood Cemetery2002001928000wife of Floyd M. Dame (1925-1996).
DanaPamelaMaplewood Cemetery200321119647240wife of Daryl Dana(1963- ).
DanaDarylMaplewood Cemetery00019632210Husband of Pamela
DarbyJosephR.Maplewood Cemetery19987719223250PFC US Marine Corps World War II. Married 1951.
DashAnnaL.Maplewood Cemetery0001927000Wife of William E.Dash (1926-1996)
DashWilliamE.Maplewood Cemetery199671719264250S1 US Navy Eorld War II. Husband of Anna L. Dash (1927- ).
DaszczyszakTerryRadellMaplewood Cemetery1988001963000
D'AugustinoDominicJ.Riverview Cemetery--1979001966000
DaviesGraceK.Maplewood Cemetery3510001909000wife of Walter L. Davies (1895-1974).
DaviesWalterL.Maplewood Cemetery351-31974001895000husband of Grace K. Davies (1909- ).
DaviesPhyllisMarie\PheeMaplewood Cemetery19928101934490
DavilaMariaMaplewood Cemetery1998001912000
DavisIolaA.Maplewood Cemetery22018656180007Youngest daughter of Benjamin and Eunice - d. June 18, 1865, ages 7y, 1m, 19d.
DavisEuniceM.Maplewood Cemetery22018643300047wife of Benjamin Davis - d. Mar. 3, 1864, aged 47y, llm, 17d.
DavisCalistaPBushman Cemetery--185142200018Wife of Anson Davis
DawDanielW.Maplewood Cemetery17719050018370001837(1831?)-1905
DawMaryE.Maplewood Cemetery1771907001837000
DawMaryM.Maplewood Cemetery1771893001872000
DawMyraM.Maplewood Cemetery1771911001871000
DawNellieJ.Maplewood Cemetery232189421418652110Wife of Solomon F. - Feb. 11, 1865-Feb. 14, 1894 (1884)
DayIrmaFayMaplewood Cemetery0001922000wife of Elbert F. Day Sr. (1919-1992).
Day Sr.ElbertF.Maplewood Cemetery1992413191912160 PFC US Army World War II. husband of Irma Fay day (1922- ).
DaytonCalebBrown Cemetery--18370000078(born Arlington, Vermont)
DaytonParthenaBrown Cemetery--18590000078Wife of Caleb (born 1781 Arlington, Vermont)
DaytonIsaacNobleBrown Cemetery--1857101400073(born Arlington, Vermont)
DaytonHannahBrown Cemetery--182981800046Wife of Isaac (born Chesterfield, Massachusetts)
DeanAbramP.Maplewood Cemetery401-41936000000
DeanBarbaraLynnMaplewood CemeteryF34-3197497195372121Dgt. (Cremated and Interred 1980)
DeanEmmaH.Maplewood Cemetery401-31929000000
DeanFordyceH.Maplewood Cemetery401-21953000000
DeanHarrietM.Maplewood Cemetery401-119720000078Cremated
DeanLydiaM.Maplewood Cemetery7218892600053daughter of of Noah Dean( no dates) and Ruth Ann Lake Dean(no dates). aged 53y, 5m.
DeanJosephT.Maplewood Cemetery199861419181220TEC 4 US Army World War II.
DeBellisEdithE.Maplewood Cemetery2001001907000
DeCarloLenoreMaplewood Cemetery1989001920000Wife of Vito DeCarlo (1929-1989)
DeCarloVitoMaplewood Cemetery1989001929000Husband of Lenore DeCarlo (1920-1989)
DeckerDonaldC.Maplewood Cemetery19941018192310120Tec 5 US Army. husband of Jean M. Decker (1927- ).
DeckerJeanM.Maplewood Cemetery0001927000wife of Donald C. Decker (1923-1994)
DeckerThomasMaplewood Cemetery1986426195910180
DeClerckRemiR.Maplewood Cemetery19886919227230American Legion. S SGT US Army World War II.Husband of Eleanor A. DeClerck (1923- ).
DeClerckEleanorA.Maplewood Cemetery0001923000Wife of Remi R. DeClerck (1922-1988).
DeeleyAlbertF.Maplewood CemeteryF34-5198022619176862SK3 US Navy WWII, husband of Betty Jane Deeley (1924-2000).
DeeleyBettyJaneMaplewood Cemetery200081819241290Wife of Albert F.Deeley (1917-1980). SK2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II.
DeGeorgeElizabethMaplewood Cemetery00019205240Wife of Samuel J.DeGeorge (1920-1993).
DeGeorgeSamuelJ.Maplewood Cemetery19936241920340Husband of Elizabeth DeGeorge (1920- ). PFC Marine Corps World War II
DeignanMarilynMaplewood Cemetery347-61966001933000wife of James J. Deignan Jr. (1930-1987)
Deignan Jr.JamesJ.Maplewood Cemetery1987001930000husband of Marilyn Deignan (1933-1966)
DelbertFredrickMaplewood Cemetery2001001936000
DelgadoDanielR.Maplewood Cemetery200091919831250
DellAugustaS.Maplewood Cemetery450-81958001880000wife of John F. Dell(1877-1972).
DellCarlG.Maplewood Cemetery2051980001899000husband of Emma L. Dell (1896-1980)
DellCharlesP.Maplewood Cemetery450-41948001931000
DellEmmaL.Maplewood Cemetery2051980001896000wife of Carl G. Dell (1899-1980)
DellJohnF.Maplewood Cemetery450-719720018770095husband of Augusta S. Dell(1880-1958).
DellPaulJ.Maplewood Cemetery1986001906000husband of Ruth B.Dell (1905-1994)
DellRuthB.Maplewood Cemetery1994001905000wife of Paul J. Dell (1906-1986)
DellDianeJ.Maplewood Cemetery00019394300Wife of Richard J. Dell (1934-1985)
DellRichardJ.Maplewood Cemetery198552019341080SP5 US Army. Husband of Diane J. Dell (1939- ).
DelphaRonaldB.Maplewood Cemetery1999121619342160A3C US Army Air Force Korea. Husband of Pat Delpha(1938- ).
DelphaPatMaplewood Cemetery0001938340Wife of Ronald B.Delpha(1934-1999).
DeLuccoPeterJ.Maplewood Cemetery1985421908910husband of Dorothy DeLucco.
DeMartinisLeeL.Maplewood Cemetery1982001924000Wife of Vincent A. DeMartinis (1919-1988)
DeMartinisVincentA.Maplewood Cemetery1988001919000husband of Lee L. DeMartinis (1924-1982)
DemcovichJohnCharlesMaplewood Cemetery366-719801011908111571S SGT US ARMY WORLD WAR II. Top Turret Gunner. Johnny Zero.
DemingA.J.Maplewood Cemetery750000000
DemingE.M.C. W.Maplewood Cemetery750000000
DemingL.R.P.Maplewood Cemetery750000000
DemingTitusMaplewood Cemetery75183381100073Aged 73y, 5m, 11d
DemovichJohnC.\Johnny ZeroMaplewood Cemetery1980101190811150Top Turret Gunner S Sgt US Army World War II
DennyJamesF.Maplewood Cemetery1989111119714220
DeRollerLeoH.Maplewood Cemetery373-619786141929140PFC US Army WWII. husband of June M. DeRoller(1927- ).
DerollerJuneM.Maplewood Cemetery37300019276140Wife of Leo H. DeRoller (1929-1978).
DeRollerCorrineM.Maplewood Cemetery1984001917000Wife of Leonard A. DeRoller (1916-1999)
DeRollerLeonardA.Maplewood Cemetery1999001916000Husband of Corrine M. DeRoller (1917-1984).
DeRollerKeithA.Maplewood Cemetery199392919625160
DesbroughBernardH.Maplewood Cemetery1995101219235110PFC US Army World War II
DeschlerCarrieMaplewood Cemetery446-61956001876000
DewittAliceN.Maplewood Cemetery651927001872000wife of Byron G. Dewitt(1871-1944).
DewittByronG.Maplewood Cemetery651944001871000husband of Alice N. Dewitt(1872-1927).
DewittCharlesMaplewood Cemetery0001900002son of Daniel Jones Dewitt and Sarah Dewitt
DewittClarenceMaplewood Cemetery1411881001878000son of Sarah A. Dewitt(1844-1930)and William P. Dewitt(1844-1917). brother of Harley Dewitt(1867-1881) and Russell Dewitt(1883-1883).
DewittHarleyMaplewood Cemetery1411881001867000son of William P. Dewitt(1844-1917) and Sarah A. Dewitt(1844-1930). brother of Clarence Dewitt(1878-1881) and Russell Dewitt(1883-1883).
DewittRussellMaplewood Cemetery1411883001883000son of William P. Dewitt(1844-1917) and Sarah A. Dewitt(1844-1930). brother of Clarence Dewitt(1878-1881) and Harley Dewitt(1867-1881).
DewittSarahA.Maplewood Cemetery1411930001844000wife of William P.Dewitt(1844-1917). mother of Clarence Dewitt(1878-1881), Harley Dewitt(1867-1881), and Russell Dewitt(1883-1883).
DewittSarahMaplewood Cemetery0000000mother of Chales Dewitt(died 1900 at age 2). wife of Daniel Jones Dewitt.
DewittWilliamP.Maplewood Cemetery1411917001844000husband of Sarah A. Dewitt(1844-1930). father of Clarence Dewitt(1878-1881), Harley Dewitt(1867-1881), and Russell Dewitt(1883-1883).
DeWittAzroEast Baptist Church Cemetery18469150008Son of Susan and Sherman
DeWittArthurEast Baptist Church Cemetery18501050005Son of Susan and Sherman
DeWittCorneliusEast Baptist Church Cemetery183312600070
DeWittLoisEast Baptist Church Cemetery1860000000Wife of Cornelius
DeWittAliceA.Maplewood Cemetery2001001925000Wife of Eugene H. DeWitt (1925-)
DeWittEugeneH.Maplewood Cemetery0001925000Husband of Alice A.DeWitt (1925-2001)
DewittDanielJonesMaplewood Cemetery0000000husband of Sarah Dewitt. father of Charles Dewitt(died 1900 age 2).
DewitteCharlieMaplewood Cemetery44187562000024Only son of Daniel and Sarah L. Aged 24y, 9m. 24d
DeWolfLawrenceG.Maplewood Cemetery0001936000husband of Shirley J.Hibbard DeWolf (1937- ).
DeWolfShirleyJ.HibbardMaplewood Cemetery0001937000wife of Lawernce DeWolf (1936- ).
DiamondPeterA.Maplewood Cemetery1998001928000Shares gravestone with Lee R. Frankenberger (1942- ). husband of Mildred L. Diamond (1915- ).
DiamondMildredL.Maplewood Cemetery0001915000wife of Peter A.Diamond (1928 - 1998).Shares gravestone with Lee R. Frankenberger(1942- ).
DibbleCorrineS.Maplewood Cemetery199892819353110Wife of Claude E.Dibble Jr. (1933-1997).
Dibble Jr.ClaudeE.Maplewood Cemetery199722019335110Husband of Corrine S.Dibble (1935-1998).S SGT US Air Force Korea.
DickemanEmmitMaplewood Cemetery--1898001817000
DickemanRebeccaM.Maplewood Cemetery--1878001812000
DickermanStephenMaplewood Cemetery391-819780000076No stone
DieffenbacherClarenceE.Maplewood Cemetery446-11956001899000husband of Monica F.
DieffenbacherMonicaF.Maplewood Cemetery4461987001899000wife of Clarence E.
DiehlMadelineMaplewood Cemetery1990001910000Wife of W. Lloyd Diehl (1907-1990).
DiehlW.LloydMaplewood Cemetery1990001907000Husband of Madeline Diehl (1910-1990)
DiFrancoPhilipA.Maplewood Cemetery20039161925280PVT US Army World War II.; husband of Helen F.DiFranco(1925- ).; father of Michael A.DiFranco(1956- ).
DiFrancoHelenF.Maplewood Cemetery0001925000wife of Philip A.DiFranco(1925-2003). mother of Michael A.DiFranco(1956- ).
DiFrancoMichaelA.Maplewood Cemetery0001956000son of Philip A.DiFranco(1925-2003). and Helen F.DiFranco(1925- ).
DikemanEmmitE.Maplewood Cemetery681898001817000wife of Rebecca M. Dikeman(1812-1898).
DikemanHerbertC.Maplewood Cemetery681945001862000Friend of the Legion". shares a gravestone with Charles A. Elsaesser (1886-1945)."
DikemanRebeccaM.Maplewood Cemetery681898001812000wife of Emmit E. Dikeman(1817-1898).
DikemanAlmiraEast Baptist Church Cemetery186351800062Beside the above are three small stones: A.D., C.D., E.D.
DikemanCharlotteEast Baptist Church Cemetery184211800057Wife of Almira. Beside the above are three small stones: A.D., C.D., E.D.
DikemanEnochEast Baptist Church Cemetery181951100066
DillaboughEdwardH.Maplewood Cemetery493-61934001862000
DiverEuniceMaplewood Cemetery1231897001844000shares a gravestone with Ernest Fishbeck (1837 - 1909).
DiverOrphaMaplewood Cemetery123187810200054Wf. of Bingham Diver - Oct. 2, 1878, aged 54y, 4m, 23d
DiverD.M.Brininstool Cemetery--19099500084
DiverPollyBrininstool Cemetery--189481300068
DiverDanielBushman Cemetery--185142100073
DiverEleanorBushman Cemetery--1857111800077Wife of Daniel Diver
DixonEarlJ.Maplewood Cemetery492-31976001918000
DixonFredJ.Maplewood Cemetery4921931001886000Daddy. (Stone almost buried)
DixonFrederickA.Maplewood Cemetery492-119741210191411130WWII, TEC S USArmy
DixonHelenE.Maplewood Cemetery1990001921000
D'OlivoAnneRiverview Cemetery--2000001934000
DonnellySarahTinker Cemetery--184071300025
DonosoVeronicaAvelinaMaplewood Cemetery199941419993310
DoranusSallieAnneDunnMaplewood Cemetery2000001926000
DoretyJamesH.Maplewood Cemetery1989102619245100PHM3 US Navy World War II
DorrWilliamE.Maplewood Cemetery0000000husband of Barbara H. Dorr (1935-2003). married June 25, 1955.
DorrBarbaraH.Maplewood Cemetery2003001935000Married June 25, 1955. wife of William E.Dorr.
DorscheidPearlBaldwinJohnsonMaplewood Cemetery2311979001894000(No stone). wife of Joseph T. Dorscheid(1895-1979).
DorscheidJosephT.Maplewood Cemetery2311979725189572584PVT USArmy WWI. husband of Pearl Baldwin Johnson Dorscheid(1894-1979).
DotyCharlesFrederickMaplewood Cemetery2000001916000Masonic Order. William F. Doty MM2 US Navy World War II. August 25, 1916-June 22, 2000. husband of Edna Alta Smith Doty (1925- ). .
DotyEdnaAltaSmithMaplewood Cemetery0001925000(On Back) William F. Doty MM2 US Navy World War II. August 25, 1916 June 22, 2000. Order of Eastern Star. wife of Charles (William) Frederick Doty (1916-2000).
DotyWilliamF.Maplewood Cemetery200062219168250MM2 US NAVY WORLD WAR II. On gravestone 's face: Charles Frederick Doty (1916-2000) Masonic Order husband of Edna Alta Smith Doty(1925- ).
DowlingFrancisJ.Maplewood Cemetery449-319662261905620SK1 USNR World War II. husband of Lois R.
DowlingLoisR.Maplewood Cemetery449-4197631019138270wife of Francis J.
DowneyEvelynL.Maplewood Cemetery3251989001909000wife of William H. Downey(1903-1962).
DowneyWilliamH.Maplewood Cemetery325-81962001903000husband of Evelyn L. Downey(1909-1989).
DownsJosephBrown Cemetery--18290000045
DoyleHaroldW.Maplewood Cemetery1998124192511250CPL US Army Korea. Husband of Betty J.Doyle(1931- ). Married January 16, 1954.
DoyleBettyJ.Maplewood Cemetery00019316130wife of Harold W.Doyle(1925-1998). Married January 16, 1954.
DruselmanFredrickMaplewood Cemetery--1887000000
DruselmannCarolineMaplewood Cemetery2751907001870000wife of Frank Druselmann (1885- ).
DruselmannFrankMaplewood Cemetery2750001885000husband of Caroline Druselmann (1870-1907)
DudleyWillardF.Maplewood Cemetery1985001916000
DumphyHowardMaplewood Cemetery477-5or61957000000(No stone)
DunmireRichardL.Maplewood Cemetery1967102192511300(New York) S Sgt US Air Force World War II
DunnB.D.Maplewood Cemetery70000000Baby (Sunken marker)
DunnBerthaC.Maplewood Cemetery438-21964001877000
DunnBlancheHaleyMaplewood Cemetery2981949001878000wife of Leroy T. Dunn(1878-1966).
DunnBryonMaplewood Cemetery7187322700023Aged 23y, 5m, 20d.
DunnCarolineMaplewood Cemetery71928001853000
DunnClaraJ.Maplewood Cemetery718731120000Aged 5m, 4d
DunnFrankW.Maplewood Cemetery71922001853000husband of Jennie E. Crosby Dunn(1853-1905).
DunnFredL.Maplewood Cemetery438-11950001867000
DunnHarrietE.ReedMaplewood Cemetery71927001848000wife of Hiram Dunn(1839-1916).
DunnHiramMaplewood Cemetery71916001839000husband of Harriet E.Reed Dunn(1848-1927).
DunnIsabellaHanksMaplewood Cemetery71935001865000wife of William S.Dunn(1857-1942).
DunnJamesMaplewood Cemetery71875001836000
DunnJennieE.CrosbyMaplewood Cemetery71905001853000wife of Frank W. Dunn(1853-1922).
DunnLeRoyT.Maplewood Cemetery2981966001878000husband of Blanche Haley Dunn(1878-1949).
DunnLilaB.Maplewood Cemetery71964001895000wife of Romeyn S.
DunnMatildaSearchMaplewood Cemetery71905001818000wife of William Dunn(1804-1887).
DunnRebeccaMaplewood Cemetery71886001840000wife of J. Dunn.
DunnRomeynA.Maplewood Cemetery7195983018892230WWI, NY 1st Lieutenant 4 Engineer husband of Lila B.
DunnRobertMaplewood Cemetery71926001842000
DunnRobertMaplewood Cemetery71877001860000Son of J and R
DunnWesleyMaplewood Cemetery71898001844000
DunnWilburR.Maplewood Cemetery437-119415250000WWII, NY Sgt 106, M.G. BN 27 Div. d. May 25, 1941
DunnWilliamMaplewood Cemetery71887001804000husband of Matilda Search Dunn(1818-1905).
DunnWilliamS.Maplewood Cemetery71942001857000husband of Isabell Hanks Dunn(1865-1935).
DunnRobertHaleyMaplewood Cemetery1984001906000
DunnGertrudeCorbinMaplewood Cemetery2004001910000
DunnJamesA.Maplewood Cemetery1986001897000husband of Louise K. (1905- ). brother of Harriet Dunn (1895-1986).
DunnLouiseK.Maplewood Cemetery0001905000wife of James A. Dunn (1897-1986). sister in law of Harriet Dunn (1895-1986).
DunnHarrietMaplewood Cemetery1986001895000sister of James A. Dunn (1897-1986). sister- in- law of Louise K. Dunn (1905- ).
DunnWilburReedMaplewood Cemetery19901091925170Sgt US Marine Corps World War II Korea
DunnJamesAlbertMaplewood Cemetery1996001927000
DunphyJessieP.Maplewood Cemetery477-619770000082
DuranteMichaelH.Maplewood Cemetery1982001908000husband of Julia P.Durante (1908-1996).
DuranteJuliaP.Maplewood Cemetery1996001908000wife of Michael H.Durante (1908-1982).
DurvillAlexanderMaplewood Cemetery123187741000039Civil War, Co. A, 13NY Vol.
EckersonRobertO.Maplewood Cemetery336-71966001907000husband of Doris Hibbard Eckerson (1920-2003).
EckersonDorisHibbardMaplewood Cemetery2003001920000wife of Robert O. Eckerson (1907-1966).
EdwardsDennisAlfredWilliamMaplewood CemeteryF24-8198212400058
EiffGeorgeJ.Maplewood Cemetery369-11976122519219120WWII, Tec 4. USArmy. husband of Anna A. Eiff (1930- ).
EiffAnnaA.Maplewood Cemetery3690001930000Wife of George J. Giff(1921-1976).
ElliottJacksonG.\JackMaplewood Cemetery2004001919000husband of Marguerite E. Graves Elliott (1918- ).
ElliottMargueriteE.GravesMaplewood Cemetery0001918000wife of Jackson G.Elliott (1919-2004).
EllisAnnaMaplewood Cemetery1041830112400067Wf. of Dea. Wlliam
EllisCivilMaplewood Cemetery10418319110000Wf. of William (Gordon?) Aged 34 (31?)
EllisDeaconWilliamMaplewood Cemetery10418373000078(Rev. War)
EllisDoris NibbardMaplewood Cemetery3360001920000Wf.
EllisGeorgeR.Maplewood Cemetery1041905001823000husbad of Hannah E. Sherman Ellis(1827-1896).
EllisGurdon (Gordon?)Maplewood Cemetery1041848102600050
EllisHannahE.ShermanMaplewood Cemetery1041896001827000wife of George R.Ellis(1823-1905).
EllisJeanetteMaplewood Cemetery--1909001825000Wf. of Peter. In Rush
EllisJohnMaplewood Cemetery166185762100070husband of Sarah J. Ellis, died December 2, 1872 at 81 years , 6 months.
EllisRobertO.Maplewood Cemetery336-71966001907000
EllisSarahJ.Maplewood Cemetery166187212200081wife of John Ellis, died june 21, 1857 at age 70.
EllwangerEleanorM.Maplewood Cemetery0001927000Wife of Harry J. Ellwanger (1923-1996).
EllwangerHarryJ.Maplewood Cemetery199612719236190Sgt. USArmy Air Corps. WWII. Purple Heart. husband of Eleanor M. Ellwanger (1927- )
ElsaesserCharlesA.Maplewood Cemetery68194583188611270Shares gravestone with Herbert C. Dikeman (1862-1945).PFC Engineers WWI.
ElwangerC.P.Maplewood Cemetery15318733100044Civil War
ElyFrankH.Maplewood Cemetery399-11932001897000WWI. husband of Margaret M.Ely(1898-1975).
ElyMargaretM.Maplewood Cemetery399-21975001898000wife of Frank H. Ely(1897-1932).
EmersonGloriaM.Maplewood Cemetery1999001932000
EmrichAnnelieseMaplewood Cemetery463-119810019320048
EndersAlmaC.Maplewood Cemetery1995001903000sister of Helen M.Enders Johnstone (1904-1994)
EngertAdellaM.Maplewood Cemetery561951001869000
EngertFredH.Maplewood Cemetery561960001873000
EngertLloydMaplewood Cemetery56196842719049150
EngertMayG.Maplewood Cemetery561910001876000
EngertMadelynH.Maplewood Cemetery199512019028210
EnochMaryE.Maplewood Cemetery471866470000wife of John T. Enoch(died 1866 at 40y? (30?), 9m, 4d).
ErnstHenryM.Maplewood Cemetery394-81974001882000
ErnstTheresaM.Maplewood Cemetery00019279140Wife of William F.Ernst (1922-1989).
ErnstWilliamF.Maplewood Cemetery19893271922350Husband of Theresa M.Ernst (1927- ). Tec 5, USArmy, WWII
EsmayAlbertaM.Maplewood Cemetery1996001906000
EsmayDeweyM.Maplewood Cemetery19967171927990S2, US Navy, WWII
EveryJudsonB.Maplewood Cemetery491-41963001906000Father
EwellHelenL.Maplewood Cemetery1993101819233230
FabrettiFilibertaMaplewood Cemetery338-41965001867000
FaganEvaC.Maplewood Cemetery447-21956001903000wife of Martin T. Fagan(1903-1985).
FaganMartinT.Maplewood Cemetery4471985001903000husband of Eva C. Fagan(1903-1956).
FaganGraceH.PerryMaplewood Cemetery396-31938001903000
FairfaxRichardR.Maplewood Cemetery449-51967001895000husband of Gwendlyn Fairfax(1914- ).
FairfaxGwendlynMaplewood Cemetery4490001914000wife if Richard R. Fairfax(1895-1967).
FalzoneMaryMaplewood Cemetery1993001921000mother of Anthony Falzone (1940-1990).
FalzoneAnthonyMaplewood Cemetery1990001940000son of Mary Falzone (1921-1993).
FargoJohnF.Whitaker Cemetery--18542500081
FargoKeturahWhitaker Cemetery--18516700074Wife of John Fargo
FausetteGladysMaplewood Cemetery200412719151130
FavillMichaelEast Baptist Church Cemetery18630000071(s/b Faville?)
FavilleDeloraE.East Baptist Church Cemetery18561000001Daughter of Michael and Jane. Died Oct. 13 or 14, 1856
FavilleGeorgeM.East Baptist Church Cemetery185232900019Son of Michael and Jane
FayMableJ.ParsonsMaplewood Cemetery22719491050000wife of Stephen Clark Fay(1865-1948). mother of Sumner Doane Fay(1896-1966).
FayStephenClarkMaplewood Cemetery22719481231865750son of John Doane Fay and Maria L. Noble Fay. husband of Mable J.Pason Fay(died 1949). father of Sumner Doane Fay(1896-1966).
FaySumnerDoaneMaplewood Cemetery227196672418963220son of Stephen Clark Fay(1865-1948) and Mabel J. Parsons Fay (died 1949).
FeaselAnnaF.Maplewood Cemetery2491929001884000
FeaselCarolineL.Maplewood Cemetery911953001888000
FeaselConradA.Maplewood Cemetery911920001851000Father
FeaselFlorendinMaplewood Cemetery2491926001842000Civil War, Co. A. 108 NY Inf. husband of Mary Moser Feasel (1852-1936).
FeaselFloydM.Maplewood Cemetery2491941001885000
FeaselFrankE.Maplewood Cemetery2491917001878000
FeaselFredF.Maplewood Cemetery2491957001871000Order of Masons.
FeaselGeorgeH.Maplewood Cemetery2491965001882000
FeaselHaroldE.Maplewood Cemetery347-71966001905000husband of Maida F.Feasel (1906-1983).
FeaselMaidaF.Maplewood Cemetery3471983001906000wife of Harold E. Feasel (1905-1966).
FeaselMarieHanafordMaplewood Cemetery911958001880000
FeaselMarionL.Maplewood Cemetery183-2198171218960084wife of Raymond C.Feasel (1894-1996).
FeaselMaryMoserMaplewood Cemetery2491936001852000wife of Florendin Feasel (1842-1926).
FeaselMatildaW.Maplewood Cemetery911928001854000Mother
FeaselMaudeM.Maplewood Cemetery2491943001882000
FeaselMaudeM.Maplewood Cemetery911958001883000
FeaselMayE.Maplewood Cemetery2491892001890000
FeaselMorganJ.Maplewood Cemetery464-31978001907000
FeaselRaymondC.Maplewood Cemetery1831996001894000husband of Marian L. Feasel (1896-1981).
FeaselNellieMaplewood Cemetery2491914001886000
FeaselWilliamC.Maplewood Cemetery2491900001873000
FeaselAliceM.Maplewood Cemetery1991001907000
FeaselEdwardF.Maplewood Cemetery000192910150husband of Berta Feasel (1929-1995).
FeaselBertaMaplewood Cemetery199592519291100wife of Edward F.Feasel (1929- ).
FediganEmmaM.Maplewood Cemetery311-21940001891000wife of John Peter Fedigan(1893-1971).
FediganJohnPeterMaplewood Cemetery311-119710018930077husband of Emma M. Fedigan(1891-1940).
FediganLouiseMaplewood Cemetery1751925001875000
FeketiPatriciaA.Maplewood Cemetery20047131944290wife of Stephen R.Feketi (1944 - ).
FeketiStephenR.Maplewood Cemetery0001944610husband of Patricia A.Feketi (1944-2004).
FellowsEugenieL.Maplewood Cemetery2561915001849000wife of Dr. James A.Fellows(1843-1936).
Fellows Dr.JamesA.Maplewood Cemetery2561936001843000Civil War. husband of Eugenie L. Fellows(1849-1915).
FennerAbelL.Maplewood Cemetery801894441812620husband of Marietta Russell(1820-1888). father of Marietta Isadore Fenner(died 1833).
FennerAlvahF.Maplewood Cemetery411988121400041son of William Fenner(1819-1902) and Sarah Fenner(1822-1899). Age 41y, 11d.
FennerBetsyMaplewood Cemetery41185902300066Wf. of Joseph. d. ? 23, 1859, aged 66 (Stone is now broken)
FennerFloraMaplewood Cemetery2771914001858000wife of Ganson H.Fenner(1854-1943). mother of Mellicent Fenner MacFarlane (1880-1922).
FennerGansonH.Maplewood Cemetery2771943001854000husband of Flora Fenner(1858-1914). father of Mellicent Fenner MacFarlane (1880-1922). .
FennerJansonMaplewood Cemetery--19001854000
FennerJosephMaplewood Cemetery410000000(Stone broken - can't read anything)
FennerMariettaIsadoreMaplewood Cemetery801833370000daughter of Abel L. Fenner(1812-1894) and Marietta Russell Fenner(1820-1888).
FennerMariettaRussellMaplewood Cemetery80188853118201260wife of Abel l. Fenner(1812-1894). mother of Marietta Isadore Fenner(1833).
FennerSarahMaplewood Cemetery411899001822000wife of William Fenner(1819-1902). mother of Alvah F. Fenner(died 1988).
FennerWilliamMaplewood Cemetery411902001819000husband of Sarah Fenner(1822-1899). father of Alvah F. Fenner(died 1988).
FennerBertramSearchBrininstool Cemetery--1943829188812455
FennerBoughtonBrininstool Cemetery--18708300057
FennerCarolineH.Brininstool Cemetery--184861300032Wife of Boughton Fenner
FennerCoraSearchBrininstool Cemetery--195082918608590
FennerStephenP.Brininstool Cemetery--1925119185910366
FennerIrvinR.Bushman Cemetery--183791800024
FennerJohnBushman Cemetery--18478700063
FennerThomasBushman Cemetery--183391300052
FennerJosephRiverview Cemetery--1866310182110260
FennerAuroraRiverview Cemetery--185791300031Wife of Joseph. 31y, 9m, 10d
FergusonOliveA.TetteMaplewood Cemetery--19921117191310170
FersaciAnthonyChristopherHoskinsMaplewood Cemetery19831119828240
FiatJohannaMaplewood Cemetery0001927000wife of Martin Fiat (1913-1991)
FiatMartinMaplewood Cemetery-199112119137300husband of Johanna Fiat (1927- ). US Army WWII.
FieldEmmaI.Maplewood Cemetery1881933001844000
FieldsCharlesH.Maplewood Cemetery200382119333240MSG US Army Korea VietNam. husband of Judy A.Fields (1938-).
FieldsJudyA.Maplewood Cemetery000193812290wife of Charles H.Fields (1933-2003).
FinneganBarbaraP.Maplewood Cemetery3700001925000wife of John E. Finnegan (1915-1977).
FinneganJohnE.Maplewood Cemetery--197752191511140husband of Barbara P. Finnegan (1915-1977). SK1, USCoast Guard, WWII.
FiresGayleAnnMaplewood Cemetery475-719595519502180Dgt.
FischerErnestineS.Maplewood Cemetery4731989001904000wife of Edward Harvey Fischer, Jr. (1909-1970).
Fischer Jr.EdwardHarveyMaplewood Cemetery473-519700019090060husband of Ernestine S. Fischer (1904-1989).
FishbeckErnest(Maplewood Cemetery1231909001837000shares a gravestone with Eunice Diver (1844-1897). husband of Ruth Fishbeck(1847- ).
FishbeckEvaF.Maplewood Cemetery621960001876000
FishbeckFloydG.Maplewood Cemetery481-41959001898000Husband and Father
FishbeckE.GregoryMaplewood Cemetery481-11960001873000husband of Susie Fishbeck(1869-1932).
FishbeckJennieMaplewood Cemetery486-21929001870000wife of William Eugene(1870-1934).
FishbeckR.JohnMaplewood Cemetery621944001871000
FishbeckLawrenceMaplewood Cemetery486-31925001901000
FishbeckLillianSuttleMaplewood Cemetery481-31957001898000Wife and Mother
FishbeckRuthMaplewood Cemetery1230001847000wife of Ernest Fishbeck(1837-1909).
FishbeckSusieMaplewood Cemetery481-21932001869000wife of E.Gregory Fishbeck(1837-1909).
FishbeckWilliamEugeneMaplewood Cemetery486-11934001870000husband of Jennie Fishbeck(1870-1929).
FisherJeanI.Maplewood Cemetery3751991001920000wife of Paul R. Fisher (1921-1986)
FisherPaulR.Maplewood Cemetery375198661619214230Husband of Jean I. (1920-1991) Pfc USArmy WWII
FlansburgCarolyneA.Maplewood Cemetery1501902001833000Wife. of John P. Flansburg (1830-1906).
FlansburgCharlesH.Maplewood Cemetery2271946001865000Order of masins
FlansburgChloeA.Maplewood Cemetery2661908001838000
FlansburgDanielH.Maplewood Cemetery2661899001837000
FlansburgEllaA.ChapmanMaplewood Cemetery2271955001868000Wf. of Charles H. Order of Eastern Star
FlansburgJohnMaplewood Cemetery1501871001795000husband of Lucy Flansburg (1794-1856).
FlansburgJohnP.Maplewood Cemetery1501906001830000husband of Carolyne A. Flansburg (1833-1902). son of John Flansburg (1795-1871) and Lucy Flansburg (1794-1856)
FlansburgLucyMaplewood Cemetery1501856001794000wife of John Flansburg (1795-1871). mother of John P. Flansburg (1830-1906).
FlansburgMarvinH.Maplewood Cemetery15019001865000
FlansburgMelissaL.Maplewood Cemetery1501883001854000
FlatteryE.PearlMaplewood Cemetery390-71965001907000Mother
FletcherBeatriceJ.NewtonMaplewood Cemetery1996001933000
FlourdayMathewMaplewood Cemetery541910001840000husband of Phebe Noble Flourday(1852-1923).
FlourdayPhebaNobleMaplewood Cemetery541923001852000daughter of Thomas Noble (died 1892). wife of Mathew Flourday(1840-1910).
FlowerdayAnnaMaplewood Cemetery413-61927001855000
FlowerdayEarlJ.Maplewood Cemetery413-81953001892000Husband of Edna L.
FlowerdayEdnaL.Maplewood Cemetery413-71977001894000Wife of Earl J.
FlowerdayEdwardMaplewood Cemetery413-41950001862000husband of Nellie Flowerday(1868-1959).
FlowerdayEdwardMaplewood Cemetery413-51923001854000
FlowerdayNellieMaplewood Cemetery413-31959001868000wife of Edward Flowerday(1862-1950).
FlynnLeonaM.Maplewood Cemetery1990001927000wife of Richard A. Flynn (1928-1994).
FlynnRichardA.Maplewood Cemetery1994001928000husband of Leona M. Flynn (1927-1990).
FolandGuyG.Maplewood Cemetery454-41974001900000
FolandLillianBuyckMaplewood Cemetery452-31978001906000
FoleyAgnesMaplewood Cemetery0001933000wife of Robert E. Foley (1931-2001).
FoleyRobertE.Maplewood Cemetery2001831931650husband of Agnes Foley (1933- ). PFC, US Army, Korea, Purple Heart
FonesDaleL.Maplewood Cemetery0001922000WWII 1943-1946. husband of Betty E. Fones (1927-2003). married September 28, 1946.
FonesBettyE.Maplewood Cemetery2003001927000married September 28, 1946. wife of Dale L. Fones (1922- ) 9/28/46.
ForquellJosephF.Riverview Cemetery--1970001908000
ForquellEdithM.Riverview Cemetery--1987001907000
ForsytheLouiseM.Maplewood Cemetery1988001920000
Forsyth-MillerRonaldC.Maplewood Cemetery1997001939000husband of Nancy A. Forsyth-Miller (1941- ).
Forsyth-MillerNancyA.Maplewood Cemetery0001941000wife of Ronald C. Forsyth-Miller (1939-1997).
Forsyth-MillerAndrewJ.Maplewood Cemetery1990001919000husband of Ruth C.Forsyth-Miller (1920-1991). father of Ronald C. Forsyth-Miller (1939-1997).
Forsyth-MillerRuthC.Maplewood Cemetery1991001920000wife of Andrew J.Forsyth-Miller (1919-1990). mother of Ronald C.Forsyth-Miller (1939-1997).
FowlerAnnaE.Maplewood Cemetery1481923001844000wife of Eugene A. Fowler (1844-1915)
FowlerEugeneA.Maplewood Cemetery1481915001844000husband of Anna E. Fowler (1844-1923).
FowlerWilliamFrankMaplewood Cemetery3319519519114210WWII, NY T. Sgt. HQ Co 8 Armored Div. BSM-PH
FoxCharlesMaplewood Cemetery1491890001854000
FoxElizabethE.Maplewood Cemetery1401940001863000wife of Marion E. Fox (1859-1943).
FoxLeavittMaplewood Cemetery1491918001828000husband of Lura Fox(1831-1906).
FoxLuraMaplewood Cemetery1491906001831000wife of Leavitt Fox(1828-1918).
FoxMarionE.Maplewood Cemetery1491943001859000husband of Elizabeth E. Fox (1863-1940).
FrancisAgnesM.Maplewood Cemetery364-31975001904000
FrancisHelenMacDonaldMaplewood Cemetery465-619790019190059wife of Roy F. Francis Sr. (1904-1987) and mother of Roy E. Francis Jr.(1925-1988).
FrancisMarionK.Maplewood Cemetery1993122919163100Wife of Howard L.Francis (1919-1998) married Jan. 25, 1936. related to Leslie H. Francis June 10, 1933.
FrancisHowardL.Maplewood Cemetery199861019191100husband of Marion K.Francis (1916-1993). married Jan. 25, 1936. related to Leslie H. Francis June 10, 1933.
FrancisLeslieH.Maplewood Cemetery0000000related to Howard L.Francis (1919-1998) and Marion K.Francis (1916-1993). date for Leslie H. Francis June 10, 1933.
Francis Jr.RoyE.Maplewood Cemetery198810301925210son of Roy E. Francis Sr. (1904-1987) and Helen MacDonald Francis (1919-1979).
Francis Sr.RoyE.Maplewood Cemetery4651987001904000husband of Helen MacDonald Francis (1919-1979). father of Roy E. Francis Jr. (1925-1988).
Francis Sr.RoyE..Maplewood Cemetery4651987001904000husband of Helen M. Francis(1919-1974). father of Roy E. Francis, Jr.(1925-1988).
FrankenbergerLeeR.Maplewood Cemetery0001942000Shares gravestone with Peter A. Diamond (1928-1998) and Mildred L.Diamond (1915- ).
FranklinRichardDavidMaplewood Cemetery--199211161935720Sp3, US Army
FrasierEliasMaplewood Cemetery111872112000038husband of Elizabeth M. Frasier(died 1909). Elias died at age 38 and 8 months.
FrasierElizabethM.Maplewood Cemetery1219093200070wife of Elias Frasier(died 1872). Elizabeth died at age 70y, 6m.
FrechCharlesJ.Maplewood Cemetery124196612518866130WWI NY CPL Btry D 309 Fld Arty
FrechCharlotteMaplewood Cemetery1231959001882000wife of Edward A. Frech(1881-1957).
FrechEdwardA.Maplewood Cemetery1231957001881000Order of Masons. husband of Charlotte Frech(1882-1959).
FrechGeorgeA.Maplewood Cemetery1781959001892000Order of Masons.
FrechHenryD.Maplewood Cemetery1801950001892000
FrechMarieC.Maplewood Cemetery124-21968001881000wife of William F. Frech (1878-1964).
FrechSophiaH.Maplewood Cemetery1801936001851000wife of John F. Frech .
FrechWilliamF.Maplewood Cemetery1241964001878000husband of Marie C. Frech (1881-1968).
FredericyDonaldH.Maplewood Cemetery480-61935001920000
FreedmanDorothyDunnMaplewood Cemetery--1983001895000
FreerChristinaM.Maplewood Cemetery199561319353290wife of Donald Freer (1931-1989). mother of Linda M. Freer (1972-1994).
FreerLindaM.Maplewood Cemetery199452419724160daughter of Christina M. Freer (1935-1995) and Donald Freer (1931-1989).
FreerDonaldMaplewood Cemetery198932519317250husband of Christina M. Freer (1935-1995) and father of Linda M.Freer (1972-1994). Pvt. US Army. husband of Christina M. Freer (1935-1995).
FreitagEstherB.Maplewood Cemetery4431991001895000wife of Henry Freitag(1897-1971).
FreitagHenryMaplewood Cemetery443-319710018970073husband of Esther B. Freitag(1895-1991).
FrenchEdithMaplewood Cemetery691930001849000
FrettsLottieWoodMaplewood Cemetery433-31956000000wife of William E. Fretts, Sr. mother of William E. Fretts, Jr.
Fretts Jr.WilliamE.Maplewood Cemetery433-10000000son of Lottie Wood Fretts(died 1956) and William E. Fretts,Sr.
Fretts Sr.WilliamE.Maplewood Cemetery433-20000000husband of Lottie Wood Fretts(died 1956). father of William E. Fretts,Jr.
FritzWalterChristopherMaplewood Cemetery62-2197281918985260WWII, NY CPL US Army. husband of Clara B. Fritz (1905-1999).
FritzClaraB.Maplewood Cemetery--199982219052110Wife of Walter Christopher Fritz (1898-1972).
FrostRekaZarnonMaplewood Cemetery1909001838000wife of Charles Frost.
GabbeyNancyE.Maplewood Cemetery199641019351140
GaddaAlbertMaplewood Cemetery1981921001857000husand of Louise Anderson Gadda(1841-1917).
GaddaLouiseAndersonMaplewood Cemetery1981917001841000wife of Albert Gadda(1857-1921).
GageBradleyBrown Cemetery--18440000020
GageDuaneL.Brown Cemetery--18360000070Son of Saphronia and Moses
GageJohnTinker Cemetery--18769400080(War of 1812)
GaleChristianA.Maplewood Cemetery429-31931001862000related to William Gale(1856-1936).
GaleWilliamMaplewood Cemetery429-41936001856000related to Christian A. Gale(1862-1931).
GalentineJacobBushman Cemetery--182381600052
GalentineKeziaBushman Cemetery--184992300066
GallahanJennieR.Maplewood Cemetery21963001871000
GallahanLeonardA.Maplewood Cemetery21949001869000
GallahanPaulW.Maplewood Cemetery21964001897000
GallahanFrancesV.Maplewood Cemetery22000001908000
GalloNicholasA.Maplewood Cemetery0001916000husband of Mildred M. Gallo (1917-2004)
GalloMildredM.Maplewood Cemetery2004001917000wife of Nicholas A. Gallo (1916- ).
GardnerCatherineA.Maplewood Cemetery2721958000000(No stone)
GardnerMathiasMaplewood Cemetery1971906001833000
GardnerSamuelMaplewood Cemetery160188612280000Aged 22 or 72y
GardnerMinnieA.Maplewood Cemetery18700000001870(?)
GardnerSidneyGrantTaylorMaplewood Cemetery1895001863000
GardnerPhilippiRiverview Cemetery--1842101517719180Wife of Taler. Born in Rhode Island
GardnerFrankJ.Maplewood Cemetery1947001875000shares gravestone with Catherine Gardner(1873-1956), M.Vernon Gardner(1901-1987), and Mabel Teute Gardner(1906-1991).
GardnerCatherineMaplewood Cemetery1956001873000shares gravestone with Frank J. Gardner(1875-1947), M. Vernon Gardner(1901-1987), and Mabel Teute Gardner(1906-1991).
GardnerM.VernonMaplewood Cemetery1987001901000shares gravestone with Frank J. Gardner(1875-1947), Catherine Gardner(1873-1956), and Mabel Teute Gardner(1906-1991).
GardnerMabelTeuteMaplewood Cemetery1991001906000shares gravestone with Frank J. Gardner(1875-1947), Catherine Gardner(1873-1956), and M. Vernon Gardner(1906-1991).
GarnierThomasE.Maplewood Cemetery199411519474170
GarnierRandyMaplewood Cemetery20008619636170Husband of Dawn (1965 - )
GarnierDawnMaplewood Cemetery0001965510Wife of Randy Garnier (1963 - 2000).
Garnier Jr.FrederickW.Maplewood Cemetery469-71975001941000Butch"."
GarrandMiltonE.Maplewood Cemetery19991221924550husband of Bernadine E.Garrand (1933-). Married May 16, 1953.
GarrandBernadineE.Maplewood Cemetery00019337110wife of Milton E.Garrand (1924-1999). Married May 16, 1953.
GarrettMarionE.Maplewood Cemetery483-51935001918000
GartlandGeorgeJ.\JackMaplewood Cemetery20003231930150Cpl US Army Korea. Husband of Virginia M.Gartland (1924-).
GartlandVirginiaM.\VineMaplewood Cemetery0001924000wife of George J.Gartland (1930-2000).
GascoyneRobertW.Maplewood Cemetery200261419331140husband of Betty J.Gascoyne (1933-). Married June 7, 1959.
GascoyneBettyJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001933560wife of Robert W.Gascoyne (1933-2002). Married June 7, 1959.
GastinGeorgeL.Maplewood Cemetery20031241944180SP4 US Army VietNam.
GayCharlesA.Brininstool Cemetery--19400018750065
GayCoraE.Brininstool Cemetery--19460018820064
GayWilliamJ.Brininstool Cemetery--19600018720088
GebhardArthurP.Maplewood Cemetery0001925000husband of Shirley F. Gebhard (1924- ),
GebhardShirleyF.Maplewood Cemetery0001924000wife of Arthur P. Gebhard (1925- ).
GebhardGregoryMarkMaplewood Cemetery1984001950000
GeorgeLewisPhillipMaplewood Cemetery347-1198121718810099
GeorgeMableMaeBeachMaplewood Cemetery334-61978001898000
GeorgeLouisP.Maplewood Cemetery1981001881000
GermugaJustineM.Maplewood Cemetery3022002001912000wife of Joseph J. Germuga,Sr. (1906-1970).
GermugaKatherineC.Maplewood Cemetery1989001910000wife of Andrew J. Germuga (1906-1992).
GermugaAndrewJ.Maplewood Cemetery1992001906000husband of Katherine C. Germuga (1910-1989).
GermugaCarolVickMaplewood Cemetery0001936000wife of Joseph Germuga, Jr. (1932- ).
Germuga IIIJosephJ.Maplewood Cemetery1986001959000
Germuga Jr.JosephMaplewood Cemetery0001932000husband of Carol Vick Germuga (1936- ).
Germuga Sr.JosephJ.Maplewood Cemetery302-519700019060064husband of Justine M. Germuga (1912-2002).
GidleyMargaretRemingtonRiverview Cemetery--1912830000
GilbertMarySextonMaplewood Cemetery19963281955970
GilletBetseyMaplewood Cemetery781823111000030Wf. of Ephalet Gillet
GilletteAveryE.Maplewood Cemetery1989001914000husband of Mary C. Gillette (1914- ).
GilletteMaryC.Maplewood Cemetery0001914000wife of Avery E. Gillette (1914-1989).
GladdingAndrewRiverview Cemetery--1947001869000Father""
GladdingTheresaRiverview Cemetery--1957001875000Mother""
GladdingCliffordJ.Riverview Cemetery--1993001903000
GladdingMildredRiverview Cemetery--1989001906000
GladstoneJamesMaplewood Cemetery345-81966001951000
GleichaufAnnaMaplewood Cemetery326-81967001898000
GlewAlbertG.Maplewood Cemetery3020001913000husband of Rita Vosburgh Glew(1915-1968).
GlewRitaVosburghMaplewood Cemetery302-41968001915000wife of Albert G.Glew(1913- ).
GlitchMarionE.Maplewood Cemetery0001920000written on back of gravestone: Ward Glitch beloved wife Beverly A. Griffith Glitch (1944-1996). wife of Frederick C. Glitch (1914-1998). mother of Patricia Lynn Glitch (1950-1972).
GlitchFrederickC.Maplewood Cemetery1998001914000written on back of gravestone: Ward Glitch. Beloved wife Beverly A. Griffith Glitch(1944-1996). husband of Marion E. Glitch (1920- ). father of Patricia Lynn Glitch (1950-1972).
GlitchPatriciaLynnMaplewood Cemetery1972001950000daughter of Marion E. Glitch(1920- ) and Frederick C. Glitch(1914-1998). written on back of gravestone: Ward Glitch. Beloved Wife Beverly A.Grittith Glitch (1944-1996).
GlitchBeverlyA.GriffithMaplewood Cemetery1996001944000wife of Ward Glitch.
GlotzbachAmyH.Maplewood Cemetery475-41961001885000wife of William T. Glotzbach(1895-1976).
GlotzbachWilliamT.Maplewood Cemetery475-31976001895000husband of Amy H. Glotzbach(1885-1961).
GlotzbachRobertJ.Maplewood Cemetery1999001929000Dutch". husband of Luella "Lu" Glotzbach (1933- ). married March 31
GlotzbachLuellaMaplewood Cemetery0001933000Lu". wife of Robert J. "Dutch" Glotzbach (1929-1999) married March 31
GodwinLoisJ.Maplewood Cemetery3060001942000Wf. of Jack
GoeringerPhillippBushman Cemetery--1882321183851043
GoeringerAnnaBushman Cemetery--18821271848111134Wife of Phillipp Goeringer. Born, Nov. 11, 1848
GoeringerHenryBushman Cemetery--188242187911163Son of P & A Goeringer. Born, Nov. 16. l879
GoffKevinJ.Maplewood Cemetery1990001962000
GoldthwaitVirginiaM.Maplewood Cemetery2003001924000shares gravestone with her sister Helen D. Bradbury (1925-2000).
GonyeaFrederickD.Maplewood Cemetery1991001955000
GonyeauTracyLeeBrininstool Cemetery--1974112819749240Daughter
GoodberletAndrewJ.Maplewood Cemetery320-11936001861000husband of Mary M. Goodberlet(1872-1952). father of Floyd J. Goodberlet(1900-1985), Tilda K. Goodberlet(1905-1975), and Lawrence C. Goodberlet(1902-1974).
GoodberletFloydJ.Maplewood Cemetery3201985001900000son of Andrew J. Goodberlet(1861-1936) and Mary M.Goodberlet(1872-1952). brother of Tilda K. Goodberlet(1905-1975) and Lawrence C. Goodberlet(1902-1974).
GoodberletLawrenceC.Maplewood Cemetery320-519740019020071son of Andrew J. Goodberlet(1861-1936) and Mary M. Goodberlet(1872-1952). brother of Floyd J. Goodberlet(1900-1985) and Tilda K. Goodberlet(1905-1975).
GoodberletMaryM.Maplewood Cemetery320-21952001872000wife of Andrew J. Goodberlet(1861-1936). mother of Floyd J. Goodberlet(1900-1985),Tilda K. Goodberlet(1905-1975), and Lawrence C. Goodberlet(1902-1974).
GoodberletTildaK.Maplewood Cemetery320-31975001905000daughter of Andrew J. Goodberlet(1861-1936)and Mary M. Goodberlet(1872-1952). sister of Floyd J. Goodberlet(1900-1985) and Lawrence C. Goodberlet(1902-1974).
GoodberletConnieC.Maplewood Cemetery1994001924000wife of Charles G. Goodberlet, Sr.(1924-2002).
GoodberletMarthaL.Maplewood Cemetery0001913000wife of Charles F. Goodberlet (1907-2000).
GoodberletCharlesF.Maplewood Cemetery2000001907000husband of Martha L.Goodberlet (1913- ).
Goodberlet Sr.CharlesG.Maplewood Cemetery2002925192410200CPL US Army . husband of Connie C. Goodberlet (1924-1994).
GoodburletAmonMaplewood Cemetery2480000000(No stone) husband of Augusta Goodburlet. father of Lucy Goodburlet, died 1898.
GoodburletAugustaMaplewood Cemetery2480000000(No stone) wife of Amon Goodburlet. mother of Lucy Goodburlet, died 1898.
GoodburletCharlesH.Maplewood Cemetery302-2197731118947250WWI. husband of Helen V. Goodburlet (1893-1976).
GoodburletLucyMaplewood Cemetery248189810130004daughter of Amon and Augusta Goodburlet, their stones have been lost.
GoodburletHelenV.Maplewood Cemetery303-11976001893000
GoodenoughMargaretA.Maplewood Cemetery1993001908000wife of Ross L. Goodenough (1907-1982).
GoodenoughRossL.Maplewood Cemetery1982001907000husband of Margaret A. Goodenough (1908-1993).
GoodfriendPaulEdwardGoodyMaplewood CemeteryF22-61981926195092331
GoodfriendMargueriteG.Maplewood Cemetery1998115193111310her full vital dates on temporary funeral home plaque. wife of Roy J. Goodfriend, Jr. (1928- ).Wife of Roy J. Jr.
Goodfriend Jr.RoyJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001928000husband of Marguerite G. Goodfriend (1931-1998).
GoodingElizabethMaplewood Cemetery1855001824000wife of Lyman Newton.
GoodingEbenezerMaplewood Cemetery491856101000068Age 68y, 8m, 25d. husband of Mary Gooding (died 1860) father of Roxana Ann Gooding (died 1847) and Mary Gooding(1812-1882).
GoodingGeorgeA.Maplewood Cemetery18118574500038Prepare to follow me""
GoodingKateMariaMaplewood Cemetery491852390007Dgt. of Lorenzo F. & Margaret A. 7m, 14d. (Per 1968 record)
GoodingMaryMaplewood Cemetery491860111200071wife of Ebenezer Gooding(died 1856). Age 71y 5m.possible 2nd wife of Ebenezer. mother of Mary Gooding (1812-1882) and Roxana Ann Gooding(died 1847).
GoodingMaryL.Maplewood Cemetery491882312182112310Dgt. of E & M
GoodingMarySyreneMaplewood Cemetery4918517190001Dgt. of (can't read, broken stone)
GoodingRoxanaAnnMaplewood Cemetery4918474100033daughter of Ebenezer Gooding(died 1856) and Mary Gooding (died 1860). sister of Mary Gooding(1812-1882).
GoodingMaryNULLNULLMaplewood Cemetery49188231218121231NULLdaughter of Ebenezer Gooding(died 1856) and Mary Gooding(died 1860). sister of Roxana Ann Gooding died 1847).
GoodmanCarrieMaplewood Cemetery1841944001871000
GoodmanEmmetM.Maplewood Cemetery337-519811231906670PFC US Army World War II.
GoodwinEdnaMaplewood Cemetery?1948000000(No stone)
GoodwinIreneM.BienMaplewood Cemetery388or38919453310000(Death date from Surrogate Court)
GoodwinJ.DaytonMaplewood Cemetery389-51971122418968175NEW YORK PVT 1 CO Coast Arty World War I
GordonMaplewood Cemetery1060000000Names on monument can't be read
GordonAlexanderMaplewood Cemetery1011859001763000Grandfather""
GordonCharlesMaplewood Cemetery21518509300055
GordonHannahMaplewood Cemetery106184432800044Wf. of R. L. Gordon
GordonJohnsonMaplewood Cemetery--1927001920000
GordonLydiaH.Maplewood Cemetery10618719130000Wf. of R.L. - d. Sept. 13, 1871 (per 1968 record)
GordonLydiaLathropMaplewood Cemetery1011863001775000Grandmother""
GordonMiltonS.Maplewood Cemetery215185222700024
GordonSarahJewellMaplewood Cemetery--1889001805000
GordonMaplewood Cemetery1060001793420One stone says - Gordon born Apr. 2?, 1793, d. ??????
GorkeMaplewood Cemetery1440000000E.T., M.M.B., L.B., M.E.P., Mrs. E.S.
GorkeHenryMaplewood Cemetery144189111218602280Son of Martin and Martha
GortonGeorgeBushman Cemetery--182743000080
GortonLydiaBushman Cemetery--183391900083Wife of George
GortonJaredBushman Cemetery--18586900078
GortonSarahBushman Cemetery--1845122800066Wife of Jared
GortonLovinaBushman Cemetery--184311400031Daughter of Jared & Sarah
GortonLouisaBushman Cemetery--1845111500027Daughter of Jared & Sarah
GortonSarahBushman Cemetery--1825960001
GortonStewardBushman Cemetery--183672500030
GortonThomasBushman Cemetery--183551000037
GortonSarahBushman Cemetery--1835360007Daughter of S & E Gorton
GortonMaryBushman Cemetery--18196200010
GosnellEleanorM.Maplewood Cemetery200112219252270inscribed on back of gravestone of Elizabeth A. Austin (1919-2002) and Leonard W. Austin(1918-1999)..
GrabenstetterKathrynS.Maplewood Cemetery314-61965001891000wife of William J. Grabenstetter (1888-1972).
GrabenstetterWilliamJ.Maplewood Cemetery314-519720018880084husband of Kathryn S. Grabenstetter (1891-1965).
GrabenstetterEllenAnnMaplewood Cemetery1989001954000daughter of Lois Grabenstetter and Nelson Grabenstetter.
GraceMargaretE.Maplewood Cemetery1984001921000wife of Robert L. Grace (1924- ).
GraceRobertL.Maplewood Cemetery0001924000husband of Margaret E. Grace (1921-1984).
GracieDeanna\DeeMaplewood Cemetery2003122119485180
GrantEthelM.Maplewood Cemetery452-61960001888000
GrauHattieL.ChapmanMaplewood Cemetery2661927001875000Wf. of Robert
Gray Capt.AbijahC.East Baptist Church Cemetery186312900040
GreenCharlesE.Maplewood Cemetery496-31943001861000
GreenFannieE.Maplewood Cemetery496-41950001862000
GreenDavidBushman Cemetery--182783000070
GreenVashtiBushman Cemetery--1835121800077Wife of David
GreenWilliamJ.Maplewood Cemetery2003001926000husband of Penny L.Green (1942-).
GreenPennyL.Maplewood Cemetery0001942000wife of William J.Green (1926-2003).
GreeneCharlesF.Maplewood Cemetery436-41968001911000husband of Dorothy Farrell
GreeneDorothyFarrellMaplewood Cemetery4361984001909000wife of Charles F.
GreerDorisNelsonMaplewood Cemetery2271969001922000Order of Eastern Star
GreerWilliamMaplewood Cemetery0001919000
GreggMonicaL.Brininstool Cemetery--19970019090088
GreggRaymondH.Brininstool Cemetery--19750019080067
GresensGustaveMaplewood Cemetery491-10001858000Father""
GresensJohannaMaplewood Cemetery491-61961000000(No Stone)
GresensLouisaMaplewood Cemetery491-21929001864000His Wf., Gustave
GribbrockGeorgeA.Maplewood Cemetery334-11962001904000Order of Masons
GribbrockHelenA.Maplewood Cemetery334-21966001903000
GridleyBessieMasonMaplewood Cemetery2821965001882000wife of John B. Gridley (1879-1964).
GridleyJohnB.Maplewood Cemetery2821964001879000husband of Bessie Mason Gridley (1882-1965).
GriegerJosephMaplewood Cemetery391-619710019070064
GriffinEvaL.LakeMaplewood Cemetery721907001840000wife of William H. Griffin (1840-1907)
GriffinInezMaplewood Cemetery2431923001895000
GriffinJoannaMaplewood Cemetery2431910001828000
GriffinMayA.WeeksMaplewood Cemetery2431899001866000wife of Morris T. Griffin (1860-1941).
GriffinMorrisT.Maplewood Cemetery2431941001860000Order of Masons. husband of May A. Weeks Griffin(1866-1899).
GriffinWilliamH.Maplewood Cemetery721924001841000husbnd of Eva l. Lake Griffin (1840-1907).
GriffithAllenJ.Maplewood Cemetery199092419328300Married June 6, 1953. husband of Margaret J. Griffith (1935- ).
GriffithMargaretJ.Maplewood Cemetery00019325300Married June 6, 1953. wife of Allen J. Griffith(1932-1990).
GrilloConstanceM.Maplewood Cemetery0001930000wife of Salvatore A.Grillo (1928-1986).
GrilloSalvatoreA.Maplewood Cemetery1986001928000husband of Constance M. Grillo (1930- ).
GrinnellOliverBushman Cemetery--184881900029
GroatEmmaMaplewood Cemetery--1896000000Lot in name of Groat-1896. 6 markers with initials E.V.B., I.J., C.W.J., J.B., T.W.B., C.A.R.
GroatMarandaMaplewood Cemetery2071894001829000
GroatEmmaTitusMaplewood Cemetery2071930001850000
GrossBernardMaplewood Cemetery1983001907000husband of Ruth J. Gross (1913- ).
GrossRuthJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001913000wife of Bernard Gross (1907-1983).
GrundyBerthaMaplewood Cemetery478-1or21949000000(No stone)
GruschowAlfredCharlesMaplewood Cemetery431-31978001916000husband of Doris M. Gruschow (born 1919)
GruschowBerthaA.Maplewood Cemetery331-21980001886000wife of Charles W. Gruschow (1883-1949).
GruschowCarrieH.Maplewood Cemetery431-21923001883000wife of Fred C. Gruschow(1878-1939).
GruschowCharlesW.Maplewood Cemetery331-11949001883000husband of Bertha A. Gruschow (1886-1980).
GruschowDorisM.Maplewood Cemetery4310001919000wife of Alfred Charles Gruschow (1916-1978).
GruschowFredC.Maplewood Cemetery431-21939001878000husband of Carrie H. Gruschow (1883-1923).
GruschowRobertF.Maplewood Cemetery339-11965001913000husband of Florence L. Gruschow (1917- ).
GruschowFlorenceL.Maplewood Cemetery0001917000wife of Robert F. Gruschow (1913-1965).
GudonisFrancisMaplewood Cemetery199787193312290Dolly""
GuelzowAgnesL.Maplewood Cemetery1989213193410100wife of William H.Guelzow (1934- ).
GuelzowWilliamA.Maplewood Cemetery0001934620husband of Agnes L.Guelzow (1934-1989).
GuerretteGodfreyMaplewood Cemetery2001001926000husband of Patt Guerrette (1933-).
GuerrettePattMaplewood Cemetery0001933000wife of Godfrey Guerrette (1926-2001).
GuessJamesMaplewood Cemetery488-41940001854000Order of Masons. husband of Olivia A. Knapp (1863-1922).
GuessOliviaA.KnappMaplewood Cemetery488-31922001863000wife of James Guess (1845-1940).
GundyHowardL.Maplewood Cemetery19991119277290husband of Norma C.Gundy (1930-). S1 US Navy World War II.
GundyNormaC.Maplewood Cemetery000193012180wife of Howard L.Gundy (1927-1999).
GunnCarolinePhillipsMaplewood Cemetery18419017251830230wife of Winslow Gunn (1828-1917).
GunnWinslowMaplewood Cemetery1841917112418281220husband of Caroline Phillips Gunn (1830-1901).
GunnAnnaV.Tinker Cemetery--18725200073Wife of Chester Gunn
GunnChesterShephardTinker Cemetery--184452500018Son of Anna & Chester Gunn
GuntherDellaMaplewood Cemetery1121908001878000Wf. of William Gunther
GutberletEdnaL.Maplewood Cemetery1761949001902000
GutberletJennieE.Maplewood Cemetery1761989001907000
GutshowJacobF.Maplewood Cemetery2241959001877000husband of Louise Alling Gutshow (1888-1965).
GutshowChristianMaplewood Cemetery1351919112918323190 born in Schwerin, Germany. husband of Catherine Riley Gutshow, born in Rochester, NY (1852-1923). father of Lucy M. Gutshow (1884-1907). and Wilhelmina S. Gutshow (1872-1949).
GutshowLouiseAllingMaplewood Cemetery2241965001888000wife of Jacob F. Gutshow (1877-1959).
GutshowWilhelminaS.Maplewood Cemetery1351949001872000daughter of Christian Gutshow (1832-1919) and Catherine Riley Gutshow (1852-1923) sister of Lucy M. Gutshow (1884-1907).
GutshowLucyM.Maplewood Cemetery1351907631884840daughter of Christian Gutshow(1832-1919) and Catherine Riley Gutshow(1852-1923). sister of Wilhelmina S. Gutshow (1872-1949).
GutshowCatherineRileyMaplewood Cemetery135192352818521130born in Rochester, NY. wife of Christine Gutshow born in Schwerin, Germany.(1832-1919). mother of Lucy M. Gutshow (1884-1907). and Wilhelmina S. Gutshow (1872-1949).
HafnerZonaMaeMaplewood Cemetery1991001927000Sandy". wife of Edmund J. "Dutch" Hafner (1899-1985)."
HafnerEdmundJ.Maplewood Cemetery1985001899000Dutch". husband of Zona Mae "Sandy" Hafner (1927-1991)."
HaireDorothyL.Mulherin-ChristopherMaplewood Cemetery1987001921000wife of William E. Haire (1919-2002).
HaireWilliamE.Maplewood Cemetery2002001919000husband of Dorothy L. Mulherin-Christopher Haire (1921-1987).
HalbrookScottF.Maplewood Cemetery376-1197792519756140
HaleyCatherineMaplewood Cemetery2011890001874000daughter of Noah Haley (1837-1903) and Mary Haley (1840-1910). sister of Thoams Haley (1861-1937), Charles Haley (1863-1942), George Haley (1875-1889), and Robert Haley (1882-1903).
HaleyCharlesMaplewood Cemetery2011942001863000son of Noah Haley (1837-1903) and Mary Haley (1840-1910). brother of Thomas Haley (1861-1937), George Haley (1875-1889), Robert Haley (1882-1903), and Catherine Haley (1874-1890).
HaleyGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery2011889001875000son of Noah Haley (1837-1903) and Mary Haley (1840-1910). brother of Charles Haley (1863-1942), Thomas Haley (1861-1937), Robert Haley (1882-1903) and Catherine Haley (1874-1890).
HaleyMaryMaplewood Cemetery2011910001840000wife of Noah Haley (1837-1903). mother of Thomas Haley (1861-1937), Charles Haley (1863-1942), Catherine Haley (1874-1890), George Haley (1875-1889), and Robert Haley.(1882-1903).
HaleyJohnE.Maplewood Cemetery311-31954001873000husband of Margaret Haley (1878-1959).
HaleyKeziaA.ChapmanMaplewood Cemetery161920001849000wife of Tmothy Haley (1843-1917).
HaleyMargaretMaplewood Cemetery311-41959001878000wife of John E. Haley (1873-1954)..
HaleyNoahMaplewood Cemetery2011903001837000husband of Mary Haley (1840-1910). father of Thomas Haley (1861-1937), Charles Haley (1863-1942), Catherine Haley (1874-1890). George Haley (1875-1889). and Robert Haley (1882-1903).
HaleyThomasMaplewood Cemetery2011937001861000son of Noah Haley (1837-1903) and Mary Haley (1840-1910). brother of Charles Haley (1863-1942), George Haley (1875-1889), Robert Haley (1882-1903), and Catherine Haley (1874-1890).
HaleyRobertMaplewood Cemetery2011903001882000son of Noah Haley (1837-1903) and Mary Haley (1840-1910). brother of Charles Haley (1863-1942), George Haley (1875-1889), Catherine Haley (1874-1890), and Thomas Haley (1861-1937).
HaleyTimothyMaplewood Cemetery161917001843000Civil War. husband of Kezia A. Chapman Haley (1849-1920).
HaleyRobertaV.Maplewood Cemetery1991001944000
HalknerSidneyR.Maplewood Cemetery?1962000000
HallGeorgeH.Maplewood Cemetery468-719770000070No stone
HallSusanE.StoneMaplewood Cemetery2471929001849000Wf. of Edgar A.
HallByronV.Brininstool Cemetery--19430018770066
HallElizabethL.Brininstool Cemetery--19630018850078
HallHarrietL.Brininstool Cemetery--19840019040080
HallWilletB.Brininstool Cemetery--19859171915121669Tech. 5, USArmy, World War II
HallMarionW.Maplewood Cemetery1985001916000wife of Harold H. Hall (1906-1984).
HallHaroldH.Maplewood Cemetery1984001906000husband of Marion W. Hall (1916-1985).
HallGaryL.Maplewood Cemetery00019416220husband of Cleo S. Hall(1942-2004).Married March 21, 1964.
HallCleoS.Maplewood Cemetery200446194212150wife of Gary L. Hall (1941- ). Married March 21, 1964.
HallElmerF.\SonnyMaplewood Cemetery2003123119337210husband of Margaret A. Peg" Hall. married August 7
HallMargaretA.\PegMaplewood Cemetery000193511190wife of Elmer F. Sonny" Hall. Married August 7
HallmanRobertW.Maplewood Cemetery1998620193711120husband of Jane A.Hallman(1946- ). married July 25, 1973.
HallmanJaneA.Maplewood Cemetery00019466300wife of Robert W.Hallman(1937-1998). married July 25, 1973.
HalseyCarrieMaplewood Cemetery3918581180001Age ly, 8m. sister of Lizzie Halsey (died 1858).
HalseyLizzieMaplewood Cemetery3918581210004Age 4y, 9m. sister of Carrie Halsey (died 1858).
HamiltonElizaJ.Tinker Cemetery--18902500074Wife of Henry Hamilton
HamiltonJohnD.Maplewood Cemetery1996111419261120husband of Mary J.Hamilton(1926-1996). father of Jerrold Hamilton(1955-2004). PFC US Marine Corps World War II.
HamiltonMaryJ.Maplewood Cemetery1996001926000wife of John D.Hamilton(1926-1996). mother of Jerrold Hamilton(1955-2004).
HamiltonJerroldMaplewood Cemetery2004001955000son of John D.Hamilton(1926-1996) and Mary J.Hamilton(1926-1996).
HanfordAnnElizaWhitaker Cemetery--1832000005Daughter of Comstock Hanford
HanfordGeorgeWhitaker Cemetery--1832000003Son of Comstock Hanford
HanksAnselMaplewood Cemetery38186441800073Broken stone. husband of Isabella Hanks (died 1860).
HanksAnselW.Maplewood Cemetery211915001867000husband of Helen L. Hanks (1864-1944).
HanksByronMurrayMaplewood Cemetery139187752118265290husband of Mandana A. Hanks (1829-1900). father of Isabella Hanks (died 1856).
HanksIsabellaMaplewood Cemetery13918561100005daughter of Byron Murray Hanks (1826-1877) and Mandana A. Hanks (1829-1900).
HanksCalebShermanMaplewood Cemetery1391917001853000
HanksHelenL.Maplewood Cemetery211944001864000wife of Ansel W. Hanks (1864-1944).
HanksIsabellaMaplewood Cemetery38186011200059wife of Ansel Hanks (died 1864).
HanksJohnA.Maplewood Cemetery38190652718303110husband of Naomi Hanks (died 1885).
HanksMandanaA.Maplewood Cemetery1391900121018292140wife of Byron Murray Hanks (1826-1877). mother of Isabella Hanks (died 1856).
HanksNaomiMaplewood Cemetery381885112600050wife of John A. Hanks (1830-1906).
HannaGwendolynE.Maplewood Cemetery0001934000Wife of Theodore W. (1930 -)
HannaTheodoreW.Maplewood Cemetery0001930000husband of Gwendolyn E. Hanna (1934 - ).
HannahHelenElizabethMaplewood Cemetery1994001905000
HanshawGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery2160000000Lot purchased 1896. One broken stone. One - P.A.C.
HanshawGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery2160000000Lot purchased 1896. One broken stone. One - P.A.C.
HardenSamanthaTinker Cemetery--18520000064Born 1788
Harley RonaldP.Maplewood Cemetery2000926193811190Ordained June 3, 1967 Roman Catholic priest
HarringtonGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery1993001912000husband of Viola Harrington(1913-1984).
HarringtonDanielMaplewood Cemetery2371922001861000father of Susie A. Harrington (1887-1903). husband of Minnie Harrington
HarringtonFrancesJonesMaplewood Cemetery343-31927001885000Dgt.
HarringtonFrederickMaplewood Cemetery81884001863000
HarringtonJohnMaplewood Cemetery818811181834440possible husband of F. Adaline Harrington (1835-1887).
HarringtonMorganMaplewood Cemetery81882001857000Mother""
HarringtonSusieA.Maplewood Cemetery2371903001887000daughter of Daniel Harrington (1861-1922) and Minnie Harrington.
HarringtonF.AdalineMaplewood Cemetery81887128183512180wife of J. (John?) Harrington (1834-1881).
HarringtonFrederickMaplewood Cemetery1965001885000
HarringtonViolaMaplewood Cemetery1984001913000wife of George Harrington(1912-1993).
HarringtonDorothyMaplewood Cemetery1999001933000wife of Robert Harrington(1934- ).
HarringtonRobertMaplewood Cemetery0001934000husband of Dorothy Harrington(1933-1999).
HarringtonCharlesG.Maplewood Cemetery199992219278120TEC5 US Army World War II.
HarringtonWayneMichaelMaplewood Cemetery20043181945910
HarrisSarahA.Maplewood Cemetery491-51929001848000
HarrisGordonJ.Maplewood Cemetery1999001908000husband of Violet R. Harris (1919-2001)
HarrisVioletR.Maplewood Cemetery2001001919000wife of Gordon J.Harris (1908-1999)
HarrisonDonaldD.Maplewood Cemetery1997531925890PFC US Amry World War II.
HartmanEdwinDudleyMaplewood Cemetery306-519700019460023
HartmanIrvingEdwinMaplewood Cemetery306-21938000000
HartmanKathrynJonesMaplewood Cemetery306-11958000000
HartmanEdwinH.Maplewood Cemetery1985001913000
HartyCharlesE.Maplewood Cemetery199592119247110husband of Rosemarie Harty (1936-1998).
HartyRosemarieMaplewood Cemetery199887193612270wife of Charles E. Harty (1924-1995).
HartySandraMaplewood Cemetery2003621943170wife of Dick Harty (1941- ).
HartyDickMaplewood Cemetery00019411220husband of Sandra Harty (1943-2003).
HasfurterRoseMaplewood Cemetery375-41978001922000
HassettEllenMaplewood Cemetery1990001903000wife of Christopher Hassett (1906-1982).
HassettChristopherMaplewood Cemetery1982001906000husband of Ellen Hassett (1903-1990).
HastingsDeborahA.\Mrs. BearMaplewood Cemetery0001954000wife of Ernie J. Hastings III Bear"(1949-1998)."
Hastings IIIErnieJ.\BearMaplewood Cemetery1998001949000husband of Deborah A.Hastings, Mrs. Bear"(1954- )."
HatchDorothyBrininstool Cemetery--199700189500102
HatchEvelynBrininstool Cemetery--0001923000
HatchJudyLongMaplewood Cemetery20003119525270wife of John F.Hatch(1953- ). married May 22, 1976.
HatchJohnF.Maplewood Cemetery00019534160husband of Judy Long Hatch(1952-2000). married May 22, 1976.
HatchDaleL.Maplewood Cemetery2000001948000husband of Donna M.Hatch(1948- ). married May 23, 1970.
HatchDonnaM.Maplewood Cemetery0001948000wife of Dale L.Hatch(1948- 2000 ). married May 23, 1970.
HaturterRoseMaplewood Cemetery1978001922000
HawesDanielBushman Cemetery--18856900071Co 3D 89 Reg NY
HawesCharlotteBushman Cemetery--191262200096Wife of Daniel
HawleyAlinePostMaplewood Cemetery48-21968001891000wife of B. Lester Hawley (1888-1964).
HawleyB.LesterMaplewood Cemetery48-11964001888000husband of Aline Post Hawley (1891-1968).
HawleyJosephBushman Cemetery--182012200068
HawleyPhebeBushman Cemetery--1834112700069
HayesJamesA.Maplewood Cemetery448-319710019000070husband of Ruth E. Hayes (1910-1950).
HayesRuthE.Maplewood Cemetery448-41950001910000wife of James A. Hayes (1900-1971).
HayesStewartG.Maplewood Cemetery1994001927000US Navy. husband of Bernice K. Hayes (1930-1991).
HayesBerniceK.Maplewood Cemetery1991001930000Wife of Stewart G. Hayes (1927-1994).
HebergerJohnF.Maplewood Cemetery2000929192612120TEC5 US Army World War II.
HeechBelleTuttleMaplewood Cemetery1881961001874000wife of John Jacob Heech (1869-1944). daughter of Herbert LeGrand Tuttle(1849-1940) and Mary Whittleton Tuttle(1850-1935).
HeechJohnJacobMaplewood Cemetery1881944001869000husband of Belle Tuttle Heech (1874-1961).
HeedCliftonB.Maplewood Cemetery1990001927000
HeffernanJohnJ.Maplewood Cemetery1991001932000shares gravestone with Amanda M. Kraft (1904-1982)
HeffernanJohnLouisMaplewood Cemetery198010271920470 152nd Signal Company, World War II. husband of Vivian M. Quinn Heffernan(1924- ).
HeffernanVivianM.QuinnMaplewood Cemetery0001924000wife of John Louis Heffernan(1920-1980). Historian- Town of Henrietta 1982-1990
HeimesPaytonAlexandraMaplewood Cemetery19991270000
HeitMargaretG.Maplewood Cemetery00019254300wife of Spencer W. Heit(1924-2001).
HeitSpencerW.Maplewood Cemetery200182519249210TEC4 US Army World War II. husband of Margaret G.Heit(1925- ).
HellemsPamelaW.Maplewood Cemetery199611101951310wife of Thomas M. Hellems (1949- ).
HellemsThomasM.Maplewood Cemetery00019491180husband of Pamela W. Hellems (1951-1996).
HellemsOliverC.Maplewood Cemetery19871301926480Separate grave stone from the one shared by Oliver C.Hellems (1926-1987) and Eileen Hellems (1927- ). PFC US ARMY Air Corps WWII. maried April 10, 1948.
HellemsEileenMaplewood Cemetery0001927000wife of Oliver C.Hellems (1926-1987). Married April 10,1948
HellemsOliverC.Maplewood Cemetery19871301926480husband of Eileen Hellems (1927- ). Married April 10, 1948
HellemsNicoleLindsayMaplewood Cemetery19833140000
HemstedMaryBrininstool Cemetery--183842000083Wife of Joseph Hemsted
HendricksonDawnKristineMaplewood Cemetery198536196710170
HendrixAnnaL.Maplewood Cemetery1966001884000
HendryxAnnaL.Maplewood Cemetery347-21966001884000
HennessyRobertM.Maplewood Cemetery472-119700000062
Hepperle Jr.WilliamJ.Maplewood Cemetery199452419207120T Sgt US Army Air Force World War II
HeringTristanPatrickMaplewood Cemetery2001121919821160
HermanBenjaminC.Riverview Cemetery--1963001887000
HermanEdwardF.Riverview Cemetery--1982001893000
HermanWilliamC.Riverview Cemetery--1917001878000
HermanJennieRiverview Cemetery--1943001851000Mother""
HermanEstherA.Maplewood Cemetery2000119191810270wife of Joseph F.Herman(1920- ).
HermanJosephF.Maplewood Cemetery00019204210husband of Esther A.Herman(1918-2000).
HetrickFlorenceS.Maplewood Cemetery0001924000wife of Jack E.Hetrick (1926- ).
HetrickJackE.Maplewood Cemetery0001926000husband of Florence S. Hetrick (1924- ).
HewittClaraL.Maplewood Cemetery406-81966001898000
HewittCharlesI.Maplewood Cemetery2002122419179190husband of Doris J.Hewitt (1925 -). Married July 13, 1948.
HewittDorisJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001925620wife of Charles I. Hewitt (1917 - 2002). Married July 13, 1948.
HibbardCalvinR.Maplewood Cemetery451-11960001878000husband of Frances Buyck (1884-1962).
HibbardElizabethC.Maplewood Cemetery3501990001909000wife of Robert A. Hibbard (1909- ).
HibbardFrancesBuyckMaplewood Cemetery451-21962001884000wife of Calvin R. Hibbard (1878-1960).
HibbardRobertA.Maplewood Cemetery3500001909000husband of Elizabeth C. Hibbard (1909-1990).
HibbardWillisL.Maplewood Cemetery451-319710019050066
HibbardLarryD.Maplewood Cemetery200262719471120Butch". husband of Constance "Connie" Hibbard (1947-2003)."
HibbardConstanceMaplewood Cemetery200322419476240Connie". wife of Larry D."Butch"Hibbard (1947-2002)."
HigginsPearlReevesMaplewood Cemetery199111919104100
HildrethFrederickE.Maplewood Cemetery1996001921000husband of Josephine H.Hildreth(1922- ). married May 29, 1943.
HildrethJosephineH.Maplewood Cemetery0001922000wife of Frederick E.Hildreth(1921-1996). married May 29, 1943.
HillEmeryMaplewood Cemetery18481228000036y (age 76?)
HillLorenzoMaplewood Cemetery18483180000Son of Emery and Hannah. d. Mar. 18, 1848(43),14y, 11m, 18d.
HillFrancisF.Riverview Cemetery--18348260001Son of Fitch & Eliza. 1y, 8m
HillClaraV.Maplewood Cemetery1984001902000
HillE.MaeMaplewood Cemetery1978001891000
Hindrick?????Maplewood Cemetery12918423150000Broken stone
HindrickB---Maplewood Cemetery1290000000Son of --- (rest buried)
HindrickNancyM.Maplewood Cemetery1290000000daughter of Schuyler Hindrick(died 1849) and Abigail Hindrick(1851).
HindrickSchuylerMaplewood Cemetery129184911210000husband of Abigail Hindrick(died1851). father of Nancy M. Hindrick.
HindrickAbigailMaplewood Cemetery195182300066wife of Schuyler Hindrick(died 1851). mother of Nancy M. Hindrick.
HindsBurtC.Maplewood Cemetery326-31951001870000Order of Masons
HindsLouisaF.Maplewood Cemetery326-41950001883000Order of Eastern Star
Hirschman--Maplewood Cemetery1970000000Father""
Hirschman--Maplewood Cemetery1970000000Mother""
HirschmanBessieM.Maplewood Cemetery1971892960006Aged 6m, 9d
HirschmanEdwardC.Maplewood Cemetery1970000000No stone
HirschmanErnestG.Maplewood Cemetery1971932001855000husband of Louise A. Winters Hirschman (1853-1893).
HirschmanLouiseA.WintersMaplewood Cemetery1971893618185312250wife of Ernest G. Hirschman (1855-1932).
HirschmanMableWingMaplewood Cemetery261965001882000wife of Roy George Hirschman (1886-1947).
HirschmanMarvinMaplewood Cemetery19718901000007Aged 7m, 11d
HirschmanRoseMaurerMaplewood Cemetery1971953001864000
HirschmanRoyGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery261947001886000husband of Mable Wing Hirschman (1882-1965).
HitchcockCharlesMaplewood Cemetery418-11927001889000husband of Clara L. Hitchcock (1887-1961).
HitchcockClaraL.Maplewood Cemetery418-61961001887000wife of Charles Hitchcock (1889-1927).
HitchcockDwightL.Maplewood Cemetery418-719710019060064
HitchcockDwightMinitMaplewood Cemetery418-51939001884000
HitchcockMildredJ.Maplewood Cemetery4181988001911000
HitchcockRobertC.Maplewood Cemetery418-41964001946000
HitchcockThomasD.Maplewood Cemetery418-319700019420027
HitchcockHannahM.Brininstool Cemetery--189211900031Wife of S. S. Hitchcock. Daughter of R. A. and Harriet Martin
HitchcockHattieBrininstool Cemetery--0000000Baby, child of S. S. & H. M. Hitchcock
HodousAdelineE.Maplewood Cemetery1351938001873000
HoffmanGeorgeT.Maplewood Cemetery407-11946001869000husband of Matie Still Hoffman (1869-1953).
HoffmanMatieStillMaplewood Cemetery407-21953001869000wife of George T. Hoffman (1869-1946).
HofstraWilliamA.Maplewood Cemetery1981001915000Order of Masons.
HoganThomasB.Maplewood Cemetery1989619195911120
HogleHughA.Maplewood Cemetery20007101934830SP3 US Army Korea.
HohmanRalphE.Maplewood Cemetery227-319700018960074husband of Ruth E. Hohman (1900-1971) related to Ruth Mary Hohman (1937-1978).
HohmanRuthE.Maplewood Cemetery227-319710019000071wife of Ralph E. Hohman(1896-1970). related to Ruth Mary Hohman (1937-1978) possibly buried in 227-4
HohmanRuthMaryMaplewood Cemetery227-31978001937000related to Ralph E. Hohman (1896-1970) and Ruth E. Hohman (1900-1971).
HokeMaryM.Maplewood Cemetery2003001911000wife of Gerald Hoke (1905-1985).
HokeGeraldMaplewood Cemetery1985001905000husband of Mary M. Hoke (1911-2003).
HolcombeChesterFrankMaplewood Cemetery307-31958001880000
HolcombeClaraMaplewood Cemetery307-11956001876000. wife of Roy J Holcombe (1874-1923).
HolcombeCoraS.Maplewood Cemetery221964001877000
HolcombeFrederickW.Maplewood Cemetery221901121918706170
HolcombeLavinaJonesMaplewood Cemetery221927112718481150
HolcombeLouiseShelbyMaplewood Cemetery3071985001889000wife of Watsin Dewey Holcombe (1848-1927). mother of Zaida Holcombe (died 1873).
HolcombeRoyJ.Maplewood Cemetery3071923001874000
HolcombeWatsonDeweyMaplewood Cemetery22192752018471180husband of Louise Shelby Holcombe (1889-1985). father of Zaida Holcomb (died 1873).
HolcombeZaidaMaplewood Cemetery221873910003daughter of watson Dewey Holcombe (1847-1927) and Louise Shelby Holcombe (1889-1985).
HollisRaymondMaplewood Cemetery199251519239220
HollowellOliveMaplewood Cemetery446-41980001885000
HolmAndresW.Riverview Cemetery--1982001914000
HolmRitaC.Riverview Cemetery--1985001919000
HolmesAlbertH.Maplewood Cemetery413-11926001866000 husband of Fannie E. Holmes (1870-1967).
HolmesEdwardWilliamMaplewood Cemetery338-71972111219149258WWII. BTG US Navy, Korean. husband of Florence R. Holmes (1899-1977).
HolmesFannieE.Maplewood Cemetery413-21967001870000wife of Albert H. Holmes (1866-1926).
HolmesFlorenceR.Maplewood Cemetery338-81977715189911100Order of Eastern Star. wife of Edward William Holmes (1914-1972).
HolmesEnochBushman Cemetery--186693000084
HolmesAmyBushman Cemetery--1846102300057Wife of Enoch
HolmesCatherineBushman Cemetery--1859102600063Wife of Enoch Holmes
HoltzFerdinandBrininstool Cemetery--19340018510083
HoltzLouiseBrininstool Cemetery--19320018520080
HoppoughBradfordP.Maplewood Cemetery410-31915001836000husband of Mary A. Hoppough(1836-1915).
HoppoughLenaK.Maplewood Cemetery410-71948001881000wife of Roy B. Hoppough (1880-1965).
HoppoughMaryA.Maplewood Cemetery410-41915001836000wife of Bradford P. Hoppough(1836-1915).
HoppoughRoyB.Maplewood Cemetery410-81965001880000husband of Lena K. Hoppough (1881-1948).
HoppoughWarrenJ.Maplewood Cemetery1996001915000Hop". husband of Muriel Burger Hoppough (1921-2004)."
HoppoughMurielBurgerMaplewood Cemetery2004001921000wife of Warren J.Hop" Hoppough (1915-1996)."
HorigHazelMaplewood Cemetery251-31968001885000daughter of John N. Horig (1856-1896). and Mary B. Smith Horig (1859-1941).
HorigJohnN.Maplewood Cemetery2511896001856000husband of Mary B. Smith Horig (1859-1941). father of Hazel Horig (1885-1968).
HorigMaryB.SmithMaplewood Cemetery2511941001859000wife of John N. Horig (1856-1896). mother of Hazel Horig (1885-1968).
HorrochsHarryBrininstool Cemetery--19510018970054
HorrocksLouiseBrininstool Cemetery--19760018980078Wife of Harry
HortonAmosBushman Cemetery--18402100070
HortonElizabethBushman Cemetery--1844101400065Wife of Amos
HortonHowardE.Maplewood Cemetery1987531191010170
HoughMaryL.Maplewood Cemetery2351932001849000See Perry
HoushamGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery--185032800049Age 49y (per 1931 rec.)
HoveyCemanthaMaplewood Cemetery7400000017
HoveyMyronMaplewood Cemetery1823000006son of Solomon Hovey (died 1824)& Sarah Doud Hovey (died 1861).
HoveyOraMaplewood Cemetery--0000000
HoveySarahDoudSerfieldMaplewood Cemetery18610000078wife of Solomon Hovey (died 1824). mother of Myron Hovey (died 1823).
HoveySolomonMaplewood Cemetery7418244900040husband of Sarah Doud Serfield Hovey (died 1861). father of Myron Hovey (died 1823).
HoveySonomonMaplewood Cemetery--18210000010Son
HowardAnsonTinker Cemetery--1854101400036
HowardCelestialTinker Cemetery--18428240000Daughter of Anson & Miranda Howard
HowlandIsabelClarkMaplewood Cemetery51957001881000wife of Norton E. Howland (1876-1960).
HowlandLesterMaplewood Cemetery--1985001900000
HowlandMabelK.Maplewood Cemetery1421943001872000wife of Milton C. Howland (1876-1960).
HowlandMiltonC.Maplewood Cemetery1421950001872000husband of Mabel K. Howland (1872-1943)
HowlandNortonE.Maplewood Cemetery51960001876000husband of Isabel Clark Howland (1881-1957).
HowlandOliveMaplewood Cemetery--2003001910000
HowlettAliceJ.Maplewood Cemetery2501908001838000wife of George H. Howlett(1832-1923)
HowlettElizabethMaplewood Cemetery93187691818343120wife of John Howlett (1828-1902).
HowlettElsieMaplewood Cemetery429-21947001863000wife of Frank Howlett (1864-1936).
HowlettFrankA.Maplewood Cemetery429-11936001864000husband of Elsie Howlett (1863-1947).
HowlettFredMaplewood Cemetery931904001886000Son of James and Louise
HowlettFredE.Maplewood Cemetery430-11948001866000
HowlettGeorgeH.Maplewood Cemetery2501923001832000husband of Alice J. Howlett(1838-1908).
HowlettGeorgeM.Maplewood Cemetery432-11919001846000
HowlettGreebaG.Maplewood Cemetery430-419730018910082
HowlettJamesE.Maplewood Cemetery931923001854000husband of Louise Phanneff Howlett (1856-1902).
HowlettJohnMaplewood Cemetery93190262918288200husband of Elizabeth Howlett (1834-1876).
HowlettLouisePhanneffMaplewood Cemetery931902001856000wife of James E. Howlett (1854-1923).
HowlettOliveE.Maplewood Cemetery430-21923001871000
HowlettRoyE.Maplewood Cemetery430-31933001894000
HowlettCharlesF.Riverview Cemetery--1938001859000Father""
HowlettLydiaA.Riverview Cemetery--1916001858000Mother""
HowlettJasperM.Riverview Cemetery--1976001893000
HowlettNellieBuyckRiverview Cemetery--1979001894000
HowlettHelenJohnsonMaplewood Cemetery0001929000wife of Eugene M. Howlet (1928- ).
HowlettEugeneM.Maplewood Cemetery0001928000husband of Helen Johnson Howlett (1929- ).
HowlettJohnE.Maplewood Cemetery1980001923000husband of Onolee S.Howlett (1923- ).
HowlettOnoleeS.Maplewood Cemetery0001923000Wife of John E.Howlett (1923-1980).
HoyleHildaM.Maplewood Cemetery2000001903000
HoytDanielBushman Cemetery--184182100070
HoyumpaLauraHowlandMaplewood Cemetery41969981969960daughter of Lester Hoyumpa(1900-1985) and Olive Hoyumpa(1910-2003).
HoyumpaLesterMaplewood Cemetery41985001900000husband of Olive Hoyumpa (1910-2003). father of Laura Howland Hoyumpa(1969-1969).
HoyumpaOliveMaplewood Cemetery41985001910000wife of Lester Hoyumpa(1900-1985). mother of Laura Howland Hoyumpa (1969-1969).
HubanAnneC.Maplewood Cemetery1998001922000wife of John J.Huban (1923-1984).
HubanJohnJ.Maplewood Cemetery198492319231310husband of Anne C. Huban. T SGT US Army World War II.
HudsonDeweyMaplewood Cemetery1983001905000husband of Ann Hudson (1916-1992).
HudsonAnnMaplewood Cemetery1992001916000wife of Dewey Hudson (1905-1983).
HulettJasonA.Maplewood Cemetery1992001970000
HummelAllenE.Maplewood Cemetery19945819295230S SGT US Army Korea
HunnHarrietMaplewood Cemetery7618334300033Wf. of Tiffany or Jeffrey, formerly of Norwich, Conn.
HunnLydiaMaplewood Cemetery77187242400078wife of William Hunn (died 1871).
HunnNancyMaplewood Cemetery105182292900033Wf. of Samuel
HunnWilliamMaplewood Cemetery77187142600078Erected by Lucy Lathrop, Aug. 1880. husband of Lydia Hunn (died 1872).
HuntHelenB.TuttleMaplewood Cemetery1881883001836000Wf. of Charles
HurlbertStanleyFrancisMaplewood Cemetery354-119731020192382450F1 US Navy WWII. husband of Nancy J. Hurlbert (1929-1999). married November 19, 1946.
HurlbertNancyJ.Maplewood Cemetery354199991619297200Married Nov. 19, 1946. wife of Stanley F. Hurlbert(1923-1973).
HurlbertRichardP.Maplewood Cemetery200161919521210
Hurley Sr.RobertJ.Maplewood Cemetery1994001938000
Hurt--Maplewood Cemetery4881929000000
HustonElizabethC.Maplewood Cemetery84185122500091wife of William (died 1849).
HustonWilliamMaplewood Cemetery84184911110000Revolutionary War, Born in Volnntown?., Conn. husband of Elizabeth C. Huston (died 1851).
HutchinsonMaryC.Maplewood Cemetery2641912001821000wife of Thomas Hutchinson (1828-1907).
HutchinsonThomasMaplewood Cemetery2641907001828000husband of Mary C. Hutchinson (1821-1912).
HutchinsonFernC.Maplewood Cemetery0001916000wife of Kenneth W.Hutchinson (1916-1992). Married March 18,1939.
HutchinsonKennethW.Maplewood Cemetery1992001916000husband of Fern C.Hutchinson (1916- ). Married March 18, 1939.
HutterHaroldM.Maplewood Cemetery199811211919190PFC US Marine Corp World War II.
HydeGraceE.JohnsonMaplewood Cemetery493-11932001905000
ImbastaroThomasJ.Maplewood Cemetery1997001947000husband of Nancy I.Villone Imbastaro(1951 ).
ImbastaroNancyI.VilloneMaplewood Cemetery0001951000wife of Thomas J.Imbastaro(1947-1997).
ImfeltRobertMaplewood Cemetery199291319321080
IngallsAnnaL.Maplewood Cemetery0000000wife of Paul W. Ingalls, Sr.(1907-1993).
Ingalls Sr.PaulW.Maplewood Cemetery1993001907000husband of Anna L. Ingalls.
InglebyFrancesDowdMaplewood Cemetery345-11975001896000
IngramHelen E.Maplewood Cemetery3680001910000
IngramVanHaroldMaplewood Cemetery368-31976001908000husband of Helen E. Ingram (1910- ).
IngramHelenE.Maplewood Cemetery3680001910000wife of Van Harold Ingram (1908-1976).
InguagiatoJacobH.Maplewood Cemetery200112719251190
InguagiatoCarolA.Maplewood Cemetery2004001941000daughter of Yolanda A.Inguagiato(1919-2004).
InguagiatoYolandaA.Maplewood Cemetery2004001919000mother of Carol A.Inguagiato(1941-2004).
JacksonAndrewMaplewood Cemetery95187031300041son of Isaac Jackson (died 1875) and Chloe Jackson (died 1880) brother of Calvin W. Jackson (died 1851) and Harvey Jackson (died 1890). husband of Lucy M. Campbell Jackson (died 1869). father of Calvin C. Jackson (died 1878).
JacksonAnnaS.ClarkMaplewood Cemetery341868001843000
JacksonAnnisA.ShermanMaplewood Cemetery1371939001853000wife of Calvin C. Jackson (died 1878).
JacksonByronMaplewood Cemetery16318679260001son of Thomas J.Jackson (1820-1895) and Permelia Jackson (1823-1897). brother of Charles Jackson (died 1849), George Jackson (died 1863), and helen Jackson (died 1867).
JacksonCalvinW.Maplewood Cemetery127185122800034son of Isaac Jackson (died 1875) and Chloe Jackson (died 1880). brother of Andrew Jackson (died 1870) and Harvey Jackson (died 1890).
JacksonCalvinRosellMaplewood Cemetery341905001845000
JacksonCharlesMaplewood Cemetery16318491280001Son of Thomas J.Jackson (1820-1895) and Permelia Jackson (1823-1897). brother of Byron Jackson (died 1867), George Jackson (died 1863), and Helen Jackson (died 1867).
JacksonChloeMaplewood Cemetery127188033100086wife of Isaac Jackson (died 1875). mother of Harvey Jackson (died 1890), Calvin W. Jackson (died 1851), Andrew Jackson (died 1870),
JacksonEmmaN.TitusMaplewood Cemetery951921001862000wife of Isaac H. Jackson (1864-1948).
JacksonGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery163186310130005son of Thomas J.Jackson (1820-1895)and Permelia Jackson (1820-1895). brother of Byron Jackson (died 1867), Charles Jackson(died 1849) and Helen Jackson (died 1867).
JacksonHelenMaplewood Cemetery1631867210006daughter of Thomas J.Jackson (1820-1895) and Permelia Jackson (1823-1897). sister of Byron Jackson (died 1867), Charles (died 1849) and George (died 1863).
JacksonIsaacMaplewood Cemetery127187551000083husband of Chloe Jackson (died 1880). father of Andrew Jackson (died 1870), Calvin W. Jackson (died 1851, and Harvey Jackson (died 1890).
JacksonIsaacH.Maplewood Cemetery951948001864000husband of Emma N. Titus Jackson (1862-1921).
JacksonLucyM.CampbellMaplewood Cemetery951869102000038wife of Andrew Jackson (died 1870). mother of Calvin C. Jackson (died 1878). daughter of Susan and Calvin Campbell. mother of Calvin C. Jackson (died 1878).
JacksonMaryE.MusgraveMaplewood Cemetery--1915001846000
JacksonPermeliaMaplewood Cemetery1621897001823000wife of Thomas J.Jackson (1820-1895). mother of Byron Jackson(died 1867), Charles Jackson(died 1849). George Jackson (died 1863), and Helen(died 1867).
JacksonThomasJ.Maplewood Cemetery1621895001820000husband of Permelia Jackson (1823-1897). father of Byron Jackson(died 1867), Charles Jackson(died 1849), George Jackson(died 1863), and Helen Jackson (died 1867).
JacksonCalvinC.Maplewood Cemetery951878102200025son of Andrew Jackson (died 1870) and Lucy M Campbell Jackson (died 1869).
JacksonHarveyMaplewood Cemetery127189032400067son of Isaac Jackson (died 1875) and Chloe Jackson (died 1880). brother of Andrew Jackson (died 1870) and Calvin W. Jackson (died 1851).
JacobsCharlieC.Maplewood Cemetery12318882190007Son of Augustus and Emma. Age 7y, 8m, 8d
JacobsChristopherMaplewood Cemetery328-11974001884000
JacobsJennieA.Maplewood Cemetery3281986001892000
JacobsEmmaD.Maplewood Cemetery1231913001885000
JamesHarryA.Maplewood Cemetery1994001904000
JamesRobertC.Maplewood Cemetery199431519327230husband of Beverly M.James (1943- ).
JamesBeverlyM.Maplewood Cemetery00019349130wife of Robert C.Jackson (1932 - 1994).
JangRobertMaplewood Cemetery1992001930000husband of Ci Hui Jang (1956 - 1992)
JangCiHuiMaplewood Cemetery1992001956000wife of Robert Jang (1930 - 1992).
JeffersMaryMaplewood Cemetery--18230000030Wf. of Duncan McLeod
JenkinsLouisA.Maplewood Cemetery20007319184180T Sgt US Army World War II. husband of Rita B. Jenkins (1923- ).
JenkinsRitaB.Maplewood Cemetery0001923000wife of Louis A. Jenkins (1918-2000).
JennejahnFrederichRiverview Cemetery--18730018317220
JennerPACMaplewood Cemetery2160000000
JennerThomasMaplewood Cemetery216185862600095Formerly of Heathfield, Sussex Co., England. (Broken Stone) d. June 26, 1858(38?)
JewellSarahGordonMaplewood Cemetery21518892231805570
JodoinEdnaMaplewood Cemetery0000000
JohnsonCharlesC.Maplewood Cemetery1801934001882000husband of Clara Frech Johnson (1886-1983). father of Florence E. jackson(1927-1989).
JohnsonClaraFrechMaplewood Cemetery1801983001886000wife of Charles C. Johnson (1882-1934). mother of Florence E. Johnson (1927-1989).
JohnsonFannieMaplewood Cemetery400-11942001861000Wf. of William H.
JohnsonFlorenceE.Maplewood Cemetery1800001927000daughter of Charles C. Johnson(1882-1934) and Clara Frech Johnson (1886-1983).
JohnsonGordonC.Maplewood Cemetery18019272171920910
JohnsonPearlBaldwinMaplewood Cemetery2311979001894000wife Ralph Leon Johnson (1892-1944). (remarried Dorschield)
JohnsonRalphLeonMaplewood Cemetery2311944001892000husband of Pearl Baldwin Johnson who remarried Dorschield (1894-1979).
JohnsonWalterS.Maplewood Cemetery335-31971001907000husband of Mabel Johnson (1908-1993).
JohnsonMabelMaplewood Cemetery3351993001908000wife of Walter S. Johnson (1907-1971).
JohnsonWilliamH.Maplewood Cemetery400-21932001861000
JohnsonGerardT.Maplewood Cemetery19871111935490AIC US Air Force Korea.
JohnsonHowardE.Maplewood Cemetery1993219195110250Buck". "Freebird"."
JohnsonHowardE.Maplewood Cemetery1982001905000husband of Bertha Johnson (1925- ).
JohnsonBerthaMaplewood Cemetery0001925000wife of Howard E.Johnson (1905 - 1982)
JohnsonRobertE.Maplewood Cemetery2000001933000
JohnsonLeonardA.\LennyMaplewood Cemetery1995001958000son of Eleanor Stotts Johnson(1930 ). nephew of Hermine J. Stotts(1929-1999).
JohnsonEleanorStottsMaplewood Cemetery0001930000mother of Leonard A.Johnson(1958-1995). sister of Hermine J. Stotts(1929-1999).
JohnstoneWilliamE.Maplewood Cemetery446-51956001902000
JohnstoneHelenM.EndersMaplewood Cemetery1994001904000sister of Alma C. Enders (1903 - 1995)
JonesAlfredRussellMaplewood Cemetery2381921001887000WWI
JonesCharlesDeWitteMaplewood Cemetery187562000024Only son of Daniel Jones and Sarah L.Jones (died 1885). 24y, 9m. 24d.
JonesCliffordE.Maplewood Cemetery480-21980001895000
JonesCoraMercyMaplewood Cemetery371911001845000
JonesCorinneO.Maplewood Cemetery551962001884000
JonesEdgarMaplewood Cemetery183661600011son of Thomas Jones (1790- 1830) and Mercy Barber Jones (1795-1888).
JonesFrancesO.Maplewood Cemetery2381929001854000wife of James G. Jones (1851-1914).
JonesFrancisD.Maplewood Cemetery0000000
JonesFrankMaplewood Cemetery3718780000026Age 26y (Can't read now)
JonesGeorgeRexMaplewood Cemetery434-519730018770096husband of Josephine A. Stirline Jones (1875-1949). father of Marion Jessie Jones (1907-1916).
JonesHarrietBlancheMaplewood Cemetery306-419720000094d. 1972 in Florida, age 94y. Founded Friendship Nursery, Sept. 10, 1928. Love never Faileth
JonesIsaacMaplewood Cemetery434-11918001845000
JonesJamesG.Maplewood Cemetery2381914001851000husband of Frances O. Jones (1854-1929).
JonesJosephineA.StirlineMaplewood Cemetery434-61949001875000wife of George Rex Jones (1877-1973). mother of Marion Jessie Jones (1907-1916).
JonesJuliaGregoryMaplewood Cemetery434-21925001857000
JonesMarionJessieMaplewood Cemetery434-71916001907000daughter of George Rex Jones (1877-1973) and Josephine A. Stirline Jones (1875-1949).
JonesMercyBarberMaplewood Cemetery4518882131795930wife of Thomas Jones (1790-1830). mother of Edgar Jones (died 1836).
JonesNellieM.Maplewood Cemetery480-119700018920078
JonesSamuelTitusMaplewood Cemetery5519436181854440husband of Sahra M. Quinby
JonesSarahL.Maplewood Cemetery4418850000055wife of Daniel Jones. mother of Charles DeWitte Jones (died 1875).
JonesSarahM.QuinbyMaplewood Cemetery55194132718627200wife of Samuel Titus Jones
JonesSamanthaTitusMaplewood Cemetery371907001817000
JonesSusanLaviniaMaplewood Cemetery4500000026Age 26y. (Broken stone)
JonesT.JuliusMaplewood Cemetery371894001840000Civil War, member of Reynolds Batty, Co. L, lst NY 1 Art. I have fought a good fight
JonesT.O.Maplewood Cemetery371906001817000A friend of horses
JonesThomasMaplewood Cemetery45183062817907170husband of Mercy Barber Jones (1795-1888). father of Edgar Jones (died 1836).
JonesClaudeBrininstool Cemetery--19620018800082
JonesJessieBrininstool Cemetery-19540018760068Wife of Claude
JonesJaneD.Brininstool Cemetery--187581800067Wife of George Jones
JonesPeterFreemanMaplewood Cemetery1995112193411260
JudgeCarltonT.Maplewood Cemetery1990122719171080husband of Betty P.Judge.(1921-2002). Tec 3 US Army World War II.
JudgeBettyP.Maplewood Cemetery2002001921000wife of Carlton T.Judge (1917-1990).
JuifKevinF.Maplewood Cemetery199311819703220son of Robert J.Juif (1932- )and Helen A.Juif (1937- ).
JuifRobertJ.Maplewood Cemetery00019321280father of Kevin F.Juif (1970-1993)and husband of Helen A.Juif (1937- ).
JuifHelenA.Maplewood Cemetery000193711120mother of Kevin F.Juif (1970-1993) and wife of Robert J.Juif (1932- ).
JungHarryL.Maplewood Cemetery353-51968001904000husband of Marjorie Margaret or Margaret Jung (1904-1970).
JungMargaretMarjorie ?Maplewood Cemetery353-619700019040064wife of Harry L. Jung(1904-1968). Marjorie or Margaret
JurkovicGailA.Brininstool Cemetery--1971001963008
Kaiser Sr.FredT.Maplewood Cemetery19821122193210270US Navy Korea
KarleyArthurJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001921110World War II Veteran; husband of Norma F.Karley (1926-1997).
KarleyNormaF.Maplewood Cemetery199711291926960wife of Arthur J.Karley (1921- ).
KasperkoskiMaryjoMaplewood Cemetery20024271956140
KassmanMaeJ.Maplewood Cemetery20001919425300
KatzMerle AlecMaplewood Cemetery--198161019269170Sgt. USArmy, WWII
KazmarkJamesL.Maplewood Cemetery1992001937000
KeffelerEleanorA.Maplewood Cemetery1982931923380
KehoeJaneM.Maplewood Cemetery1983001928000wife of John P. Kehoe (1924-1984).
KehoeJohnP.Maplewood Cemetery1984001924000US Army World War II. husband of Jane M. Kehoe (1928-1983).
KehoeSharonL.Maplewood Cemetery1987001949000mother of David R. Kehoe, Jr.(1974-1985).
Kehoe Jr.DavidR.Maplewood Cemetery1985001974000son of Sharon L. Kehoe (1949-1987).
KellerAdamMaxMaplewood Cemetery300-419797301925660WWII PFC
KellerElizabethA.Maplewood Cemetery3001998001926000
KellerMichaelW.Maplewood Cemetery3000001961000
KellerBabyGirlBrininstool Cemetery--19806150000
KelleyRobertC.Maplewood Cemetery198472119227290US Navy World War II.
Kelly Sr.JohnM.Maplewood Cemetery367-519760000057No stone
KelseyLouisaBushman Cemetery--183182600026Wife of L. Kelsey and Daughter of Thomas and Mercy Fenner
KendrotStaceyAnnMaplewood Cemetery19887119886140
KeneyChesterA.Maplewood Cemetery340-41971109189411290NY Pvt 106 Ambulance Co. WWI. huband of Jessie P. Keney (1898-1990). father of Jean L. Keney (1923- ).
KeneyJeanL.Maplewood Cemetery3400001923000daughter of Chester A. Keney (1894-1971) and Jessie P. Keney (1898-1990).
KeneyJessieF.Maplewood Cemetery3400001898000
KeneyJessieP.Maplewood Cemetery1990001898000wife of Chester A. Keney (1894-1971). mother of Jean L. Keney (1923- ).
Kennard Sr.JamesR.Maplewood Cemetery471-319700019100060
KenneyMargaretB.Maplewood Cemetery1984001920000
KerberLoisAnnMaplewood Cemetery464-119690019320036
KerberDavinL.Maplewood Cemetery1982001960000
KerberMaryT.Maplewood Cemetery0001931000wife of Raymond F.Kerber(1932-1988).
KerberRaymondF.Maplewood Cemetery1988001932000husband of Mary T. Kerber (1931- ).
KerryGraceF.Maplewood Cemetery1995001931000wife of John W. Kerry (1927-1989).
KerryJohnW.Maplewood Cemetery198921819278260husband of Grace F. Kerry (1931-1995). US Army.
KerryWilliamJ.Maplewood Cemetery200411319609300shares gravestone with Donna M. Taddeo (1954-2003).
KesterLauraMaplewood Cemetery291943000000(No marker - per record book)
KetchumBenjaminH.Maplewood Cemetery2251893001836000husband of N. Jane Ketchum (1842-1930).
KetchumN.JaneMaplewood Cemetery2251930001842000wife of Benjamin H. Ketchum (1836-1893).
KetchumMatthewBushman Cemetery--183213100031
KetchumPamelaBushman Cemetery--183271300024Wife of Matthew
KetchumReubenBushman Cemetery--00000016Son of Mathew & Pamela
KetchumElishaBushman Cemetery--18300000010
KetchumSallyBushman Cemetery--183810000069Wife of Matthew Ketchum
KetchumEbenezarBushman Cemetery--187033000073
KetchumMariaBushman Cemetery--186111500064Wife of Ebenezar
KetchumDencyBushman Cemetery--189421200079
KetchumReubenBushman Cemetery--18636140002Son of Oliver & Henrietta Ketchum
KeurRobertMaplewood Cemetery1990317192912290Sgt. US Army Korea
KeyesAddieM.Maplewood Cemetery1690000000daughter of Warren S. Keyes (died 1908) and Mary Jane Sears Keyes (died 1893).
KeyesFredA.Maplewood Cemetery1501907001886000On top of stone FAK
KeyesMableM.Maplewood Cemetery1501901001888000
KeyesMarcellaA.Maplewood Cemetery1501890001859000
KeyesMaryJaneSearsMaplewood Cemetery169189362600064wife of Warren S. Keyes (died 1908). mother of Addie M. Keyes.
KeyesWarrenS.Maplewood Cemetery169190891800079husband of Mary Jane Keyes (died 1893). father of Addie M. Keyes.
KeyesFrankD.Brininstool Cemetery--19370018580079
KeyesMaryB.Brininstool Cemetery--19590018720085
KeyesIsiahBushman Cemetery--186591600072
KeyesJerushaWoodBushman Cemetery--188852500079Wife of Isaiah
KeyesBushman Cemetery--18340000010Infant son of Isaiah & Jerusha
KeyesWilliamT.Bushman Cemetery--18328210006Son of I. & J. Keyes
KeyesBushman Cemetery--18311140001Infant daughter of I. & J. Keyes
KeyesBetsyBushman Cemetery--1838101000021Wife of Edward Keyes
KeyesEstherBushman Cemetery--18535270000
KeyesPercyBushman Cemetery--184712500060
KeyesSolomonBushman Cemetery--18399400046
KeyesSophiaBushman Cemetery--18659700067Wife of Solomon
KeyesBetseyBushman Cemetery--18334210007Daughter of Solomon & Sophia Keyes
KeyesLorenzoBushman Cemetery--18305100009Son of Solomon & Sophia
KeyesMaryMelissaBushman Cemetery--186142300027Wife of Jerome
KeyesWillieJeromeBushman Cemetery--18631270005Son of Mary M. and Jerome Keyes
KeyserHarryL.Maplewood Cemetery198762219277190husband of Irene E. Keyser (1925-1986).
KeyserIreneE.Maplewood Cemetery198612519259100wife of Harry L. Keyser (1927-1987).
KichererElmerJ.Maplewood Cemetery445-819634141907820WWII, NY CSF US Navy.
KichererJoanne(Jody)Maplewood Cemetery476-21960001952000
KilnerSusanC.Maplewood Cemetery1990001941000
KimballCairaMaplewood Cemetery109185822100024daughter of Elisha S. Kimball (died 1849) and Louisa Chapman Kimball (died 1886).
KimballElishaS.Maplewood Cemetery109184910900051husband of Louisa Chapman Kimball (died 1886). father of Caira Kimball (died 1858).
KimballLouisaChapmanMaplewood Cemetery10918863500082wife of Elisha S. Kimball (died 1849). mother of Caira Kimball (died 1858).
KimballRebeccaJ.BarnumMaplewood Cemetery12518887700061wife of William Jones (died July 13, 1886, age 64).
KimballRoseMaplewood Cemetery4791948000000(No stone)
KimballWilliamJonesMaplewood Cemetery125188671300064husband of Rebecca J. Barnum (died July 7, 1888, age 61).
KimbleJosephineA.Maplewood Cemetery0001909000wife of Vincent F. Kimble Sr. (1914-1987).
Kimble Sr.VincentF.Maplewood Cemetery198712301914780husband of Josephine A. Kimble (1909- ). TEC 5 US Army World War II.
KingAlbertMaplewood Cemetery1421907001832000husband of Betsey King (1843-1906) father of Elowene King (died 1881).
KingEloweneMaplewood Cemetery14218813160002daughter of Albert King (1832-1907) and Betsey King (1843-1906).
KingBetseyMaplewood Cemetery1421906001843000wife Albert King (1832-1907) mother of Elowene King (died 1881)
KingDobleMaplewood Cemetery394-41937001847000
KingEuniceMaplewood Cemetery100186031800065Widow of Henry
KingFlorenceMay(May F.)Maplewood Cemetery394-719720018870085
KingHarrietBaileyMaplewood Cemetery511905001852000
KingIzoraN.Maplewood Cemetery1421940001869000
KingJaneMaplewood Cemetery384-31936001857000
KingPhebeBushman Cemetery--181772800033Wife of George King. Inscription on Monument:
KingBrianD.Maplewood Cemetery1992128195711230
KingMayF.Maplewood Cemetery1972001887000
KingJohnPaulMaplewood Cemetery1999912196712120
KippEllenHowlettMaplewood Cemetery430-81975001930000
KippMattieM.Maplewood Cemetery3391980001900000wife of Gordon Squires Kipp (1896-1974).
KippGordonSquiresMaplewood Cemetery339-819740018960074American Legion. WWI. husband of Mattie M. Kipp (1900-1980).
KirbyElihuMaplewood Cemetery391866001801000husband of Mary V. Kirby (1808-1898). father of E. Wheeler Kirby (died 1852).
KirbyMaryV.Maplewood Cemetery391898001808000wife of Elihu Kirby (1801-1866). mother of E. Wheeler Kirby (died 1852).
KirbyE.WheelerMaplewood Cemetery391852180000son of Elihu Kirby (1801-1866) and Mary V. Kirby (1808-1898).
KirbyLucretiaW.Whitaker Cemetery--18324700038Wife of M. W. Kirby
KlasenCharlesF.Maplewood Cemetery394-51964001873000husband of Louise M. Klasen (1871-1941)
KlasenFrederickaDinseMaplewood Cemetery611914001846000wife of William Klasen (1844-1894).
KlasenLouiseM.Maplewood Cemetery394-61941001871000wife of Charles F.Klasen (1873-1964).
KlasenWilliamMaplewood Cemetery611894001844000husband of Fredericka Dinse Klasen (1846-1914).
KleinRobertJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001923000husband of Dorothy I.Klein(1927-1996).
KleinDorothyMaplewood Cemetery1996001927000wife of Robert J.Klein(1923- ).
KlickAgnesM.BrownMaplewood Cemetery2581950001897000
KlickAnnaM.Maplewood Cemetery2911959001881000
KlickEdnaB.Maplewood Cemetery2581919001895000
KlickEthelB.Maplewood Cemetery2581965001895000
KlickFredA.Maplewood Cemetery2581959001887000
KlickFrederickA.Maplewood Cemetery2911930001849000husband of Ida M. Klick (1860-1938).
KlickIdaM.Maplewood Cemetery2911938001860000wife of Frederick A. Klick (1849-1930).
KlickMinnieA.Maplewood Cemetery2911906001889000
KlickPaulW.Maplewood Cemetery2911964001883000
KlippLawrenceE.Maplewood Cemetery199571619367300CPL US Marine Corps Korea. husband of Lucille A.Klipp(1941-2001).
KlippLucilleA.Maplewood Cemetery2001918194111220Wife of Lawrence E.Klipp (1936-1995).
KnellerJohnB.Maplewood Cemetery2001319194912210SP4 US Army VietNam.
KnellerMaralinV.Maplewood Cemetery1988001918000
Kneller Sr.KevinH.Maplewood Cemetery19957319556270
KnightMyrtleF.Maplewood Cemetery3891953000000
KnightRalphP.Maplewood Cemetery0001922000
KnightRaymondL.Brininstool Cemetery--1967914190862359N.Y.Sgt. 225 Med. Diisp. WWI
KnortzAugustMaplewood Cemetery490-31954001883000husband of Emma Knortz( 1878-1956).
KnortzEmmaMaplewood Cemetery490-41956001878000wife of August Knortz (1883-1954).
KnottGeorgeSheehyMaplewood Cemetery360-5197846189822285birth year - 1893 ?
KnowlesHenriettaParsonMaplewood Cemetery59-219710018820089Order of Eastern Star. wife of Raymond Knowles (1879-1955).
KnowlesRaymondMaplewood Cemetery591955001879000Order of Masons. husband of Henrietta Parson Knowles (1879-1955).
KnowlesSarahA.Maplewood Cemetery591917001854000
KoenigChristineMaplewood Cemetery428-21935001873000
KoenigFrederickMaplewood Cemetery428-11944001867000
KoenigFrederickC.Maplewood Cemetery428-40001903000Baby
KoenigLenaMaplewood Cemetery428-31928001897000
KoenigMarionR.Maplewood Cemetery427-21969001907000
KoenigNellieMayMaplewood Cemetery4270001907000
KoenigRitaV.Maplewood Cemetery4270001925000
KoenigCharlesG.Maplewood Cemetery4271977001895000
KofahlAlbertT.Maplewood Cemetery1988001899000husband of Mabel E. Kofahl (1896-1984).
KofahlMabelE.Maplewood Cemetery1984001896000wife of Albert T. Kofahl (1899-1988).
KoladyBeverlyA.Maplewood Cemetery1983001934000
KolbWallaceA.Maplewood Cemetery19975119211270S Sgt US Army World War II. husband of Linda L.Kolb(1921-1975).
KolbLindaL.Maplewood Cemetery197512219213220wife of Wallace A.Kolb(1921-1997).
KortchakMaryH.Maplewood Cemetery199532119077290
KozaI.JohnMaplewood Cemetery0001937000husband of Patricia A.Koza (1941-1995).
KozaPatriciaA.Maplewood Cemetery1995001941000wfe of I. John Koza (1937- ).
KraftAmandaM.Maplewood Cemetery1982001904000Shares gravestone with John J. Heffernan (1932-1991).
KraftGeorgeO.Maplewood Cemetery2000001926000husband of Marion C. Kraft (1935-1985).
KraftMarionC.Maplewood Cemetery1985001935000wife of George O. Kraft (1926-2000).
KramerAlmonCharlesMaplewood Cemetery397-719740019000073Order of Masons. husband of Marion R. Kramer (1904-1996).
KramerAnnaM.Maplewood Cemetery397-61949001870000wife of Charles J. Kramer (1864-1945).
KramerCharlesJ.Maplewood Cemetery397-51945001864000husband of Anna M.
KramerJamesF.Maplewood Cemetery397-41980123192242301st Lt. USArmy, WWII
KramerMarionR.Maplewood Cemetery3971996001904000Order of Eastern Star. wife of Almon Charles Kramer (1904-1996).
KramerRevaM.Maplewood Cemetery3970000000
KramerRoyalJ.Maplewood Cemetery397-31928001890000
KrauseCharlesJ.Brininstool Cemetery--19750018890076
KrauseEvelynBrininstool Cemetery--19520019140038
KrauseSophieC.Brininstool Cemetery--19730018900083Wife of Charles J.
KrenzerLuellaR.Maplewood Cemetery369-41977001918000wife of Thomas l. Krenzer (1912-1991).
KrenzerCyrilA.Maplewood Cemetery1984001904000husband of Helen M.Krenzer (1911-1992).
KrenzerHelenM.Maplewood Cemetery1992001911000wife of Cyril A. Krenzer (1904-1984).
KrenzerThomasL.Maplewood Cemetery1991001912000husband of Luella R. Krenzer (1918-1977).
KrenzerJamesMaplewood Cemetery2001001964000
KristAllenR.Maplewood Cemetery452-71959001919000 husband of Ellen V. Krist (1918-1992).
KristBettyJ.Maplewood Cemetery1720001921000wife of Harold E. Krist (1916-2001).
KristJohnE.Maplewood Cemetery1721968001887000husband of Mary Alling Krist (1886-1949). father of Verna Krist (1913-1918).
KristMaryAllingMaplewood Cemetery1721949001886000wife of John E. Krist (1887-1968). mother of Verna Krist (1913-1918).
KristVernaMaplewood Cemetery1721918001913000daughter of John E. Krist(1887-1968) and Mary Alling Krist (1886-1949).
KristHaroldE.Maplewood Cemetery172200112919162280husband of Betty J. Krist (1921- ). PVT US Army World War II.
KristEllenV.Maplewood Cemetery1992001918000wife of Allen R. Krist (1919-1959).
KrohnCarolineMaplewood Cemetery1181895001844000wife of John Krohn (1846-1913).
KrohnJohnMaplewood Cemetery1181913001846000husband of Caroline Krohn (1844-1895).
KrugerHaroldL.Maplewood Cemetery1990001908000husband of Ruth W. Kruger (1915- ). father of Paul G. Kruger (1945- ).
KrugerRuthW.Maplewood Cemetery0001915000wife of Harold L. Kruger (1908-1990). mother of Paul G. Kruger (1945- ).
KrugerPaulG.Maplewood Cemetery0001945000son of Harold L.Kruger (1908-1990) and Ruth W. Kruger (1915- ).
KuehneWIlliamJ.Maplewood Cemetery00019363170husband of Marion Kay Kuehne (1935-2003).
KuehneMarionKayMaplewood Cemetery200382119353260wife of William J. Kuehne (1936- ).
KuhlsArthurC.Maplewood Cemetery223196252618928190WWI, NY Pvt. 9 Co. Coast Art'y
KuhlsDeweyL.Maplewood Cemetery223-419121051912310
KuhlsEdwardW.Maplewood Cemetery2231961001915000
KuhlsGeorgeH.Maplewood Cemetery2231952001864000
KuhlsLeoC.Maplewood Cemetery2231960001911000
KuhlsMaryL.Maplewood Cemetery2231958001874000
KuklaFriedrichMaplewood Cemetery310-11947001881000husband of Henrietta Kukla (1886-1983). father of Walter Kukla (1912-1937).
KuklaHenriettaMaplewood Cemetery3101983001886000wife of Friedrich Kukla (1881-1947). mother of Walter Kukla (1912-1937).
KuklaWalterMaplewood Cemetery310-61937001912000Son of Friedrich Kukla (1881-1947) and Henrietta Kukla (1886-1983).
KuntzGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery475-6196112119095240
KuntzAugustMaplewood Cemetery4950000000No stone
KuterRobertL.Maplewood Cemetery200321619247170S Sgt US Army World War II. husband of Sylvane D.Kuter(1926- ). Married June 14, 1947.
KuterSylvaneD.Maplewood Cemetery00019263300wife of Robert L.Kuter(1924-2003). Married June 14, 1947.
L.E.Whitaker Cemetery--0000000(Infant tombstone)
LaBoreErnestE.Maplewood Cemetery3511996001906000husband of Mildred D. LaBore (1906-2004).
LaBoreMildredD.Maplewood Cemetery3512004001906000wife of Ernest E. LaBore (1906-1996).
LaBoveErnestE.Maplewood Cemetery1996001906000Husband of Mildred D.
LaBoveMildrerdD.Maplewood Cemetery2004001906000Wife of Ernest E.
LacknerLillieE.Maplewood Cemetery94190721800047
LaddCarrieA.SmithMaplewood Cemetery295193241418471060wife of I. Dayton (1848-1906).
LaddCoraMaxfieldMaplewood Cemetery2311956001886000wife of Oscar B. Ladd (1876-1943).
LaddI.DaytonMaplewood Cemetery295190682818481190husband of Carrie A. Smith Ladd (1847-1932).
LaddEdithM.FowlerMaplewood Cemetery29519086318816300wife of Ross C. Ladd (1877-1940).
LaddElizaC.Maplewood Cemetery2951941001866000
LaddHattieMaplewood Cemetery295-61969000000
LaddMontaqueS.Maplewood Cemetery2951935001874000
LaddMyronL.Maplewood Cemetery201863121000031Age 31y, 7m, 24d (broken stone)
LaddOscarB.Maplewood Cemetery2311943001876000husband of Cora Maxfield Ladd (1886-1956).
LaddRossC.Maplewood Cemetery29519402818777230husband of Edith M. Fowler Ladd (1881-1908).
LaddMaryBrown Cemetery--0000001Daughter of Carlos F. and Sarah
LaddChaunceyEast Baptist Church Cemetery19011700064
LaddJohnEast Baptist Church Cemetery186556178141084Born in Franklin, Connecticut
LaddJulinaEast Baptist Church Cemetery1865103118054860Wife of John Ladd. Born in Adams, Massachusetts
LaddLydiaAbellEast Baptist Church Cemetery1838615179021548Wife of John Ladd
LaidlawMyrtaP.DunnMaplewood Cemetery437-81922001881000wife of R. Russel Laidlaw (1873-1921).
LaidlawR.RusselNULLMaplewood Cemetery437-71921NULLNULL1873NULLNULLNULLhusband of Myrta P. Dunn Laidlaw (1881-1922).
LakeAnnE.Maplewood Cemetery7?1861840002daughter of Noah Lake (1811-1893) and Ruth Ann Lake (died 1852). sister of Samuel L. Lake (died 1849 ) and Lydia Lake (died 1889).
LakeBetseyA.Maplewood Cemetery721909001821000
LakeEvaMaplewood Cemetery--1907001840000
LakeIsaacMaplewood Cemetery72184310200059husband of Minerva Lake (died 1866).
LakeLydiaM.Maplewood Cemetery18890000053daughter of Noah Lake (1811-1893) and Ruth Ann Lake (died 1852). sister of Ann E. Lake (died 1861) and Samuel l. Lake (died 1849).
LakeMinervaMaplewood Cemetery72186643000072wife of Isaac Lake (died 1843).
LakeNoahMaplewood Cemetery72189322518113180husband of Ruth Ann Lake (died 1852) first wife and Sarah P. Lake (died 1856) second wife. father of Ann E. Lake (died 1861), Samuel L. Lake (died 1849) and Lydia M. Lake (died 1889).
LakeRuthAnnMaplewood Cemetery72185261900035first wife of Noah Lake (1811-1893). mother of Lydia M. Lake (died 1889), Samuel L. Lake (died 1849), and Ann E. Lake (died 1861).
LakeSamuelL.Maplewood Cemetery7218493260006son of Noah Lake (1811-1893) and Ruth Ann lake (died 1852). brother of Ann E. Lake (died 1861 ) and Lydia M. Lake (died 1889).
LakeSarahP.Maplewood Cemetery7218567400035second wife of Noah Lake (1811-1893).
LakeWilliamM.Maplewood Cemetery--1924001841000
LalondeArthurG.Maplewood Cemetery321-11971001901000Transferred from Holy Sepulchre Cemetery. husband of Mary E. Lalonde (1906-1996).
LalondeMaryE.Maplewood Cemetery3211996001906000wife of Arthur G. Lalonde (1901-1971).
LambertBruceMcDonaldMaplewood Cemetery471-51979001910000Reverand, Doctor of Divinity. husband of Ann Mullens Lambert (1912- ).
LambertAnnMullensMaplewood Cemetery4710001912000wife of Reverand Bruce McDonald Lambert D.D. (1910-1979).
LambertonAliceM.Maplewood Cemetery482-21929001869000wife of Daniel Lamberton (1855-1940)
LambertonArthurFrankMaplewood Cemetery482-31971314189211678Pvt NY USArmy, WWI. husband of Jane E. Lamberton (1892-1988).
LambertonDanielMaplewood Cemetery482-11940001855000husband of Alice M. Lamberton (1869-1929).
LambertonJaneE.Maplewood Cemetery4821988001892000wife of Arthur Frank Lamberton (1892-1971).
LamicaRobertR.Maplewood Cemetery1994001942000husband of Suzanne M.Lamica (1947- ).
LamicaSuzanneM.Maplewood Cemetery0001947000wife of Robert R. Lamica (1942-1994).
LaneCharlotteAdelaideMaplewood Cemetery140188082600056wife of Dr. Robert L. Lane(died 1876). mother of Fred Dickinson Lane (died 1874).
LaneFredDickinsonMaplewood Cemetery140187491300019son of Charlotte Adelaide Lanr (died 1880) and Dr. Robert L. Lane (died 1876).
LaneRobertL.Maplewood Cemetery1401876101900054Doctor Robert l. Lane. husband of Charlotte Adelaide Lane (died 1880). father of Fred Dickinson Lane (died 1874).
LangFerdinandC.Brininstool Cemetery--195752318965961NY Cpl. 7 BN 153 Dept Brig. WWI.
LangIsabelleBrininstool Cemetery--19460018970049
LangStephenV.Brininstool Cemetery--19630018890074
LangBernadineM.Maplewood Cemetery1993001924000wfe of Frederick R. Lang (1921- ).
LangFrederickR.Maplewood Cemetery0001921000husband of Bernadine M. Lang (1924-1993).
LannonFlorenceJaneMaplewood Cemetery470-71975000000(No stone)
LarryDanielJ.Maplewood Cemetery1982001923000husband of Helen J.Larry (1924-1992).
LarryHelenJ.Maplewood Cemetery1992001924000wife of Daniel J. Larry (1923-1982).
LarsenLawrenceC.Maplewood Cemetery495-719711018195731114
LathropAsherMaplewood Cemetery--184942400076Age 76(9?) Formerly of Norwich, Conn.
LauerJosephMaplewood Cemetery475-81958000000(No marker)
LaughlinRobertBrown Cemetery--18480000058
LawrenceRayH.Riverview Cemetery--1985001930000
LawrenceBeverlyC.Riverview Cemetery--1990001935000Married April 11, 1953
LeakeCharlesN.Maplewood Cemetery2531925001879000husband of Lulu I. Leake (1879-1948).
LeakeLuluI.Maplewood Cemetery2531948001879000wife of Charles N. Leake (1879-1925).
LeavittNettieV.Maplewood Cemetery1231936001865000
LeavittMaryAnnMaplewood Cemetery1982001924000
LeeHughJosephMaplewood Cemetery356-519740019130061husband of Thelma B. Lee (1910- ).
LeeThelmaB.Maplewood Cemetery3560001910000
LeeArthurMaplewood Cemetery2003001927000(July 29, 1927 - Oct. 15, 2003 on a funeral home temporary plaque) Husband of Evelena L.
LeeEvelenal.Maplewood Cemetery0001928000wife of Arthur Lee (1927-2003). Evelena L.Lee birth year data found on the gravestone of Willma Chambers (1910-1988).
LeesSylviaM.Maplewood Cemetery--0001930000wife of William W.Lees, Jr. (1927-1987).
Lees Jr.WilliamW.Maplewood Cemetery198782619273180husband of Sylvia M.Lees (1930- ). US Marine Corps, WWII.
LeggFrancesA.Maplewood Cemetery8918714918436120daughter of Otis Legg (1818-1900) and Sarah Legg (1815-1891).
LeggOtisMaplewood Cemetery8919004301818860husband of Sarah Legg (1815-1891). father of Frances A. Legg (1843-1871).
LeggSarahMaplewood Cemetery89189172118157150wife of Otis legg (1818-1900). mother of Frances A. Legg (1843-1871).
LeggettMarthaB.MurrayMaplewood Cemetery871913001822000wife of Stephen Leggett (1806-1873).
LeggettStephenMaplewood Cemetery871873001806000husband of Marthe B. Murray Leggett (1822-1913).
LeggettCharlesTinker Cemetery--189611800092
LeggettHannahTinker Cemetery--188911400081His wife
LeggettWilliamC.Tinker Cemetery--185752500019Son of Charles & Hannah Leggett
LeggettWilliamTinker Cemetery--18480000080Born 1768
LeggettSarahHollandTinker Cemetery--18520000084Wife of William Leggett. Born 1768
LembckeAnnaD.BurlinghamBrininstool Cemetery--19720018750097Wife of William C.
LembckeBerthaM.Brininstool Cemetery--191710518888829Daughter of Christian and Dorothy
LembckeCharlesW.Brininstool Cemetery--19460019100036Cpl. Son of William & Anna Lembcke
LembckeChristianBrininstool Cemetery--19220018430079Born, Mechlenburg, Schwarian, Germany
LembckeDorotheaBrininstool Cemetery--19100018480062Wife of Christian Lembcke. Born, Blohm, Mechlenburg, Germany
LembckeEdwinC.Brininstool Cemetery--19290019180011Son of William & Anna Lembcke
LembckeWilliamC.Brininstool Cemetery--19230018700053
LeonardElizabethJaneMaplewood Cemetery455-4197191519714270Age 4 1/2 m
LeonardHarlandH.Maplewood Cemetery333-719710019160055(No stone)
LeonardMargaretT.Maplewood Cemetery333-41948001892000
LeonardSarahJ.Maplewood Cemetery364-41979001931000
LerchJohnE.Maplewood Cemetery446-8198152800070
LerchR.EverettMaplewood Cemetery446-71974001910000son of Rolland R. Lerch (1884-1956) and Olive Hollowell Lerch (1885-1980).
LerchRollandR.Maplewood Cemetery446-31956001884000husband of Olive Hollowell Lerch (1885-1980). father of R. Everett Lerch (1910-1974).
LerchOliveHollowellMaplewood Cemetery446-41980001885000wife of Rolland R. Lerch (1884-1956). mother of R. Everett Lerch (1910-1974).
LevequeGeraldJ.Maplewood Cemetery321-51976001892000husband of Marguerite M. Leveque (1892-1962) transferred to Holy Sepulchre Cemetery in 1972.
LevequeMargueriteM.Maplewood Cemetery321-61962001892000wife of Gerald J. Leveque (1892-1976). transferred to Holy Sepulchre Cemetery in 1972.
LewickVirginiaMaryMaplewood Cemetery1982001918000wife of George Lewick (1913-1987).
LewickGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery1987001913000husband of Virginia Mary Lewick (1918-1982).
LewisLevinaPMaplewood Cemetery181891001825000
LewisNancyHowlandMaplewood Cemetery8-Mar1977001939000
LewisRaphaelP.Maplewood Cemetery18188612818082270husband of Ruth Lewis (died 1869).
LewisRichardWarrenMaplewood Cemetery469-51976001920000
LewisRuthMaplewood Cemetery181869101600056wife of Raphael P. Lewis (1808-1886).
LewisEstherWhitaker Cemetery--1829111100027Late consort of James Lewis
LewisEstherMarieWhitaker Cemetery--182912210008Daughter of James & Esther Lewis
LewisLucyWhitaker Cemetery--18452700049Wife of James Lewis
LewisS.LloydRiverview Cemetery--1969001889000
LewisSusieHowlettRiverview Cemetery--1967001888000
LiberatoreRudolphG.Maplewood CemeteryF22-719819151923103057CPL US Marines Corps World WarII and Korea.
LincolnAbramB.Maplewood Cemetery245185241500032Mexican War, 1st Lt. USA. died. at Palatka, Florida.
LincolnAlfredW.Maplewood Cemetery11119467618736230husband of Alice M. Cornwell Lincoln (1880-1969).
LincolnAliceM.CornwellMaplewood Cemetery111-81969102618803889wife of Alfred W.Lincoln (1873-1946)
LincolnBartonM.Maplewood Cemetery111188812200076Age 76y, 1m, 28d. husband of Caroline Lincoln (died 1877).
LincolnCarolineMaplewood Cemetery1111877101800066Age 66y, 2m, 20d. wife of Barton M. Lincoln (died 1888).
LincolnClaraL.Maplewood Cemetery3221985001898000
LincolnDorothyB.Maplewood Cemetery3221988001910000
LincolnGeorgeW.Maplewood Cemetery24519131200089
LincolnJennieM.Maplewood Cemetery322-21949001871000
LincolnMaryE.Maplewood Cemetery11119283131840860
LincolnMaryWilliamsMaplewood Cemetery111193422418444130wife of Samuel W.Lincoln (1842-1923).
LincolnMelvinB.Maplewood Cemetery322-11952001870000
LincolnRachelWorksMaplewood Cemetery245184012700050Wife of William Lincoln ( died September 1, 1833).
LincolnRaymondS.Maplewood Cemetery322-31968001899000Order of Masons.
LincolnSamuelE.Maplewood Cemetery322-51953001908000
LincolnSamuelW.Maplewood Cemetery11119233318421130husband of Mary Williams Lincoln (1844-1934).
LincolnWilliamMaplewood Cemetery24518339100046husband of Rachel Works Lincoln (died December 7, 1840). Eliza Works(died in 1899) appears on gravestone.
LippeJacobN.JackMaplewood Cemetery367-11975001906000Jack". husband of Marion R. Lippe (1919-1980)."
LippeMarionR.Maplewood Cemetery367-219806719190060wife of Jacob Jack" N. Lippe (1906-1975)."
LippeJackMaplewood Cemetery--1975001906000
LitchfieldFloraMaplewood Cemetery346-41968000000
LitchfieldFloraI.NULLMaplewood Cemetery1967001894000
LitzenbergerAliceM.Maplewood Cemetery4680001910000wife of Robert J. Litzenberger (1916-1978).
LitzenbergerRobertJ.Maplewood Cemetery468-31978001916000husband of Alice M. Litzenberger (1910- ).
LloydBertMaplewood Cemetery426-51935001890000husband of Elizabeth Lloyd (1891-1984).
LloydEdwardJ.Maplewood Cemetery427-719710018830088Transferred from Florida
LloydElizabethMaplewood Cemetery4261984001891000huband of Bert Lloyd (1890-1935).
LloydGeorgeF.Maplewood Cemetery427-81932001862000
LloydImogeneD.Maplewood Cemetery3481988001906000wife of Earl George Lloyd (1903-1973).
LloydRoyE.Riverview Cemetery--1982001901000
LloydHelenH.Riverview Cemetery--1982001907000
LloydWinifredGMaplewood Cemetery2003001931000sister of Shirley A. Pealo (1942- ).
LloydEarlGeorgeMaplewood Cemetery19730019030069husband of Imogene D. Lloyd (1906-1988).
LloydEdwardJ.Maplewood Cemetery1997001918000
LockhartDonaldEugeneMaplewood Cemetery1995851930540Gene". Accomplished organist and pianist."
LockhartForrestPrestonMaplewood Cemetery1997001913000medical doctor. M.D.
LockwoodElinorW.Maplewood Cemetery444-419710019280042wife of Keith L. Lockwood (1926-1984).
LockwoodKeithL.Maplewood Cemetery4441984001926000husband of Elinor W. Lockwood (1921-1971).
LockwoodGraceM.Maplewood Cemetery0001925000
LodgeClarenceV.Maplewood Cemetery1151937001853000
LodgeJamesL.Maplewood Cemetery11518980018210001821-1898 (1825-1878?)
LodgeNellieR.Maplewood Cemetery1151923001855000
LodgeMaryD.Maplewood Cemetery1151895001831000
LombardFernandaMaplewood Cemetery338-21980121718940086 mother of Gustave Lombard Jr. (1927-1976). wife of Gustave Lombard (1895- ).
LombardGustaveT.Maplewood Cemetery1985001895000husband of Fernanda Lombard (1894-1980). father of Gustave T. Lombard Jr. (1927-1976).
LombardKathleenA.Maplewood Cemetery2000001921000wife of Thomas H. Lombard (1922- ).
LombardThomasH.Maplewood Cemetery0001922000husband of Kathleen A. Lombard (1921-2000).
LombardThomasA.Maplewood Cemetery0001952000Tom". husband of Elizabeth "Betty" A. Lombard(1951-1997_."
LombardElizabethA.Maplewood Cemetery1997001951000Betty". wife of Thomas A. Lombard (1952- )."
Lombard Jr.GustaveT.Maplewood Cemetery338-31976001927000son of Fernanda Lombard (1894-1980) and Gustave T. Lombard, Sr. (1895- 1985).
Lombard Sr.GustaveT.Maplewood Cemetery3380001895000husband of Fernanda Lombard (1894-1980). father of Gustave T. Lombard, Jr. (1927-1976).
LondF.LillianClimerMaplewood Cemetery2001001921000wife of Charles J. Lond (1920-1989).
LondCharlesJ.Maplewood Cemetery198911119203310husband of F. Lillian Climer Lond. SGT US Army World War II.
LondonJohnMaplewood Cemetery1968001937000
LongLeoM.Maplewood Cemetery296-519811016189621585PFC U.S.ARMY. World War I. husband of Mae T. Long (1892-1992).
LongMaeT.Maplewood Cemetery2961992001898000wife of Leo M. Long (1896-1981).
LongfellowEdgarL.Bushman Cemetery--1833350006Son of J. G. and Almira Longfellow
LongfellowHannahBushman Cemetery--1873122700065Wife of Jonathan
LongfellowJonathanG.Bushman Cemetery--18787100086Born in Maine, Feb. 19, 1792
LongfellowStephenF.Bushman Cemetery--185531800022Son of J. G. and Almire Longfellow
LoomisDonaldM.Maplewood Cemetery323-71965001918000husband of J. Irene Loomis (no dates).
LoomisJ.IreneMaplewood Cemetery3230000000wife of Donald M. Loomis (1918-1965).
LoppasFriedaMaplewood Cemetery318-41927001891000
LoucksFrankW.Maplewood Cemetery277-719730018870085Died in Illinois. husband of Sara Fenner Loucks (1885-1981).
LoucksSaraFennerMaplewood Cemetery277-8198131418850095wife of Frank W. Loucks (1887-1973).
LourdayMatthewF.Maplewood Cemetery1910001840000husband of Phebe Noble Lourday (1852-1923).
LuciaJosephineM.Maplewood Cemetery0001922000wife of Anthony J. Lucia (1923-1997).
LuciaAnthonyJ.Maplewood Cemetery1997111719236130husband of Josephine M.Lucia. TEC 5 US Army World War II.
LukeDorothyM.Maplewood Cemetery376-81977000000(No stone)
LukeRolandC.Riverview Cemetery--199321419201040Tech 5, USArmy, WWII
LukeGeraldineG.BennettRiverview Cemetery--1987001922000
LungerJamesE.Maplewood Cemetery366-6198081219180062
LutzJohnR.Riverview Cemetery--1947001899000
LutzEdnaA.Riverview Cemetery--1976001907000
LutzRalphRiverview Cemetery--19976191926960Son of John R. & Edna A. Tech 4, USArmy, WWII
LutzJeanMarieMaplewood Cemetery1986001937000
LymanAliceP.Maplewood Cemetery395-40000000mother of George P. Lyman (died 1976).
LymanAliceJeannetteMaplewood Cemetery395-31926001911000daughter of Harry W. Lyman (1879-1974) and Jennie S. Lyman (1880-1973)
LymanHarryW.Maplewood Cemetery395-11974001879000husband of Jennie S. Lyman (1880-1973). father of Alice Jeannette Lyman (1911-1926).
LymanJeanChestnutMaplewood Cemetery395-61963001908000(
LymanJennieS.Maplewood Cemetery395-219730018800093wife of Harry W. Lyman (1879-1974). mother of Alice Jeannette Lyman (1911-1926).
LymanG.ParkerMaplewood Cemetery1990001908000
LymanGeorgeP.Maplewood Cemetery395-41976000000son of Alice P.Lyman (no dates).
LymanHenriettaK.Maplewood Cemetery1990001906000wife of Henry H. Lyman (1906-1990).
LymanHenryH.Maplewood Cemetery1992001907000husband of Henrietta K. Lyman (1906-1990).
LymanWilliamK.Maplewood Cemetery19942819384220
LynessWilliamJ.Maplewood Cemetery00019557140husband of Mary Lee Bolduc Lyness (1951-1999).
LynessMaryLeeBolducMaplewood Cemetery19998419518270wife of William J. Lyness (1955- ).
LyonLouiseF.Maplewood Cemetery3891990000000
LyonsCaseyJohnMaplewood Cemetery463-819774201955540Pvt. USArmy, Viet Nam
LyonsMargaretM.Maplewood Cemetery0001920000Married Sept.4, 1954 John J.Lyons (1924-1982). mother of Casey J. Lyons (1955-1977).
LyonsJohnJ.Maplewood Cemetery19829111924620Married Sept.4,1954 to Margaret M. Lyons (1920- ). CPL US Army World War II Korea. father of Casey J. Lyons (1955-1977).
LyonsCaseyJ.Maplewood Cemetery463-819774201955540Son of John J. Lyons (1924-1982). and Margaret M. Lyons (1920- ) who were married September 4, 1954.
MacDonaldDonaldE.Maplewood Cemetery400-51961001886000husband of Sarah J. MacDonald (1888-1977).
MacDonaldSarahJ.Maplewood Cemetery4001977001888000wife of Donald E. MacDonald (1886-1961).
MacFarlaneMellicentFennerMaplewood Cemetery439-21922001880000daughter of Ganson H. Fenner(1845-1943) and Flora Fenner (1858-1914).
MacIntoshT.MaryMaplewood Cemetery1993001957000daughter of Ethel M. McGuire (1928-).
MackaMaryE.Maplewood Cemetery1171950000000(No stone)
MackeyArthurF.Maplewood Cemetery156186511700035husband of Sarah P. Mackey (died 1887). father of baby (died age 3 months, 26 days, Charley (died 1859, age 1 year), Maybelle (died 1868 age 8), and Metta (died 1868 age 5).
MackeyBabyMaplewood Cemetery15618569170003Age 3m, 26d
MackeyCharleyMaplewood Cemetery15618592100016Age 16m, 16d. son of Arthur F. Mackey (died 1865) and Sarah P. Mackey (died 1887). brother of Maybelle (died 1868, age 8) and Metta (died 1868 age 5).
MackeyM.S.Maplewood Cemetery1560000000
MackeyMaybelleMaplewood Cemetery1561868720008daughter of Arthur F. Mackey (died 1865) and Sarah P. Mackey (died 1887). sister of Charley (died 1859, age 1) and Metta (died 1868, age 5).
MackeyMettaMaplewood Cemetery1561868780005 Age 5y, 7m, 15d. daughter of Arthur F. Mackey (died 1865) and Sarah P. Mackey (died 1887). sister of Charley (died 1859, age 1). and Maybelle (died 1868, age 8 ).
MackeySarahP.Maplewood Cemetery156188752400052wife of Arthur F. Mackey (died 1865). mother of baby (died 1856, age 3 months, 26 days), Charley (died 1859, age 1), Maybelle (died 1868, age 8), and Metta (died 1868, age 5).
MackoAvdonMaplewood Cemetery19898419197170T SGT US ARMY World War II
MacomberEthelMaplewood Cemetery2003001910000wife of Lester Macomber (1906-1990).
MacomberLesterMaplewood Cemetery1990001906000husband of Ethel Macomber (1910-2003).
MacPhersonWardMaplewood Cemetery1995419197110300
MaginStephenA.Maplewood Cemetery366-219806619634260Fly on Proud Bird
MaginJeanM.Maplewood Cemetery1998001931000Shares gravestone with Charles M.Rice (1955-1994) and Marilyn C. Rice (1933- ).
MagrinFrancesHibbardMaplewood Cemetery451-61960001911000
MagyariSuzanneZ.Maplewood Cemetery20012419411260her children: Zita, Laszlo, Zoltan, Edward, Thomas, Robert, Michelle. her grandchildren: Joseph, Alexandria, Samantha, Thomas. Her great grandchildren: Mariah.
MahatckeThomasR.Maplewood Cemetery439-819700019540018son of Raymond Mahatcke (1919-1987) and Jane Mahatcke (1923-1990).
MahatckeRaymondMaplewood Cemetery4391987122919193210husband of Jane Mahatcke (1923-1990). US Army WWII, Korea. father of Thomas R. Mahatcke (1954-1970).
MahatckeJaneMaplewood Cemetery1990001923000wife of Raymond Mahatcke (1919-1987). mother of Thomas R. Mahatcke (1954-1970).
MajorsWilliamA.Maplewood Cemetery1969830190410140Husband of Minnie L. Majors (1909- ).
MajorsMinnieL.Maplewood Cemetery00019095290wife of William A. Majors (1904-1969).
MajorsWilliamL.Maplewood Cemetery1999001936000husband of Annette Majors (1918 - ).
MajorsAnnetteMaplewood Cemetery0001918000wife of William L. Majors (1936-1999).
MalleyIreneM.Maplewood Cemetery00019382100wife of James J. Malley, Sr. (1932-1995)
Malley Sr.JamesJ.Maplewood Cemetery1995112819322280husband of Irene M. Malley (1938-). Cpl US .Army
MaloneyBridgettF.Maplewood Cemetery2000001921000wife of Edward J. Maloney (1922-).
MaloneyEdwardJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001922000husband of Bridgett F.Maloney(1921-2000).
MaltbyMaynardBrown Cemetery--18401100029
MaltbyChandlerTinker Cemetery--18523000082
MaltbySabraTinker Cemetery--183341400054Wife of Chandler
MaltbyBetseyTinker Cemetery--183552700018Wife of Orrin Maltby
MaltbyBetseyTinker Cemetery--0000000Infant daughter
MaltbyTinker Cemetery--0000000Infant son
MaltbyMaryW.Tinker Cemetery--183711100033Wife of Orrin Maltby
MamerowJohnR.Maplewood Cemetery2002001921000husband of Nina Bushman Mamerow (1922- ). married May 6, 1944.
MamerowNinaBushmanMaplewood Cemetery0001922000wife of John R. Mamerow (1921-2002). Married May 6, 1944
ManardAngelinaC.Maplewood Cemetery1995001931000wife of Robert J. Manard (1929-).
ManardRobertJ.Maplewood Cemetery0001929000husband of Angelina C. Manard (1931-1995).
ManchesterElizabethBrownMaplewood Cemetery7018764600088wife of Benson. Born, Thompson, Conn; Died Henrietta, NY.
MandellMadelineJ.Maplewood Cemetery1991001922000wife of Louis R. Mandell Jr. (1921-).
Mandell Jr.LouisR.Maplewood Cemetery--0001921000husband of Madeline J.Mandell (1922-1991).
MannJamesE.Maplewood Cemetery411-41938001888000husband of Ida (Eda?) N. Kofahl Mann (1895-1969).
MannIdaN.KofahlMaplewood Cemetery411-819690018950073wife of James E. Mann (1888-1938).
MansfieldCliffordMaplewood Cemetery474-41967001898000
MansfieldIdaMaplewood Cemetery4790000000(No stone)
MansfieldStellaMaplewood Cemetery4740001915000
MantelMertonH.Maplewood Cemetery313-81955001902000husband of Mildred E. Bauchle Mantel (1905-1987).
MantelMildredE.BauchleMaplewood Cemetery3131987001905000wife of Merton H. Mantel (1902-1955).
MantrowHeleneMaplewood Cemetery199912201918740wife of Victor Mantrow (1917-1999).
MantrowVictorMaplewood Cemetery199911231917340husband of Helene Mantrow (1917-1999).
MarabitoVictoriaMaplewood Cemetery367-41976001914000
MarcyElizabethBushman Cemetery--188961900064Wife of James
MarcyJamesH.Bushman Cemetery--189541700065Born in Ashford, Connecticut
MargesonJosephineMaplewood Cemetery425-21943001883000wife of Ira Margeson Sr. (1876-1955). mother of Ira Margeson Jr. (1910-1959).
MargesonIraMaplewood Cemetery425-11955001876000husband of Josephine Margeson (1883-1943). father of Ira Margeson Jr. (1910-1959).
MargesonIraMaplewood Cemetery425-31959001910000son of Ira Margeson Sr. (1876-1955) and Josephine Margeson (1883-1943).
MarjamaLowellP.Maplewood Cemetery464-11978001937000
Markham